[March-2018]Real 210-255 PDF Dumps Free Download from Braindump2go[56-65]

2018 March New Cisco 210-255 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 210-255 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 Latest 210-255 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 85Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/210-255.html
2.|2018 Latest 210-255 Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNMTN5bVpTMFFJMXM?usp=sharing

QUESTION 56
During which phase of the forensic process are tools and techniques used to extract the relevant information from the collective data?

A. examination
B. reporting
C. collection
D. investigation

Answer: B

QUESTION 57
Which option allows a file to be extracted from a TCP stream within Wireshark?

A. File > Export Objects
B. Analyze > Extract
C. Tools > Export > TCP
D. View > Extract

Answer: C

QUESTION 58
Which CVSSv3 metric captures the level of access that is required for a successful attack?

A. attack vector
B. attack complexity
C. privileges required
D. user interaction

Answer: C

QUESTION 59
From a security perspective, why is it important to employ a clock synchronization protocol on a network?

A. so that everyone knows the local time
B. to ensure employees adhere to work schedule
C. to construct an accurate timeline of events when responding to an incident
D. to guarantee that updates are pushed out according to schedule

Answer: D

QUESTION 60

Refer to the exhibit. Which type of log is this an example of?

A. IDS log
B. proxy log
C. NetFlow log
D. syslog

Answer: A

QUESTION 61
Which goal of data normalization is true?

A. Reduce data redundancy.
B. Increase data redundancy.
C. Reduce data availability.
D. Increase data availability

Answer: C

QUESTION 62
Which description of a retrospective maKvare detection is true?

A. You use Wireshark to identify the malware source.
B. You use historical information from one or more sources to identify the affected host or file.
C. You use information from a network analyzer to identify the malware source.
D. You use Wireshark to identify the affected host or file.

Answer: B

QUESTION 63
Which process is being utilized when IPS events are removed to improve data integrity?

A. data normalization
B. data availability
C. data protection
D. data signature

Answer: B

QUESTION 64
Which element is included in an incident response plan?

A. organization mission
B. junior analyst approval
C. day-to-day firefighting
D. siloed approach to communications

Answer: A

QUESTION 65
In Microsoft Windows, as files are deleted the space they were allocated eventually is considered available for use by other files. This creates alternating used and unused areas of various sizes. What is this called?

A. network file storing
B. free space fragmentation
C. alternate data streaming
D. defragmentation

Answer: A


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2018 Latest 210-255 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 85Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/210-255.html
2.|2018 Latest 210-255 Study Guide Video:
https://youtu.be/di0FBePt_-w

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back