[March-2019-New]100% Exam Pass-CLO-001 PDF and VCE Free from Braindump2go

2019/March Braindump2go CLO-001 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new CLO-001 Exam Questions:

1.|2019 Latest Braindump2go CLO-001 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/clo-001.html

2.|2019 Latest Braindump2go CLO-001 Exam Questions & Answers Instant Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/10GA3FuGZ0ZkQvwYvqpLUnAxoaT31fq7C?usp=sharing

New Question
Which of the following is an essential step in the start-up process of a virtual server?

A. Identify the location of the physical machine
B. Select identity providers
C. Select security credentials
D. Select the application set that will run on it

Answer: C

New Question
Which of the following is MOST typically accessed through Web services?

A. IaaS
B. PaaS
C. SaaS
D. None of the above

Answer: B

New Question
Which of the following is the MOST important impact of cloud computing on managing service
levels?

A. Capacity can be more elastic.
B. External providers can deny a capacity increase when required.
C. Providers measure their own performance.
D. Scarcity of resources can occur if not monitored

Answer: A

New Question
Which of the following do business accountants prefer with respect to the cost of cloud computing?

A. Budgets to be fixed
B. Costs that are related to number of users
C. Costs that are related to profits
D. Costs to be fixed

Answer: C

New Question
Why can cloud computing be a challenge in relation to compliance risks (e.g. compliance with the Sarbanes-Oxley Act)?

A. It makes it harder to know where a company’s important assets are.
B. It is harder to limit the provider’s liability in the contract.
C. It makes it harder to know where a company’s physical assets are.
D. Industry regulations change more frequently to ensure compliance.

Answer: A

New Question
Twitter is a service that allows users to exchange short text messages. This is an example of:

A. PaaS
B. SaaS
C. IaaS
D. QoS

Answer: B

Nee Question
Which of the following can cause user response times to deteriorate?

A. High CPU usage and low network bandwidth
B. High network latency and high volume of data stored
C. Low network bandwidth and high network latency
D. Low network bandwidth and high volume of data stored

Answer: B

New Question
Which of the following is a characteristic of cloud computing?

A. Cloud computing is typically based on open Internet technology
B. Cloud computing is typically based on web technology
C. Cloud computing is cheaper compared to virtualization
D. Cloud computing typically uses XML or JSON technologies

Answer: A

New Question
Which of the following only provides configurable physical hardware and network resources used to make up the cloud?

A. IaaS
B. SaaS
C. PaaS
D. CaaS

Answer: A

New Question
Which of the following would help an organization’s IT department set their objectives and expectations for a cloud computing solution?

A. Service Transition
B. Service Operation
C. Service Strategy
D. Service Design

Answer: C

New Question
Which of the following is the BEST way to mitigate the security and privacy issues associated with cloud computing?

A. Allowing only cloud administrators to have access to cloud resources
B. Removing firewalls and access control routers from the network
C. Implementation and enforcement of a comprehensive security policy
D. Removing virtualized hardware from the organization

Answer: C


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2019 Latest Braindump2go CLO-001 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/clo-001.html

2.|2019 Latest Braindump2go CLO-001 Study Guide Video Instant Download:

https://youtu.be/i27ax0x49JY

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back