[May-2019-New]Exam 300-170 Dumps and 300-170 VCE 152Q Free from Braindump2go

2019/May Braindump2go 300-170 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 300-170 Exam Questions:

1.|2019 Latest 300-170 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/300-170.html

2.|2019 Latest 300-170 Exam Questions & Answers Instant Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNUlhkLWQ5UVdfaWM?usp=sharing

New Question
What must be configured to allow SNMP traffic on ACl switches?

A. an out-of-band contract
B. an out-of-band management interface
C. SNMP relay Policy
D. an out-of-band bridge domain

Answer: A

New Question
Drag and Drop Question
You plan to implement access policies. Drag and drop the policy items on the left to the correct descriptions on the right.

A.

Answer: A

New Question
When you perform a task in the Cisco APIC GUI, the GUI creates and sends internal API messages to the operating system to execute the task. Which Cisco tool enables you to view and copy these API messages?

A. API Inspector
B. syslog
C. SNMP
D. Postman
E. SPAN
F. EPG listener

Answer: A

New Question
Which statement describes how to deploy an access policy?

A. The access policy must be created on the leaf and then pushed to the spine.
B. The access policy must be created on the Cisco APIC and then pushed to a leaf.
C. The access policy must be created on the Cisco APIC and then pushed to the spine.
D. The access policy must be created on the spine and then pushed to a leaf.

Answer: B

New Question
Refer to the exhibit. Which device supports the Logical Switching mode of traffic forwarding as part of the ACI infrastructure?

A. Cisco AVS
B. Cisco nexus 1000V DVS
C. Cisco ACE
D. CVS

Answer: A

New Question
Drag and drop each Cisco ACI model component on the left to the correct description on the right.

A.

Answer: A

New Question
Which Cisco NX-OS feature automates the process of upgrading software images and installing configuration files on Cisco Nexus switches that are being deployed on the network?

A. configuration synchronization
B. POAP
C. REST
D. NX-API

Answer: B

New Question
Which description of the Visore tool is true?

A. It reports the current managed object in the bottom left hand corner of the GUI windows.
B. It is a tool within USC Director that allows the user to view the end point database.
C. It is an object store that existing on the APIC which can directly query the managed objects.
D. It is a tool used to report API calls that are made by the GUI to the APIC.

Answer: C

New Question
Refer to the exhibit. What is created by the configuration?

A. an L3Out
B. an L3OUT-1 bridge domain
C. three subnets within a BD
D. a CTX1 tenant

Answer: A

New Question
Which action does a VEM on a Cisco Nexus 1000V Series Switch take when an untagged packet is received on an access port?

A. It adds the ports access VLAN to the packet.
B. It adds a native VLAN tag to the packet.
C. It drops the packet.
D. It forwards the packet as is.

Answer: A

New Question
When configuring port profiles on a Cisco Nexus 5000 Series switch, which two statements are true? (Choose two.)

A. If a conflict occurs when a range of interfaces inherits a second port profile, the commands of the initial port profile override the commands of the second port profile.
B. If a conflict occurs, commands that you enter the interface mod take precedence over profile commands.
C. When an interface has a port profile applied to it, no other conflicting configuration can be applied to that interface.
D. If a conflict occurs when a range of interface inherits a second port profile, the commands of the second ort profile override the commands of the initial port profile.
E. If a conflict occurs, port profile takes precedence over commands that you enter under the interface mode.

Answer: BD


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2019 Latest 300-170 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/300-170.html

2.|2019 Latest 300-170 Study Guide Video Instant Download:

https://youtu.be/AgCaggKbwg0

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back