[March-2018]Get Braindump2go 210-255 PDF Dumps for 100% Passing the 210-255 Exam[23-33]

2018 March New Cisco 210-255 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 210-255 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 Latest 210-255 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 85Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/210-255.html
2.|2018 Latest 210-255 Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNMTN5bVpTMFFJMXM?usp=sharing

QUESTION 23
Which source provides reports of vulnerabilities in software and hardware to a Security Operations Center?

A. Analysis Center
B. National CSIRT
C. Internal CSIRT
D. Physical Security

Answer: D

QUESTION 24
What information from HTTP logs can be used to find a threat actor?

A. referer
B. IP address
C. user-agent
D. URL

Answer: C

QUESTION 25
An organization has recently adjusted its security stance in response to online threats made by a known hacktivist group. Which term defines the initial event in the NIST SP800- 61 r2?

A. instigator
B. precursor
C. online assault
D. trigger

Answer: D

QUESTION 26
You have run a suspicious file in a sandbox analysis tool to see what the file does. The analysis report shows that outbound callouts were made post infection. Which two pieces of information from the analysis report are needed or required to investigate the callouts? (Choose two.)

A. file size
B. domain names
C. dropped files
D. signatures
E. host IP addresses

Answer: AE

QUESTION 27
Which option filters a LibPCAP capture that used a host as a gateway?

A. tcp|udp] [src|dst] port <port>
B. [src|dst] net <net> [{mask <mask>}|{len <len>}]
C. ether [src|dst] host <ehost>
D. gateway host <host>

Answer: D

QUESTION 28
Which type of analysis allows you to see how likely an exploit could affect your network?

A. descriptive
B. casual
C. probabilistic
D. inferential

Answer: C

QUESTION 29
Which network device creates and sends the initial packet of a session?

A. source
B. origination
C. destination
D. network

Answer: B

QUESTION 30
When performing threat hunting against a DNS server, which traffic toward the affected domain is considered a starting point?

A. HTTPS traffic
B. TCP traffic
C. HTTP traffic
D. UDP traffic

Answer: B

QUESTION 31

Refer to the exhibit. Which application protocol is in this PCAP file?

A. TCP
B. SSH
C. HTTP
D. SSL

Answer: C

QUESTION 32
You see confidential data being exfiltrated to an IP address that is attributed to a known Advanced Persistent Threat group. Assume that this is part of a real attach and not a network misconfiguration. Which category does this event fall under as defined in the Diamond Model of Intrusion?

A. reconnaissance
B. weaponization
C. delivery
D. action on objectives

Answer: A

QUESTION 33
Refer to the exhibit.

We have performed a malware detection on the Cisco website. Which statement about the result is true?

A. The website has been marked benign on all 68 checks.
B. The threat detection needs to run again.
C. The website has 68 open threats.
D. The website has been marked benign on 0 checks.

Answer: A


!!!RECOMMEND!!!
1.|2018 Latest 210-255 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 85Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/210-255.html
2.|2018 Latest 210-255 Study Guide Video:
https://youtu.be/di0FBePt_-w

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back