Microsoft 70-662 Exam Dumps New Version Updated By Braindump2go Today (221-230)

MICROSOFT NEWS: 70-662 Exam Questions has been Updated Today! Get Latest 70-662 VCE and 70-662 PDF Instantly! Welcome to Download the Newest Braindump2go 70-662 VCE&70-662 PDF Dumps: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-662.html (507 Q&As)

Quick and Effective Microsoft 70-662 Exam Preparation Options – Braindump2go new released 70-662 Exam Dumps Questions! Microsoft Official 70-662 relevant practice tests are available for Instant downloading at Braindump2go! PDF and VCE Formates, easy to use and install! 100% Success Achievement Guaranteed!

Exam Code: 70-662
Exam Name TS: Microsoft Exchange Server 2010, Configuring
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Corresponding Certifications: MCITP, MCITP: Enterprise Messaging Administrator on Exchange 2010, MCTS, MCTS: Microsoft Exchange Server 2010, Configuring

70-662 Dumps,70-662 PDF,70-662 PDF eBook,70-662 Braindump,70-662 Study Guide,70-662 Book,70-662 Practice Test,70-662 Dumps PDF,70-662 VCE,70-662 VCE Dumps,70-662 Valid Dumps,70-662 Exam Questions Free,70-662 Dumps,70-662 Free Dumps,70-662 Questions and Answers Free,70-662 Braindump PDF,70-662 Braindump VCE,70-662 Preparation

QUESTION 221
You have an Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) Mailbox server named Server1.
Server1 fails.
You install Windows Server 2008 on a new server named Server2.
You need to perform an Exchange Server 2010 recovery installation.
What should you do before you perform the recovery installation?

A.    Rename the Server1 computer account to Server2.
Join Server2 to the domain.
B.    Rename Server2 to Server1.
Reset the Server1 computer account.
Join Server1 to the domain.
C.    Delete the computer account for Server1.
Join Server2 to the domain.
Rename Server2 to Server1.
D.    Delete the computer account for Server1.
Rename Server2 to Server1.
Create a new computer account for Server1.
Join Server1 to the domain.

Answer: B

QUESTION 222
You have two Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) Client Access servers named CAS1 and CAS2.
CAS1 and CAS2 are in an Active Directory site named Site1.
Both servers are members of a Client Access server array.
CAS1 fails.
You install a new Client Access server named CAS3 in a new site.
You need to ensure that CAS3 is a member of the Client Access server array.
What should you do?

A.    Modify the DNS record of the Client Access server array.
B.    Move CAS3 to Site1.
C.    Run the setup /m:recoverserver command.
D.    Run the Set-ClientAccessArray cmdlet.

Answer: B

QUESTION 223
You have an Exchange organization.
All servers in the organization have Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) installed.
All servers run Windows Server 2008 R2.
The organization contains Mailbox servers, Client Access servers, and Hub Transport servers only.
You need to identify why a server on the Internet rejects e-mail messages sent from users in the organization.
What should you do?

A.    Run the Set-AdminAuditLogConfig cmdlet.
B.    Run the Set-EventLogLevel cmdlet.
C.    Run the Get-MailboxFolderStatistics cmdlet.
D.    Enable SMTP protocol logging.
E.    Modify the Server Diagnostic Logging Properties.
F.    Run the Exchange Best Practices Analyzer.
G.    Run the Exchange Server User Monitor (ExMon).
H.    Review the connectivity logs.
I.    Modify the Log Settings from the properties of the Hub Transport server.
J.    Run the Get-MailboxStatistics cmdlet.
K.    Review the Application event log.
L.    Run the Get-User cmdlet.

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb124531.aspx

QUESTION 224
You have a hosted Exchange organization.
All servers in the organization have Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) installed.
You have a user named User1 and a user named User2.
You need to ensure that User1 can add User2 to the From field when he sends e-mail messages. Messages that have User2 in the From field must display only User2 as the message sender to recipients who receive the messages.
What should you use?

A.    Exchange Management Console (EMC)
B.    Microsoft Outlook
C.    Exchange Control Panel (ECP)
D.    Active Directory Users and Computers

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb676368.aspx
EMC is used to manage the permissions.
 

