[November-2020]100% Valid 300-725 Exam Dumps 300-725 70Q Provided by Braindump2go[Q41-Q61]

November/2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-725 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-725 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 41
What are all of the available options for configuring an exception to blocking for referred content?

A. all embedded/referred and all embedded/referred except
B. selected embedded/referred except, all embedded/referred, and selected embedded/referred
C. selected embedded/referred and all embedded/referred except
D. all embedded/referred, selected embedded/referred, and all embedded/referred except

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/wsa/wsa11-7/user_guide/b_WSA_UserGuide_11_7/b_WSA_UserGuide_11_7_chapter_01001.html (procedure)

QUESTION 42
Which statement about the SOCKS proxy is true?

A. SOCKS is a general purpose proxy
B. SOCKS operates on TCP port 80, 443, and 8334
C. SOCKS is used only for traffic that is redirected through a firewall
D. SOCKS is used for UDP traffic only

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://www.jguru.com/faq/view.jsp?EID=227532

QUESTION 43
Which two parameters are mandatory to control access to websites with proxy authentication on a Cisco WSA? (Choose two.)

A. External Authentication
B. Identity Enabled Authentication
C. Transparent User Identification
D. Credential Encryption
E. Authentication Realm

Answer: DE
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/wsa/wsa11-7/user_guide/b_WSA_UserGuide_11_7/b_WSA_UserGuide_11_7_appendix_010111.html

QUESTION 44
Which proxy mode must be used on Cisco WSA to redirect TCP traffic with WCCP?

A. redirection
B. transparent
C. proxy gateway
D. forward

Answer: B

QUESTION 45
How are HTTP requests handled by the Cisco WSA?

A. A transparent request has a destination IP address of the configured proxy.
B. The URI for an implicit request doest not contain the DNS host.
C. An explict request has a destination IP address of the intended web server.
D. The URI for an explicit request contains the host with the protocol information.

Answer: D

QUESTION 46
What is a valid predefined time range when configuring a Web Tracking query?

A. year
B. minute
C. hour
D. month

Answer: B
Explanation:
Web tracking query uses minute as a predefined time range to track web related queries.

QUESTION 47
When a Cisco WSA is installed with default settings, which port is assigned to the web proxy if the M1 port is used exclusively for management?

A. T1
B. P2
C. T2
D. P1

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/wsa/wsa11-5/user_guide/b_WSA_UserGuide_11_5_1/b_WSA_UserGuide_11_5_1_chapter_01.html

QUESTION 48
Which configuration option is suitable for explicit mode deployment?

A. PAC
B. WCCP
C. ITD
D. PBR

Answer: A
Explanation:
In explicit-mode deployment, users will point the proxy setting to WSA. This can be done by pointing directly to WSA or via a PAC (Proxy Auto-Config) file.

QUESTION 49
By default, which two pieces of information does the Cisco WSA access log contain? (Choose two.)

A. HTTP Request Code
B. Content Type
C. Client IP Address
D. User Agent
E. Transaction ID

Answer: AC

QUESTION 50
Which two sources provide data to Cisco Advanced Web Security Reporting to create dashboards? (Choose two.)

A. Cisco WSA devices
B. Cisco ISE
C. Cisco ASAv
D. Cisco Security MARS
E. Cisco Cloud Web Security gateways

Answer: AE
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/security/wsa/Advanced_Reporting/WSA_Advanced_Reporting_6/ Advanced_Web_Security_Reporting_6_1.pdf

QUESTION 51
Which statement about Cisco Advanced Web Security Reporting integration is true?

A. AWSR uses IP addresses to differentiate Cisco WSA deployments
B. AWSR does not require a license to index data
C. AWSR can remove log files after they are indexed
D. AWSR installation is CLI-based on Windows and Red Hat Linux systems

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/security/wsa/Advanced_Reporting/WSA_Advanced_Reporting_7/ Advanced_Web_Security_Reporting_7_0.pdf

QUESTION 52
An engineer must evaluate the security gaps with their current WSA. What additional protection does AMP offer for WSA?

A. point in time detection
B. roaming user protection
C. data loss prevention
D. restricted bandwidth

Answer: A

QUESTION 53
A network administrator noticed that all traffic that is redirected to the Cisco WSA from the Cisco ASA firewall cannot get to the internet in a Transparent proxy environment using WCCP.
Which troubleshooting actions can be taken on the CLI to make sure WCCP communication is not falling?

A. Ping the WCCP device.
B. Disable WCCP to see if the WCCP service is causing the issue.
C. Check WCCP logs in debugs mode to check there are no pending HIA or ISY requests.
D. Explicitly point the browser to the proxy.

Answer: C

QUESTION 55
Which two types of reports are scheduled on the Cisco WSA to analyze traffic? (Choose two.)

A. Layer 3 traffic monitor
B. URL categories
C. host statistics
D. application visibility
E. system capacity

Answer: AD
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/wsa/wsa11-0/user_guide/b_WSA_UserGuide/b_WSA_UserGuide_chapter_010101.pdf (8)

QUESTION 56
What must be configured first when creating an access policy that matches the Active Directory group?

A. authentication, authorization, and accounting of groups
B. FQDN specification
C. authentication realm
D. authorized groups specification

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/security/web-security-appliance/118005-configure-ntlm-00.html

QUESTION 57
Which certificate format does a Cisco WSA need when HTTPS proxy is configured?

A. DER
B. CER
C. PEM
D. CRL

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://community.cisco.com/t5/security-documents/wsa-training-series-how-to-configure-the-https-proxy-on-the/ta-p/3148673

QUESTION 58
Which command is used to flush a single user from authentication memory?

A. isedata
B. authcache
C. diagnostic
D. clear

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/security/web-security-appliance/118259-technote-wsa-00.html

QUESTION 59
Which two caches must be cleared on a Cisco WSA to resolve an issue in processing requests? (Choose two.)

A. authentication cache
B. application cache
C. logging cache
D. DNS cache
E. HTTP cache

Answer: AD
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/security/web-security-appliance/118259-technote-wsa-00.html

QUESTION 60
How does the Cisco WSA choose which scanning engine verdict to use when there is more than one verdict?

A. based on the least restrictive verdict
B. based on the most restrictive verdict
C. based on the first verdict returned
D. based on the last verdict returned

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/wsa/wsa11-0/user_guide/b_WSA_UserGuide/b_WSA_UserGuide_chapter_010000.html

QUESTION 61
Which statement about configuring an identification profile for machine authentication is true?

A. Cloud Web Security Connector mode with an active directory enabled supports machine authentication
B. Identification profile machine ID is supported locally, but the Cisco WSA does not support machine ID authentication
C. Cloud Web Security with Kerberos enabled supports machine authentication
D. If an Active Directory realm is used, identification can be performed for an authenticated user or IP address but not for a machine ID

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/wsa/wsa11-0/user_guide/b_WSA_UserGuide/b_WSA_UserGuide_chapter_01001.html


Resources From:

1.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-725 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/300-725.html

2.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-725 PDF and 300-725 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1wwycVGVu2p3-5Md7wWd8aA8LxTaeS–P?usp=sharing

3.2020 Free Braindump2go 300-725 PDF Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-725-Dumps(38-48).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-725-PDF(27-37).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-725-PDF-Dumps(1-15).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-725-VCE(16-26).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-725-VCE-Dumps(49-60).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back