[OFFICIAL]Braindump2go 1Y0-301 Exam Dumps Download (121-133)

CITRIX OFFICIAL: New Updated 1Y0-301 Exam Questions from Braindump2go 1Y0-301 pdf dumps and 1Y0-301 vce dumps! Welcome to download the newest Braindump2go 1Y0-301 vce&pdf dumps: http://www.braindump2go.com/1y0-301.html (133 Q&As)

New Braindump2go 1Y0-301 Exam Questions Updated Today! Want to know New Questions in 2015 1Y0-301 Exam? Download Free Braindump2go 1Y0-301 Exam Preparation Materials Now!

Exam Code: 1Y0-301
Exam Name: Deploying Citrix XenDesktop 7.6 Solutions
Certification Provider: Citrix
Corresponding Certification: CCP-V

Keywords: 1Y0-301 Exam Dumps,1Y0-301 Practice Tests,1Y0-301 Practice Exams,1Y0-301 Exam Questions,1Y0-301 PDF,1Y0-301 VCE, 1Y0-301 Book,1Y0-301 E-Book,1Y0-301 Study Guide,1Y0-301 Braindump,1Y0-301 Prep Guide, 1Y0-301 Free Download

QUESTION 121
A Citrix Engineer needs to install a new Delivery Controller with database mirroring.
Which two editions of SQL Server support database mirroring? (Choose two.)

A.    SQL Server 2012 Express
B.    SQL Server 2005 SP3 Enterprise
C.    SQL Server 2012 SP1 Enterprise
D.    SQL Server 2008 R2 SP2 Standard

Answer: CD

QUESTION 122
The IT Help Desk Administrator at CCH needs to shadow a user session for application troubleshooting purposes.
Which two permissions need to be set in the environment? (Choose two.)

A.    Read-Only Administrator
B.    Microsoft Group Policy settings for RDS
C.    Microsoft Group Policy settings for Remote Assistance
D.    Perform Remote Assistance on a machine role permission

Answer: CD

QUESTION 123
Scenario: A hosted application reverts to the default settings every time users log off.
The application writes configuration data to C:\myapp\data\settings.ini file.
What should a Citrix Engineer create to ensure the user settings are saved?

A.    A custom Machine HDX policy
B.    A logon script renaming C:\myapp\data\
C.    A policy setting for File System Synchronization
D.    A scheduled task relocating C:\myapp\data\ directory

Answer: C

QUESTION 124
A Citrix Engineer needs to configure Citrix StoreFront load balancing on NetScaler and forward the Receiver system IP address.
What should the engineer type into the Client IP Header field on the service group Advanced tab to accomplish this task?

A.    Client-IP
B.    Source-IP
C.    User-agent
D.    X-forwarded-for

Answer: D

QUESTION 125
Scenario: A Citrix Engineer has configured external access to Citrix StoreFront through NetScaler and a corresponding store on the StoreFront servers with user validation on NetScaler. When testing the external access, the engineer is able to log on, but receives this error message:
Access is denied due to invalid credentials.
The engineer validates that root SSL certificates are in place both on NetScaler and the StoreFront server.
Which configuration step should the engineer take to solve this issue?

A.    Configure STA server entries on the NetScaler virtual server.
B.    Upgrade firmware on the NetScaler to at least version 10 build 69.4.
C.    Enable the ‘Request tickets from two STAs’ option when creating the store.
D.    Add the NetScaler VIP and external access URL to the hosts file on the StoreFront servers.

Answer: D

QUESTION 126
Scenario: The management staff at CCH require dedicated desktops, which they must be able to customize. Additionally, the emergency response staff require access to hosted applications, which will run from shared servers.
How should a Citrix Engineer configure the catalog(s) and Delivery Group(s)?

A.    Create one machine catalog containing Windows servers and desktops.
Create one Delivery Group to assign servers and desktops.
B.    Create two machine catalogs, one for Windows servers and one for Windows desktops. Create one Delivery Group to assign servers and desktops.
C.    Create two machine catalogs, one for Windows servers and one for Windows desktops. Create two Delivery Groups, assigning desktops from one and servers from the other.
D.    Create one machine catalog containing Windows servers and desktops.
Create two Delivery Groups based on the catalog, assigning servers to one Delivery Group and desktops to the other.

