[New-Dumps]Free Braindump2go 9A0-389 Exam Dumps 45Q Download[11-21]

2017 New Version | 9A0-389 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE FREE Released in www.Braindump2go.com  Today!
100% Real Exam Questions! 100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!

1.|2017 New Version 9A0-389 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 45Q&As Download:
http://www.braindump2go.com/9a0-389.html

2.|2017 New Version 9A0-389 Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://1drv.ms/f/s!AvI7wzKf6QBjghpL4YMvufrRVaX3

QUESTION 11
How can you give access to a view without giving access to its source folder?

A.    Provide only read access to the specific parent node.
B.    Do not give read access on the parent node of the source folder.
C.    Set the “Restrict to information found in sub-folders of” tab to the specific view.
D.    The user must be able to access the source folder to access a view.

Answer: B

QUESTION 12
The following XML expression checks for the existence of a first name and will raise an error if the first name field is empty.
 
Where should this expression be located?

A.    Inside the <form> element of a form only
B.    Inside the master container element within the form
C.    Inside the main table element of the data schema.
D.    Inside an external JavaScript file which is linked to from within a form container.

Answer: C

QUESTION 13
In order to restrict the choice of target elements in an input form a sysfilter was added via the link definition:
 
What is missing in line 4?

A.    <element expr=” @domain =’adobe.com”‘ />
B.    <condition expr=” @domain= ‘adobe.com”‘ />
C.    <element xpath=” @domain= ‘adobe.com”‘ />
D.    <condition xpath=” @domain= ‘adobe.com”‘ />

Answer: B

QUESTION 14
There are two distinct recipient folders for France and Germany.
There are two operator groups for France and Germany that are assigned to each respective folder.
A new regional manager joins the company and needs to be able to see both German and French recipients.
How should you setup the rights of that user?

A.    Assign the new operator to the Administrator group.
B.    Assign the new operator to both French and German folders.
C.    Assign the new operator to both French operator and the German operator group.
D.    Assign the new operator to a new operator that has rights on both folders.

Answer: A

QUESTION 15
What is the most problematic issue about the workflow shown below?
 

A.    The end activity will cause all records in the context to be removed from memory.
B.    The split might fail causing no deliveries to be sent.
C.    The two deliveries will be sent concurrently causing issues with the MTA.
D.    The query may not have been completed before the scheduler runs again.

Answer: D

QUESTION 16
Which is required when creating a new Plan?

A.    Description
B.    Parent
C.    Start and end date
D.    Nature

Answer: D

QUESTION 17
A user receives an Adobe Campaign email notification where they are informed that approval is needed for a certain delivery.
The user logs into the Adobe Campaign console and wants to approve the mentioned delivery via the delivery dashboard but the approval link is NOT displayed there.
What would cause the approval link to NOT be shown?

A.    The delivery has already been approved by another operator.
B.    The user needs to belong to the “Delivery operators” group in order to see the link.
C.    Only the link provided in the email notification can be used to approve the delivery.
D.    The content of the delivery needs to be approved by another operator first.

Answer: A

QUESTION 18
Which attribute is mandatory when inserting a Link list into a form?

A.    An xpath attribute with a value set to the namespace and name of the foreign schema.
B.    A zoom element with a value set to true or false.
C.    An xpath attribute with a value set to the name of the link between the source and foreign schema.
D.    A type attribute with a value set to “link-list”
E.    An xpath attribute with a value set to the namespace of the foreign schema.

Answer: D

QUESTION 19
The header of the email contains these words:
E-mail not displayed correctly – View the Web version
How would you implement the link?

A.    Using a link to a responsive version of the email.
B.    using a link to the customer’s website.
C.    Using the mirror page personalization block.
D.    Using the optout personalization block.

Answer: A

QUESTION 20
A store runs a satisfaction survey every year. The purpose of the survey is to measure the change in satisfaction over the years.
How should you store the survey responses?

A.    At attribute in the recipient schema.
B.    An archived field in the survey.
C.    An attribute in the broad log schema.
D.    A database field in the survey.

Answer: B

QUESTION 21
How would you setup a container in a form in order to make it visible for operators with the named right Managementgroup2?

A.    <container xpath=”HasNamedRight” labei=”Managementgroup2″ visible=”true” … >
B.    <container type=”visible” … ><condition expr=”@namedRight = = ‘Managementgroup2″‘ /> …</container>
C.    <container visiblelf=”HasNamedRight(‘Managementgroup2’)” … > … </container>
D.    <container enablelf=”expr='[@namedRight]= = Managementgroup2′” … > … </container>

Answer: D


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2017 New Version 9A0-389 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 45Q&As Download:
http://www.braindump2go.com/9a0-389.html

2.|2017 New Version 9A0-389 Study Guide Video:
https://youtu.be/Zag3S3g-voQ

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back