Microsoft 70-448 Dumps Full Version New Updated By Braindump2go Today (171-180)

Braindump2go Updates Microsoft 70-448 Exam Dumps Questions, adds some new changed questions from Microsoft Official Exam Center. Want to know 2015 70-448 Exam test points? Download the following free Braindump2go Latest Exam Questions Today!

Exam Code: 70-448
Exam Name: Microsoft SQL Server 2008, Business Intelligence Development and Maintenance
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Corresponding Certifications: MCITP: Business Intelligence Developer 2008, MCSA, MCSA: SQL Server 2008, MCTS, MCTS: Microsoft SQL Server 2008, Business Intelligence Development and Maintenance

Keywords: 70-448 Exam Dumps,70-448 Practice Tests,70-448 Practice Exams,70-448 Exam Questions,70-448 PDF,70-448 VCE Free,70-448 Book,70-448 E-Book,70-448 Study Guide,70-448 Braindump,70-448 Prep Guide

QUESTION 171
You are a database developer and you have about two years experience in creating business Intelligence (BI) by using SQL Server 2008.
Now you are employed in a company named NaproStar which uses SQL Server 2008.
You work as the technical support.
Now you are in charge of a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) database.
Now you get an e-mail from your company CIO, according to his requirement, he wants the data in a partition to be refreshed every two hours.
He has assigned this task to you.
You have to implement the incremental processing strategy.
Of the following options, which XML for Analysis (XMLA) command should you choose?

A.    You should choose ProcessFull
B.    You should choose ProcessIndex
C.    You should choose ProcessAdd.
D.    You should choose ProcessData

Answer: C

QUESTION 172
You are a database developer and you have about two years experience in creating business Intelligence (BI) by using SQL Server 2008.
Now you are employed in a company named NaproStar which uses SQL Server 2008.
You work as the technical support.
According to the requirement of the company, you’re deploying a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) package.
The XML configuration is not specified when deploying the package.
You have to apply the configuration to the deployed package. What action should you do?

A.    The Deployment utility should be used
B.    The SETX command line utility should be used
C.    The DTEXEC command line utility should be used
D.    The DTUTIL command line utility should be used

Answer: C
Explanation:
Using DTExecUI to Configure Package Execution
The command-line executable file DTExec is a fully featured utility with broad parameterization capabilities.
You can generate the command line manually by applying the command parameters to meet the execution circumstance, but to save time and avoid errors, you can use the command-line builder utility named DTExecUI.
DTExecUI is a visual tool that naturally groups the command parameter options. The server on which you run DTExecUI must have SSIS installed. To open DTExecUI, type DTExecUI either from a command prompt or by choosing Start and then Run to open the Run dialog box. You can open the tool from the Run dialog box or from the command prompt without specifying the path.
To use DTExecUI, follow these steps:
1. Open the Execute Package Utility by executing DTExecUI either by choosing Start and then Run, and entering DTE xecUI in the Run dialog box, or through a command prompt.
2. On the General property page, select the package for execution so that you can modify a property on the other pages. In the Package Source drop-down list, select File System, SSIS Package Store, or SQL Server, depending on where your package is located.
3. After identifying the package location, select the specific package for execution. If your package is stored in SQL Server or the SSIS Package Store, you need to specify the connection details to the SQL Server 2008 server by providing the server name. SQL Server also requires you to either provide a user name and password or specify Windows Authentication. All location choices require that you specify the package in the Package box by clicking the ellipsis button to the right of the Package box.
4. Next you need to specify how the package should be executed by configuring other package execution properties. Selecting the various property pages on the left from Configurations down through Verification will let you override settings such as connections, logging, and outputs.
Table 4-3 describes the execution configuration options.
Manual package deployment
You can move your SSIS packages to a destination folder by copying them manually, by using a source-control tool that handles file deployment, or by creating a script or an application that handles the deployment. If you store your package in SQL Server, you can either use the DTUtil command-line utility that comes with SSIS to deploy your packages to SQL Server or manually import them through SSMS.

QUESTION 173
You are a database developer and you have about two years experience in creating business Intelligence (BI) by using SQL Server 2008.
Now you are employed in a company named NaproStar which uses SQL Server 2008. You work as the technical support.
According to the requirement of the company, you’re desinging a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) package.
The package contains a Data Flow task which copies several million rows. There is a reference table that contains 10,000 rows.
The data flow needs a match against the reference table. During the data flow, each row in the reference table will be used.
You must make sure that the data flow takes as little time to execute as possible. Of the following data flow components, which one should you use?

A.    You should use a Fuzzy Lookup transformation
B.    You should use a Lookup transformation along with the No cache option
C.    You should use a Lookup transformation along with the Full cache option
D.    You should use a Lookup transformation along with the Partial cache option

Answer: C

QUESTION 174
You are a database developer and you have about two years experience in creating business Intelligence (BI) by using SQL Server 2008.
Now you are employed in a company named NaproStar which uses SQL Server 2008.
You work as the technical support. According to the requirement of the company, you are developing a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) data flow.
The data flow extracts data from two sources. Each source database is located on a different server. Each source is based on a SELECT statement that uses an ORDER BY clause.
Each source is based on a SELECT statement. An ORDER BY clause is used by the statement.
The following diagram presents the data flow.
The following error message pops up when the paths from the two sources are connected to a Merge Join component.
“Data Flow Task: The input is not sorted.
The ‘input “Merge Join Left Input” (80)’ must be sorted.”
You must make sure that data from each query is included in each row in the data flow.
You must achieve this goal by using as little execution time as possible.
So what action should you perform?
 

