Latest Braindump2go 70-448 E-Book PDF Free Download (181-190)

Get Prepared with fully updated Microsoft 70-448 Real Exam Questions and Accurate Answers for 70-448 Exam Dumps. Braindump2go IT experts review the 70-448 newly added qustions and suggest Correct Microsoft 70-448 Exam Questions Answers in Real Time. 100% Pass easily!

Exam Code: 70-448
Exam Name: Microsoft SQL Server 2008, Business Intelligence Development and Maintenance
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Corresponding Certifications: MCITP: Business Intelligence Developer 2008, MCSA, MCSA: SQL Server 2008, MCTS, MCTS: Microsoft SQL Server 2008, Business Intelligence Development and Maintenance

Keywords: 70-448 Exam Dumps,70-448 Practice Tests,70-448 Practice Exams,70-448 Exam Questions,70-448 PDF,70-448 VCE Free,70-448 Book,70-448 E-Book,70-448 Study Guide,70-448 Braindump,70-448 Prep Guide

QUESTION 181
You are managing a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) database for Company.com.
There are three characters in a dimensionality called DProducts below:
– An attribute named Categories.
– A key attribute named Products that has a relationship to the Categories attribute.
– A hierarchy that has the Categories attributes on the first level and the Products attribute on the second level.
When you browse through the dimension, it shows all the Products that do not have a relationship to the Categories attribute.
The attribute is grouped under a Categories member named Unknown.
You need to ensure that only those products that have a relationship to the Categories attribute are displayed.
Which is the correct answer below?

A.    In the hierarchy, you should change the HideMemberIf property of the Categories level to
OnlyChildWithNoName.
B.    In the hierarchy, you should change the HideMemberIf property of the Products level to
OnlyChildWithNoName.
C.    You should Change the UnKnownMember property of the DimProducts dimension to none.
D.    You should Change the UnKnownMember property of the DimProducts dimension to Hidden.

Answer: D

QUESTION 182
You are developing a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) method for Company.com.
The cube structure is listed below:
 
For one TestAccount member, the total value in the Ownership column is 100%.
The Ownership column includes decimal values which stand for percentage of ownership.
The measures listed below are developed:Ownershiper Number
You should make sure that the weighted value is computed according to the Ownership measure when you are computing against the TestCustomer dimension.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should configure the MeasureExpression attribute of the Number method to [Number]* Ownershiper].
B.    You should configure the FormatString attribute of the Number method to [DimCustomer].
[Number]*[ Ownershiper].
C.    You should configure the MeasureExpression attribute of the Number method to [TestCustomer].[ Number].
D.    You should configure the FormatString attribute of the Number method to [TestCustomer].[ Number].

Answer: A

QUESTION 183
You work as a database administrator at Lead2pass.com.
You are responsible for managing a SQL Server 2008
Analysis Services (SSAS) instance for Lead2pass.com.
The SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services instance contains a database named CKOrders.
You decide to change the DataDir feature of the instance to a new folder.
You need to accomplish this task in the least amount of time.
What should you do?

A.    You should consider running the database.
B.    You should consider running the database at the same time.
C.    You should consider ceasing the Analysis Services service.
D.    You should consider removing the files in the original folder prior to ceasing the Analysis Services.

Answer: A

QUESTION 184
You work as a database administrator at Lead2pass.com.
You are responsible for managing a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) database.
This database includes a dimension named Product.
You need to set the Dimension Data configurations to the following:
Deny access to the {[Product].[Country].[UK],[Product].[Country].[USA]} configure of property users.
You need to ensure that new users are added to the property by default. What should you do?

A.    You should consider adding the whole country members.
B.    You should consider adding the property: [Country].[USA],[Product].[Country].[UK]}
C.    You should consider adding the property: [Country].[USA],[Product].[Country].[UL]}
D.    You should consider adding the property: [Country].[USA],[Product].[Country].[UK]}

Answer: B

QUESTION 185
You design a report by using SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS).
The report contains a dataset that has 25 million rows of data.
The report is rendered by using the HTML rendering extension.
You need to ensure that users can view the report without delay during rendering,
What should you do?

A.    Set the PageHeight property to 0.
B.    Set the InteractiveHeight property to 100.
C.    Set the InteractiveHeight property to 0,
D.    Set the PageHeight property to 100.

Answer: B
Explanation:
To control pagination, you specify page-related properties in the report definition. Each rendering extension varies in how it supports page properties and whether it supports pagination altogether. The same report will paginate differently depending on which rendering extension you use to view it.
InteractiveHeight and InteractiveWidth are used by the HTML rendering extension to provide the equivalent of PageHeight and PageWidth. Because the HTML rendering extension dynamically resizes a report to accommodate drilldown, drillthrough, and show/hide features, the report server uses different properties to support pagination on dynamic pages.
There is no maximum size for InteractiveHeight. A value of 0 is used to specify infinite height, regardless of the size designator it is paired with. When InteractiveHeight=0, the user can’t see a report until all rendering completes.