Answer: C

QUESTION 127
Scenario: A Citrix Engineer tests access to applications through Citrix StoreFront.
The engineer attempts to launch an application, but receives an error message that states:
Error could not connect to application.
The engineer troubleshoots the issue by disabling Session Reliability, but then receives this error:
SSL Error 38: The proxy denied access to
;10;STA5DB2A2950063;AAF3E3D7CDED5AA1476364F7BF0F5858 port 1494
http://192.35.53.116/scripts/ctxsta.dll STA5DB2A2950063
http://192.35.53.117/scripts/ctxsta.dll STA5DB2A2950063
Why is the engineer receiving this error?

A.    STA identifiers on NetScaler are identical.
B.    Firewall is blocking STA traffic for 192.35.53.116.
C.    Firewall is blocking STA traffic from the Delivery Controller to the DMZ.
D.    Identical STA servers are configured in NetScaler and Citrix StoreFront.

Answer: A

QUESTION 128
Scenario: A Citrix Engineer needs to migrate a virtual desktop pool from Machine Creation Services to Provisioning Services. The engineer updates the master image and recreates the virtual desktops by using Provisioning Services.
What should the engineer do next to publish the newly-created virtual desktops?

A.    Create a new catalog of the static type and add the new virtual desktops to the catalog.
B.    Create a new virtual Delivery Group and add the virtual desktops to the existing catalog.
C.    Create a new catalog of the pooled type and add the new virtual desktops to the catalog.
D.    Add the new virtual desktops to the existing catalog and change the catalog type to static.

Answer: C

QUESTION 129
Scenario: CCH has two highly available Citrix StoreFront Sites, Primary and DR (disaster recovery). These Sites have two servers each, Server A and Server B.
Server A in the Primary Site failed due to a hardware failure.
Why will all new clients attempt to connect to the Primary Site?

A.    The DR Site is turned off.
B.    The DR Site was NOT added to the SQL database.
C.    The address in the Citrix Receiver was NOT updated.
D.    There is still one functioning server in the Primary Site.

Answer: D

QUESTION 130
Scenario: A Citrix Engineer needs to configure NetScaler to provide remote access for the remote staff at CCH. After creating a NetScaler VIP address with associated policies and importing an SSL certificate from a trusted certificate authority onto the NetScaler, the engineer browses the URL externally, but finds that the Site is inaccessible.
The engineer must ensure that the __________ is bound to the __________ object. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)

A.    server certificate; server
B.    server certificate; vserver
C.    vserver certificate; server
D.    vserver certificate; vserver

Answer: B

QUESTION 131
A Citrix Engineer installed a new Delivery Controller on 192.168.10.100 and is unsure if the appropriate port is open.
Which command allows the engineer to quickly identify whether the proper port is open?

A.    tracert 192.168.10.100
B.    telnet 192.168.10.100 80
C.    tracert 192.168.10.100 -d
D.    telnet 192.168.10.100 1494

Answer: B

QUESTION 132
Scenario: Users need to access hosted desktops or applications using the browser on the endpoints. A Citrix Engineer needs to configure Citrix Receiver for Web because all users are accessing their applications using a browser and email-based account discovery is NOT implemented.
What should the engineer do to install Citrix Receiver for Web and replace Citrix Receiver?

A.    Extract the citrixreceiver.exe file.
B.    Create a custom GPO import icaclient.adm.
C.    Rename CitrixReceiver.exe to CitrixReceiverWeb.exe.
D.    Add a scheduled task, removing C:\program Files(x86)\Citrix\ICAClient\CDViewer.exe.

Answer: C

QUESTION 133
Scenario: A Citrix Engineer needs to shut down a virtual machine to add an extra vCPU. High availability is enabled on the resource pool and HA restart priority is set to ‘Automatic’ for the virtual machine.
What should the engineer do in order to shut down the virtual machine?

A.    Force shutdown for the virtual machine.
B.    Stop the Citrix Xen Guest Agent service.
C.    Set the HA restart priority to do not restart.
D.    Set the HA start order to a number higher than 0.

Answer: C


All 133 Citrix 1Y0-301 Exam Dumps Questions are the New Checked and Updated! In recent years, the 1Y0-301 certification has become a global standard for many successful IT companies. Looking to become a certified Citrix professional? Download Braindump2go 2015 Latest Released 1Y0-301 Exam Dumps Full Version and Pass 1Y0-301 100%!

1Y0-301 PDF Dumps & 1Y0-301 VCE Dumps Full Version Download(133q): http://www.braindump2go.com/1y0-201.html

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back