Up-To-Date Braindump2go Microsoft 70-448 Exam Dumps PDF Files Free Download (71-80)

Microsoft Official Exam Center New Released 70-448 Dumps Questions, Many New Questions added into it! Braindump2go Offer Free Sample Questions and Answers for Download Now! Visit Our Webiste, get the new updated Questions then pass Microsoft 70-448 at the first try!

Exam Code: 70-448
Exam Name: Microsoft SQL Server 2008, Business Intelligence Development and Maintenance
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Corresponding Certifications: MCITP: Business Intelligence Developer 2008, MCSA, MCSA: SQL Server 2008, MCTS, MCTS: Microsoft SQL Server 2008, Business Intelligence Development and Maintenance

Keywords: 70-448 Exam Dumps,70-448 Practice Tests,70-448 Practice Exams,70-448 Exam Questions,70-448 PDF,70-448 VCE Free,70-448 Book,70-448 E-Book,70-448 Study Guide,70-448 Braindump,70-448 Prep Guide

QUESTION 71
You are operating a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) instance for Company.com.
You should add a role for this situation.
In order to ensure the rights to the user to deploy reports and manage content in a private folder
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should add the user to the Administrator role
B.    You should add the user to the My Reports role.
C.    You should add the user to the Content role.
D.    You should add the user to the Browser roles.

Answer: B

QUESTION 72
You are developing a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) report for Company.com.
The parameter called DislayValue you design for the report will display below (it has some properties)
Data Type:
StringPrompt:
Display Number
Available Values: queried with the following Label/Value pairs:oYes/10oNo/1
Default Values: Empty
You could operate the visibility of the column by the parameter.
You should use the proper expression to meet this situation.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should use the expression of =Iif(Parameters!rc: DislayValue.Value=10, True,True)”
B.    You should use the expression of =Iif(Parameters!rc: DislayValue.Value=10,False, False)”
C.    You should use the expression of “=Iif(Parameters! DislayValue.Value=0,False,True)”
D.    You should use the expression of =Iif(Parameters!rc:
DislayValue.Value=10,False,True)”

Answer: C
Explanation:
IIf(expr, truepart, falsepart)
All three parameters are required:
expr is the expression that is to be evaluated.
truepart defines what the IIf function returns if the evaluation of expr returns true. falsepart defines what the IIf function returns if the evaluation of expr returns false.

QUESTION 73
You are deploying a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) instance for Company.com.
You decide to publish SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) on a SQL Server 2008 failover cluster.
There is Internet Information Services (IIS) which is installed on the Network Load Balancing (NLB) cluster on both nodes of the cluster.
You should make sure that publish SSRS in a fault-tolerant scale-out deployment.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    Through utilizing separate ReportServer databases, you should include SSRS on both cluster nodes
B.    You should include SSRS on both cluster nodes to utilize the same ReportServer database.
C.    You should include SSIS on both cluster nodes to utilize the different ReportServer database.
D.    You should include SSAS on cluster nodes the SSRS service through utilizing the SQL Server
resource group.

Answer: B

QUESTION 74
You are managing a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) database server for Company.com.
You find that it will cost so much time to run reports which include many execution snapshots in the instance.
You own a new production server together with SSRS fixed.
You should make sure that you could save time when you move the reports and their snapshots to the production server.
In order to solve the problem, which is the correct answer?

A.    You should utilize the default command.
B.    You should utilize the taskrun.exe command.
C.    You should publish the results through utilizing a Dynamic Management View (DMV)
D.    Before setting the server through utilizing the Reporting Services Configuration tool, you should transfer
the Report Server databases to the production server.

Answer: D

QUESTION 75
You are developing SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) samples which include some reports which utilize stored credentials to get data from a SQL Server 2008 sample for Company.com.
There is the instance recovers and SSRS instance in a computer.
You should make sure that the reports could run normally. Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should delete the encryption keys and create new ones.
B.    You should recovery the encryption keys.
C.    You should change the encryption values.
D.    You should reset the encryption default values.

Answer: B
Explanation:
When faced with a system failure where you lose your SSRS instance and/or database, you will:
* first need to reinstall SSRS.
* After the installation is complete, you can optionally restore the latest backup of your report server catalog database (if it was also lost).
* After the service and catalog databases are in place,
* your final step is to restore the encryption key onto the newly installed instance of SSRS. This will enable the report server to be able to decrypt the catalog security, reports, and data sources.

QUESTION 76
You are developing a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) instance for Company.com.
There is a folder called Manager Reports in the report server.
The whole groups could operate reports in any folder.
You should make sure that the Managers could browser and change reports in the Management Reports folder and others could not.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    Before increasing the Managers group to the folder and operate the Content Manager role you should
delete the whole groups from the Management Reports folder.
B.    You should develop a new Managers role instead of the old one.
C.    You should delete all groups from the Management Reports folder and create new ones.
D.    You should increase the Managers group to the root folder and operate the Content Manager role.

Answer: A

QUESTION 77
You are creating a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) package which utilizes the “Runner! RunnerID” expression in a text box in the report footer for Company.com.
You should make sure that data-driven subscriptions run normally for this report.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should delete the expression from the report footer.
B.    You should modify the configurations of the report
C.    You should set the report to utilize store procedure.
D.    You should add the expression in the report footer as “Runner! RunnerID “

Answer: A

QUESTION 78
You are managing a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) sample for Company.com.
A developer called Clerk published a lot of reports to the SSRS sample by accidents.
You should make sure that you should recovery the before status for the SSRS sample
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should recovery the tempdb database
B.    You should recovery the default database
C.    You should recovery the Report Server database
D.    You should recovery the system database

Answer: C

QUESTION 79
You are developing a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) report for Company.com.
You should create the report basing on the multidimensional data from a Microsoft SQL Server 2005 Analysis Services (SSAS) cube.
In order to create a Matrix report by using the [Change Count] measure in the Details field
You should utilize the Report Wizard
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should use the expression of SELECT EMPTY { [Measures].[Change Number] } ON ROWS,
DIMENSION PROPERTIES MEMBER_CAPTION { [Measures]. [Change Count] } ON COLUMNS
B.    You should use the expression of SELECT NON EMPTY { [Measures].[Change Count] } ON COLUMNS,
DIMENSION PROPERTIES MEMBER_CAPTION { [Measures]. [Change Count] } ON ROWS
C.    You should use the expression of SELECT DIMENSION PROPERTIES MEMBER_CAPTION
{ [Measures]. [Change Number] } ON ROWS
D.    You should use the expression of SELECT DIMENSION PROPERTIES MEMBER_CAPTION
{ [Measures]. [Change Count] } ON COLUMNS

Answer: B

QUESTION 80
You are keeping a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) sample for Company.com.
The report which searches the information source at random includes search variables that permits users to filter the contents of the report.
You are setting the report to be displayed from a report execution snapshot.
You should make sure that users could go on filtering the report through utilizing parameters.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should increase a fixed value to the whole parameters.
B.    You should change the datasets to through utilizing the Table Insert.
C.    Before utilizing the parameters to filter the datasets you should delete the filters from the dataset searches.
D.    You should utilize the stored procedures to filter the datasets of the report.

Answer: C


Latest 70-448 Questions and Answers from Microsoft Exam Center Offered by Braindump2go for Free Share Now! Read and remember all Real Questions Answers, Guaranteed Pass 70-448 Real Test 100% Or Full Money Back!

http://www.braindump2go.com/70-448.html

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back