[NEW-500-275-Dumps]100% Exam Pass-500-275 Dumps Free from Braindump2go[41-50]

2016/12 New Cisco 500-275: Securing Cisco Networks with Sourcefire FireAMP Endpoints Exam Questions Updated Today!
Free Instant Download 500-275 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 60Q&As from Braindump2go.com Today!

100% Real Exam Questions! 100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!

1.|2016/12 New 500-275 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 60Q&As Download:
http://www.braindump2go.com/500-275.html

2.|2016/12 New 500-275 Exam Questions & Answers:
https://1drv.ms/f/s!AvI7wzKf6QBjgTORnNkRWih6Psy-

QUESTION 41
When a user initiates a scan, which types of scan are available as options?

A.    scheduled scan, thorough scan, quick scan, network scan
B.    jiffy scan, overnight scan, scan when available, vulnerability scan
C.    flash scan, custom scan, full scan
D.    none, because user-initiated scans are not allowed

Answer: C

QUESTION 42              
Which tool can you use to query the history.db file?

A.    Curl
B.    FireAMP_Helper.vbs
C.    cscript
D.    SQLite

Answer: D

QUESTION 43
Which pair represents equivalent processes whose names differ, depending on the connector version that you are running?

A.    immunet_protect and iptray
B.    agent.exe and sfc.exe
C.    TETRA and SPERO
D.    ETHOS and SPERO

Answer: B

QUESTION 44
Which FireAMP capability can tell you how malware has spread in a network?

A.    File Analysis
B.    Threat Root Cause
C.    File Trajectory
D.    Heat Map

Answer: C

QUESTION 45
Which statement represents a best practice for deploying on Windows servers?

A.    You should treat Windows servers like any other host in the deployment.
B.    You should obtain the Microsoft TechNet article that describes the proper exclusions for Windows servers.
C.    You should never configure exclusions for Windows servers.
D.    You should deploy FireAMP connectors only alongside existing antivirus software on Windows servers.

Answer: B

QUESTION 46
Incident responders use which policy mode for outbreak control?

A.    Audit
B.    Protect
C.    Triage
D.    Emergency

Answer: C

QUESTION 47
Which question should be in your predeployment checklist?

A.    How often are backup jobs run?
B.    Are any Linux servers being deployed?
C.    Who are the users of the hosts on which you will deploy?
D.    Which applications are installed on the hosts on which you will deploy?

Answer: D

QUESTION 48
Which hosts merit special consideration for crafting a policy?

A.    end-user hosts
B.    domain controllers
C.    Linux servers
D.    none, because all hosts should get equal consideration

Answer: B

QUESTION 49
From the Deployment screen, you can deploy agents via which mechanism?

A.    push to client
B.    zip install file
C.    user download from Sourcefire website or email
D.    precompiled RPM package

Answer: C

QUESTION 50
What is the default command-line switch configuration, if you run a connector installation with no parameters?

A.    <installer package name> /desktopicon 0 /startmenu 1 /contextmenu 1 /skipdfc 0 /skiptetra 0
B.    <installer package name> /desktopicon 1 /startmenu 0 /contextmenu 0 /skipdfc 0 /skiptetra 0
C.    <installer package name> /desktopicon 0 /startmenu 0 /contextmenu 0 /skipdfc 1 /skiptetra 1
D.    <installer package name> /desktopicon 1 /startmenu 0 /contextmenu 0 /skipdfc 0 /skiptetra 1

Answer: A


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.Braindump2go|2016/12 New 500-275 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 60Q&As Download:
http://www.braindump2go.com/500-275.html

2.Braindump2go|2016/12 New 500-275 Study Guide:
https://youtu.be/evptKD9ZEYU

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back