QUESTION 225
Your company has an Exchange organization.
All servers in the organization have Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) installed.
The network contains an internal root certification authority (CA).
You plan to add a disclaimer to all of the e-mail messages sent by users in the company.
You need to ensure that the disclaimer can be added to encrypted e-mail messages.
What should you do?

A.    Modify the priority of the Transport Rule agent on all of the Hub Transport servers.
B.    Instruct users to encrypt e-mail messages by using S/MIME only.
C.    Instruct users to encrypt e-mail messages by using IRM only.
D.    Enable the Content Filter agent on all of the Hub Transport servers.

Answer: C

QUESTION 226
You install a new Exchange organization.
All servers in the organization have Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) installed.
Users report that they receive a large number of unsolicited commercial e-mail (UCE) messages. You need to reduce the amount of UCE messages that the users in the organization receive. What should you do?

A.    Run the set-transportserver -antispamagentsenabled $true command.
B.    Run the set-contentfilterconfig Enabled $true command.
C.    Run the Install-AntispamAgents.ps1 script.
D.    Run the AntispamCommon.ps1 script.

Answer: C

QUESTION 227
You have a hosted Exchange organization.
All servers in the organization have Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) installed.
You need to prevent users from changing their password by using Outlook Web App (OWA). What should you do?

A.    From the Exchange Management Console, modify the authentication settings of the ECP
virtual directory.
B.    From the Internet Information Services (IIS) Manager, modify the authentication settings
of the OWA virtual directory.
C.    From the Exchange Management Console, modify the segmentation settings of the OWA
virtual directory.
D.    From the Internet Information Services (IIS) Manager, modify the application settings of the
ECP virtual directory.

Answer: C

QUESTION 228
You have an Exchange organization.
All servers in the organization have Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) installed.
You need to prevent a user named User1 from using Exchange ActiveSync to download attachments that are larger than 50 KB.
The solution must not affect other users.
What should you do?

A.    Run the Manage Mobile Phone wizard for User1s mailbox.
B.    Create a new Exchange ActiveSync virtual directory and configure User1 to connect to the
new virtual directory.
C.    Create a new Exchange ActiveSync mailbox policy and assign the policy to User1.
D.    Modify the properties of User1s mailbox.

Answer: C

QUESTION 229
You have an Exchange organization.
All servers in the organization have Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) installed.
All users on the network use Microsoft Outlook 2010 to access their mailboxes.
Outlook 2010 is configured for Outlook Anywhere by using Autodiscover.
You create a Client Access server array named outlook.contoso.com.
You verify that all client computers can connect to outlook.contoso.com.
You discover that users do not connect to the Client Access server array name from Outlook 2010.
You need to ensure that all users connect to the Client Access server array to access their mailboxes.
What should you do?

A.    Modify the RPC Client Access server property of the mailbox databases.
B.    Set the Outlook Anywhere FQDN to outlook.contoso.com.
C.    Set the external URL of the Exchange Web Services virtual directory to
https://outlook.contoso.com/ews.
D.    Modify the authentication settings of the RPC virtual directory.

Answer: A

QUESTION 230
Your company has a main office and a branch office.
All branch office administrators are members of a custom management role group.
The role group is configured to allow members to manage recipients.
The branch office administrators are also members of the Domain Admins security group.
The company has a hosted Exchange Server 2010 organization.
You discover that the branch office administrators can manage recipients in both offices.
You need to ensure that the branch office administrators can manage recipients in their assigned branch office only.
What should you do?

A.    Remove the branch office administrators from the Domain Admins group.
Add the branch office recipients to the role group.
B.    Create a new management role entry for the role group.
C.    Create a management role assignment policy and associate the policy to the role group.
D.    Create a management scope and associate the scope to the role group.
Set a recipient filter for the management scope.

Answer: D


Braindump2go Regular Updates of Microsoft 70-662 Preparation Materials Exam Dumps, with Accurate Answers, Keeps the Members One Step Ahead in the Real 70-662 Exam. Field Experts with more than 10 Years Experience in Certification Field work with us.

FREE DOWNLOAD: NEW UPDATED 70-662 PDF Dumps &70-662 VCE Dumps from Braindump2go: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-662.html 507 Q&As)

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back