A.    For each data flow a Sort transformation should be added.
B.    In each source component, the sorting properties should be updated
C.    For each data flow, an OLE DB Command transformationshould be added
D.    You should replace the Merge Join transformation with a Union All transformation

Answer: B

QUESTION 175
You are developing a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) instance for Company.com.
In order to keep all reports render to Microsoft Excel only, you should compile the items, which are contained in the <Extension> subelement of the <Render> element in the RSReportServer.config file.
Which is the correct answer below?

A.    You should set the value of the Type attribute to render where the value of the Name attribute is equal
to EXCEL.
B.    You should set the value of the visible attribute to false where the value of the Name attribute is not
equal to EXCEL.
C.    You should set the value of the Type attribute to prevent where the value of the Name attribute is not
equal to EXCEL.
D.    You should add an OverrideNames subelement to the extension element where the value of the Name
attribute is not equal to EXCEL.

Answer: B
Explanation:
Example: Limiting the List of Report Rendering Options A common configuration setting in RSReportServer.config is to limit the user choices for the report rendering.
For example, if you wanted to exclude Microsoft Office Word as a choice for rendering reports, you would look for the entries under the <Render> tag in the XML .config file to find the following line:
<Extension Name=”WORD”
Type=”Microsoft.ReportingServices.Rendering.WordRenderer.WordRenderer, Microsoft.ReportingServices.WordRendering”/>
To turn off Word in the rendering options, you would add a Visible=”false” entry to the line, like this:
<Extension Name=”WORD”
Type=”Microsoft.ReportingServices.Rendering.WordRenderer.WordRenderer, Microsoft.ReportingServices.WordRendering” Visible=”false”/>

QUESTION 176
You are creating a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) package which gets information from a FTP server through utilizing many FTP tasks and operate information through utilizing many Execute SQL tasks for Company.com.
After the package downloads the files, you should make sure that you could set the package to restart.
In order to solve the problem, which is the correct answer?

A.    You should set the HTTP tasks to hold transactions Log.
B.    You should set the Execute SQL store procedure to hold transactions Log.
C.    You should transfer the half HTTP job to a sequence container.
D.    You should set the package to utilize a checkpoint.

Answer: D

QUESTION 177
You are developing a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) package for Company.com.
There is a development server called TestSQL in your package.
For the development server and the production server, you could not move the information between them.
When you publish the package to the TestSQL server.
You get the error message below:The package could not link to the TestSQL server.
You should make sure that you could alter the package to refer to the TestSQL server when being implemented.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should change the attributes of the package to utilize the DontSaveSensitive package protection level.
B.    Before altering the connection string by hand you should change the deployment manifest file in
Microsoft Notepad.
C.    You should choose the Connection Manager check box on the Connection Managers tab of the Execute
Package utility and then alter the connection string.
D.    You change the attribute of the package to utilize store procedure.

Answer: C
Explanation:
Creating Package Connection Managers
A package connection manager, sometimes simply called a package connection, is independent of project data sources. However, package connections can reference a project data source.
A package connection lets the different components in SSIS communicate with an object (such as a database, file, or server) outside the package.
You can use package connections as source adapters, FTP or e-mail servers, or flat files.

QUESTION 178
You are developing a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) method for Company.com.
There is a dimension called DimProductTester which includes a property called PriceTester.
You should make sure that aggregations could not link to the Price property.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should configure the IsAggregatable attribute of the PriceTester attribute to True.
B.    You should configure the AttributeHierarchyEnabled attribute of the PriceTester attribute to False.
C.    You should configure the MembersWithData attribute of the PriceTester attribute to LeafDataHidden.
D.    You should configure the MembersWithOutData attribute of the PriceTester attribute to LeafDataHidden.

Answer: B
Explanation:
AttributeHierarchyEnabled Determines whether the attribute is enabled as a hierarchy; this must be True if the attribute will be used in a multilevel hierarchy

QUESTION 179
You are developing a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) method which owns a date dimension called DateTester along with a rule called CalendarTester for Company.com.
The CalendarTester rule owns levels for the Year, Quarter, Month, and Date properties.
You should make sure that you could develop a called setTester that connects with the first eight months of the year 2008.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should use the expression below:
[ Yr-Qtr-Mth].[Year], [DimTime].[Yr-Qtr-Mth].[Month].[August 2008])
B.    You should use the expression below:
[ yr-day].[Month], [DimTime].[Yr-Qtr-Mth].[Month].[ August 2008])
C.    You should use the expression below:
[yr-day]. [Month],8, [DimTime].[ yr-day].[Month].[ August 2008])
D.    You should use the expression below:
[ yr-day].[Year],8, [DimTime].[ yr-day].[Month].[ August 2008])

Answer: A

QUESTION 180
You are developing a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) method for Company.com.
You make before caching enable for a partition.
You should make sure that SSAS could search connected information when you could update many aspects storage.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should configure the attribute of ProcessingMode the partition to Immediate.
B.    You should configure the attribute of ProcessingMode the partition to LazyAggregations.
C.    You should configure the attribute of ProcessingMode the partition to OnCacheComplete.
D.    You should configure the attribute of ProcessingMode the partition to Common.

Answer: A
Explanation:
ProcessingMode
Defines the place in the cube processing at which data becomes available to users. By default,
ProcessingMode is set to Regular, and users cannot access the measure group until processing is complete. If ProcessingMode is set to LazyAggregations, data is accessible as soon as it is processed, but processing takes longer.


2015 Latest Released Microsoft 70-448 Exam Dumps Free Download From Braindump2go Now! All Questions and Answers are chcked again by Braindump2go Experts Team, 100% Real Questions and Correct Answers Guaranteed! Full Money Back Guarantee Show our Confidence in helping you have a 100% Success of Exam 70-448! Just have a try!

http://www.braindump2go.com/70-448.html

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back