[New-OG0-093-Dumps]Instant The Open Group OG0-093 PDF & OG0-093 VCE Dumps Free Download in Braindump2go[21-30]

2017/1 New OG0-093 Exam Questions Updated!
Free Instant Download OG0-093 Exam Dumps(PDF & VCE) 297Q&As from
www.Braindump2go.com Today!

100% Real Exam Questions! 100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!

1.|2017/1 New OG0-093 Exam Dumps(PDF & VCE) 297Q&As Download:
http://www.braindump2go.com/og0-093.html

2.|2017/1 New OG0-093 Exam Questions & Answers:
https://1drv.ms/f/s!AvI7wzKf6QBjgX2I6oKN_r5Ek-NY

 

QUESTION 21
Which of the following statements best describes the purpose of enterprise architecture?

A.    To allow an enterprise to exploit the latest trends in technology
B.    To enable the CIO to take effective control of the business units across an enterprise
C.    To ensure compliance in an enterprise to corporate auditing standards
D.    To optimise an enterprise into an environment that is responsive to business needs
E.    To provide a set of standards that all actors must adhere to within an enterprise

Answer: D

QUESTION 22
Which of the following statements best describes how Architecture Principles are used within the ADM?

A.    They are used to define the framework and detailed methodologies
B.    They are used to define stakeholders and their concerns
C.    They are used to determine the readiness factors impacting the organization
D.    They are used to guide decision making within the enterprise
E.    They are used to resolve and dispose of requirements

Answer: D

QUESTION 23
Which of the following statements about TOGAF Building Blocks and their use in the ADM cycle is correct?

A.    Building Blocks become more implementation-specific in Phase E
B.    Building Blocks in phases D, E and F are evolved to a common pattern of steps
C.    Building Blocks should be identified in abstract form as part of the Preliminary Phase
D.    Building Blocks should be first selected in Phase D

Answer: A

QUESTION 24
Which one of the following is an objective of Phase A of the TOGAF ADM?

A.    To allocate the resources needed to implement the architecture project
B.    To define the framework that is going to be used to develop the enterprise architecture
C.    To define an IT Strategy that maps out the technology infrastructure
D.    To prepare a Solution Architecture for the enterprise
E.    To secure formal approval to proceed

Answer: E

QUESTION 25
Complete the sentence. TOGAF 9 Part III provides a set of resources that can be used to adapt and modify the ____________.

A.    Architecture Capability
B.    Architecture Development Method
C.    Architecture Landscape
D.    Architecture Repository
E.    Enterprise Continuum

Answer: B

QUESTION 26
Which of the following best describes how TOGAF defines an enterprise?

A.    Any collection of organizations that has a common set of goals
B.    Any corporation with more than 10,000 employees
C.    Any organization involved in commerce
D.    Any organization whose stock is traded
E.    Any set of organizations based at the same geographic location

Answer: A

QUESTION 27
Which of the following is an objective of Phase B, Business Architecture?

A.    To confirm the ability of the enterprise to undergo change
B.    To demonstrate how stakeholder concerns are addressed in the Business Architecture
C.    To develop a Target Technology Architecture to support the business
D.    To finalize the Architecture Vision and Architecture Definition documents
E.    To maximize the business value from the architecture

Answer: B

QUESTION 28
Which section of the TOGAF template for Architecture Principles should highlight the business benefits for adhering to the principle?

A.    Implications
B.    Name
C.    Rationale
D.    Statement

Answer: C

QUESTION 29
Which of the following is defined by TOGAF as a representation of a system from the perspective of a related set of concerns?

A.    Architecture Building Block
B.    Capability Architecture
C.    Statement of Work
D.    View
E.    Viewpoint

Answer: D

QUESTION 30
Complete the sentence. The TOGAF Architecture Governance Framework includes ________________.

A.    a list of responsibilities for running an Architecture Board
B.    a model for governance including process, content and context
C.    guidance for establishing an Architecture Capability using the ADM
D.    the Architecture Compliance review process and checklists

Answer: B


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.Braindump2go|2017/1 New OG0-093 Exam Dumps(PDF & VCE) 297Q&As Download:
http://www.braindump2go.com/og0-093.html

2.Braindump2go|2017/1 New OG0-093 Study Guide:
https://youtu.be/IGSxIYhl7qM

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back