QUESTION 186
You develop a series of SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) packages.
You need to ensure that the following requirements are met:
Which component should you use to configure the package?
(Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

A.    A SQL Server 2008 table
B.    A parent package variable
C.    A registry entry
D.    An environment variable
E.    An XML configuration file

Answer: AE
Explanation:
Integration Services supports several different methods of storing package configurations, such as XML files, tables in a SQL Server database, and environment and package variables.
Each configuration is a property/value pair. The XML configuration file and SQL Server configuration types can include multiple configurations. The following table describes the package configuration types.
 
If you select the XML configuration file configuration type, you can create a new configuration file, reuse an existing file and add new configurations, or reuse an existing file but overwrite existing file content.
If you select the SQL Server configuration type, you specify the connection to the SQL Server database in which you want to store the configurations.
You can save the configurations to an existing table or create a new table in the specified database. Note: SSIS (SQL Server Integration Services) is an upgrade of DTS (Data Transformation Services), which is a feature of the previous version of SQL Server. Integration Services provides a platform to build data integration and workflow applications. The primary use for SSIS is data warehousing as the product features a fast and flexible tool for data extraction, transformation, and loading (ETL). ). The tool may also be used to automate maintenance of SQL Server databases, update multidimensional cube data, and perform other functions.

QUESTION 187
You administer a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) instance.
The instance contains several reports that use stored credentials to access data from a SQL Server 2008 instance.
A computer that hosts the instance recovers from a hardware failure and has a newly installed SSRS instance.
You need to ensure that the reports hosted on the instance continue to function correctly.
What should you do?

A.    Reinitialize the Report Server.
B.    Restore the encryption keys.
C.    Recreate the Report Server database.
D.    Recreate the encryption keys.

Answer: B
Explanation:
Managing the Encryption Keys is a core to any SQLRS database recoveries that may need to be done. It is therefore recommended that those responsible for supporting SQLRS instances familiarise themselves with the concepts discussed SQLRS Books Online (BOL) under “Managing Encryption Keys”
During setup SQLRS creates encryption keys, which are then used to secure credentials, connection information, and accounts that are used in server operations. As soon as you finish installing SQLRS, you should make a copy of the symmetric key. If you ever need to repair a Reporting Services installation due to changes in computer name, instance name, or user account values, you can apply the key to make the report server database operational.

QUESTION 188
You are developing a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) data flow that loads data to a SQL Server 2008 database.
You need to ensure that the data flow updates the existing records in the SQL Server database by using data from the rows in your data flow.
Which data flow component should you use?

A.    OLE DB Destination
B.    SQL Server Destination
C.    Data Conversion Transformation
D.    OLE DB Command Transformation

Answer: B
Explanation:
Destinations are the data flow components that load the data in a data flow into different types of data sources or create an in-memory dataset.
Note 1: SQL Server Integration Services provides three different types of data flow components: sources, transformations, and destinations. Sources extract data from data stores such as tables and views in relational databases, files, and Analysis Services databases. Transformations modify, summarize, and clean data. Destinations load data into data stores or create in-memory datasets.
Note 2: The Data Flow task encapsulates the data flow engine that moves data between sources and destinations, and lets the user transform, clean, and modify data as it is moved. Addition of a Data Flow task to a package control flow makes it possible for the package to extract, transform, and load data.
A data flow consists of at least one data flow component, but it is typically a set of connected data flow components: sources that extract data; transformations that modify, route, or summarize data; and destinations that load data. Components are connected in the data flow by paths. Each path specifies the two components that are the start and the end of the path.

QUESTION 189
You are developing a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) package.
The package extracts data from text files and loads the data to a SQL Server 2008 database.
You configure the data flows to fail on a single error.
The control flow package is as shown in the following exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
 
The package extracts data from files that are stored in two folders. Each folder can store a maximum of 10 files.
You need to ensure that the package runs and loads additional files even if an error occurs during the loading of a file.
What should you do?

A.    Configure the MaximumErrorCount property for the package.
B.    Configure the FailPackageOnFailure property for each Foreach Loop container.
C.    Configure the FailPackageOnFailure property for each Data Flow task.
D.    Configure an OnError event handler for each Foreach Loop container.

Answer: A
Explanation:
MaximumErrorCount is the maximum number of errors that can occur before a container stops running. The default value of this property is 1

QUESTION 190
You maintain a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) instance.
You plan to implement a failure recovery plan.
You need to back up the report server encryption key.
Which command line utility should you use?

A.    Syskey
B.    Rskeymgmt
C.    Rsconfig
D.    Rsactivate

Answer: B
Explanation:
Reporting Services provides the rskeymgmt utility that you can use to extract a copy of the encryption key from the report server database. The utility writes the key to a file that you specify, and then scrambles the key using a password that you provide. After the file is created, you must store it in a secure location and remember the password that is used to unlock the file.


All the 352 Questions and Answers in Braindump2go 70-448 Exam Dumps are the latest 70-448 Real Exam Questions not just 70-448 Practice Tests Questions! Braindump2gp Microsoft 70-448 Exam Dumps PDF&VCE Guarantees you 100% Pass 70-448 Exam! Braindump2go Can Provide the Latest 70-448 Dumps Questions from Microsoft Official Exam Center for You!

http://www.braindump2go.com/70-448.html

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back