[New 220-902 Dumps]Instant Download Braindump2go 220-902 PDF and VCE 1390Q[1442-1452]

2018/October Braindump2go 220-902 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Folliwing are some new 220-902 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 Latest 220-902 Exam Dumps (VCE & PDF) 1390Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/220-902.html

2.|2018 Latest 220-902 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1Su_e_zAvboimdrBYk4YFY1hp-Bo29qZi?usp=sharing

QUESTION 1342
A technician is troubleshooting a computer that has been infected with a virus. Upon rebooting, the computer states that NTLDR is missing. The computer cannot boot into safe mode, and reinstalling the OS is not an option. Which of the following is the BEST option to use to restore the machine to a bootable state?

A. Remove the CMOS battery
B. Run Startup Repair
C. Format the C drive
D. Repair the MBR and then reboot

Answer: B

QUESTION 1343
A user reports the screen on a mobile device frequently dims even when the device settings are not being changed. Which of the following is MOST likely the cause?

A. Faulty backlight
B. High contrast mode
C. Auto-brightness
D. Power saving mode

Answer: D

QUESTION 1344
To implement additional security on a small office wireless network, the administrator disables the DHCP server on the wireless router. To ensure traffic from specific network interfaces is able to traverse the router, which of the following should be used to limit traffic?

A. DHCP reservations
B. SSID broadcast deactivation
C. MAC filtering
D. Two-factor authentication

Answer: A

QUESTION 1345
A user reports personal files have been renamed and are undecipherable. Images have been to the user’s folder that request payment to unlock the files. The technician has quarantined the infected system and disabled System Restore. Which of the following should the technician do to unlock the user’s files?

A. Perform a clean installation of Windows
B. Remove the malware and recover the files from a backup
C. Initialize and repartition the hard drive to recover the files
D. Run safe mode to decrypt the user’s files

Answer: B

QUESTION 1346
A user wants to connect a Windows notebook computer to an external desktop monitor, keyboard, and mouse. However, each time the user closes the notebook lid, the computer shuts down automatically. Which of the following options in the Power Settings menu should the technician select to prevent the automatic shutdown?

A. Do nothing
B. Sleep
C. Hibernate
D. Shut down

Answer: A

QUESTION 1347
A client wants a technician to create a PC naming convention that will make the client’s PCs easier to track and identify while in use. Which of the following naming convention formats should the technician follow?

A. Domain name, location, IP address
B. Domain name, location, asset ID
C. Asset ID, MAC address
D. Location, RFID

Answer: C

QUESTION 1348
Users are reporting web browsers are not working. A technician confirms that the end users can navigate to websites using the site’s IP address. Which of the following is MOST likely causing this issue?

A. Proxy server
B. DHCP server
C. DNS server
D. SMTP server

Answer: C

QUESTION 1349
A help desk technician receives a call from a user stating a program was installed and now random pop- ups are appearing on the computer. The technician notices a lot of suspicious network traffic generated by the user’s computer. The technician quarantines the computer and disables System Restore. Which of the following is the NEXT step technician should take?

A. Update the anti-malware software
B. Perform a malware scan in safe mode
C. Set up scheduled scans and updates
D. Educate the end user on best practices

Answer: B

QUESTION 1350
Joe, a user, calls the help desk from a coffee shop while on a business trip to report the WiFi hotspot on his phone is extremely slow. The technician runs a speed test from a laptop connected to the hotspot and gets 2000 Kbps. Ann, Joe’s coworker with whom he is travelling, also has a hotspot on her phone, and the speed test result on that hotspot is 15 Mbps. The technician checks the hotspot settings on Joe’s phone and sees the following:
Network name:Joe’s Hotspot
Security:WPA2/PSK
Password:hotspot
Band:2.4 GHz
Client DHCP start address:192.168.23.1
Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of the problem?

A. Joe should be using WEP security on his hotspot for faster throughput
B. Someone else is using Joe’s hotspot due to a weak password
C. Joe’s hotspot gave him an invalid IP address
D. Joe is likely in a poor signal area and should try another area

Answer: B

QUESTION 1351
A technician wants to deploy a solution that will detect and prevent sensitive information from being saved on external storage. Which of the following should the technician implement?

A. IPS
B. FTPS
C. TPM
D. DLP

Answer: C

QUESTION 1352
A technician recently removed a malware infection from a client’s computer. After removing the computer from the network, the technician used an approved customized tool to remove the malware, then updated the antivirus suite, and performed a scan that reported the system was clean. A week later, the client reports the same malware infection has returned. Which of the following is MOST likely the cause of the reinfection?

A. The technician did not disable the System Restore utility
B. The technician ran the malware remover before the antivirus scan
C. The technician did not install a second antivirus suite to complement the first suite
D. The technician did not put the computer back onto the network

Answer: A


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2018 Latest 220-902 Exam Dumps (VCE & PDF) 1390Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/220-902.html

2.|2018 Latest 220-902 Study Guide Video:

https://youtu.be/NM0JSytXKEs

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back