[New 220-902 Dumps]Braindump2go 220-902 VCE 1308Q Free Offered[212-222]

2018/August CompTIA A+ 220-902 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 220-902 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 New 220-902 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 1308Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/220-902.html

2.|2018 New 220-902 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1Su_e_zAvboimdrBYk4YFY1hp-Bo29qZi?usp=sharing

QUESTION 212
A customer reports that their wireless laptop cannot connect after removing it from its carrying case. The laptop boots and the user is able to log in. Which of the following should be checked FIRST?

A. External antenna switch
B. Status in Device Manager
C. Available hard drive space
D. Laptop battery levels

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://www.tomshardware.co.uk/forum/30338-35-external-wifi-antenna-laptop

QUESTION 213
Which of the following supports IP telephony devices without requiring external power?

A. VPN
B. PoE
C. QoS
D. WEP

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://www.metrolinedirect.com/what-is-power-over-ethernet.html

QUESTION 214
A customer is concerned about a computer that repeatedly beeps when attempting to power on.
Which of the following is MOST likely the cause?

A. Network cable is unplugged
B. USB 2.0 is plugged into USB 1.1 port
C. RAM not seated properly
D. Optical media was left in the drive

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://antony492.com/unseated-ram/

QUESTION 215
A customer wants to use VoIP phones without having to plug them into an electrical outlet. Which of the following switch features would a technician recommend?

A. QoS
B. Gigabit
C. PoE
D. Wake-on-LAN

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://www.metrolinedirect.com/what-is-power-over-ethernet.html

QUESTION 216
A customer reports that after a technician cleaned up a rogue antivirus program, the customer cannot browse the web. Which of the following should the technician check to resolve the situation?

A. Browsing history
B. Firewall settings
C. User privileges
D. Proxy settings

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://windows.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-vista/change-proxy-settings-in-internet-explorer

QUESTION 217
Which of the following is true when Bob, a technician, is setting default security permissions on a folder?

A. There are no significant changes to other files.
B. The created folder inherits the most restrictive permissions within the folder.
C. The permissions are inherited by all files and folders within that folder.
D. All folders within that folder are given a restrictive password.

Answer: C

QUESTION 218
A color laser printer is producing pages where the ink smears when touched. Which of the following components should be replaced?

A. Paper tray
B. Fuser
C. Toner
D. Drum

Answer: B

QUESTION 219
Which of the following commands should Karen, a technician, use to examine and restore protected system files?

A. SFC
B. RECOVER
C. REPLACE
D. COPY

Answer: A

QUESTION 220
Which of the following tools would be used to connect CAT5e cabling to a patch panel?

A. Punch down
B. Wire strippers
C. Loopback plugs
D. Crimper

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Punch_down_tool

QUESTION 221
A user has a perimeter firewall and up-to-date antivirus software. The user is asking what else they can do to improve their security. Which of the following will have the MOST impact on network security? (Select TWO).

A. Install additional antivirus software
B. Disable screen savers
C. Conduct a daily security audit
D. Assign security rights based on job roles
E. Use strong passwords

Answer: DE
Explanation:
To improve security, assign security rights based on job roles. You need to give least amount of privilege to users so that they can do their jobs without having access to resources that have nothing to do with their job roles.

QUESTION 222
A user states that when they power on their computer, they receive a “Non-bootable drive” error. The user works with external storage devices to transport data to their computer. The user stated that the computer worked fine the day before. Which of the following should be checked FIRST to resolve this issue?

A. Jumper settings
B. Device boot order
C. PXE boot settings
D. Hard drive cable

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://pcsupport.about.com/od/fixtheproblem/ss/bootorderchange.htm


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2018 New 220-902 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 1368Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/220-902.html

2.|2018 New 220-902 Study Guide Video:

https://youtu.be/2FDtFvyVELQ

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back