[July-2018-Latest]100% Real JN0-102 Exam Dumps PDF and VCE 418Q-Braindump2go[Q31-Q45]

2018 July Juniper JN0-102 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new JN0-102 Real Exam Questions:

QUESTION 31
Which process is responsible for the routing protocols on a Junos device?

A. rpd
B. mgd
C. dcd
D. chassisd

Answer: A

QUESTION 32
Which process is responsible for the configuration of the router and all user commands on a Junos device?

A. rpd
B. chassisd
C. dcd
D. mgd

Answer: D

QUESTION 33
How does the PFE handle unicast transit traffic destined for an existing forwarding table entry?

A. It sends the traffic through one egress port toward its destination.
B. It sends the traffic through multiple egress ports to all available receivers.
C. It sends the traffic through an internal link to the RE.
D. It sends the traffic to the local system for further processing.

Answer: A

QUESTION 34
Which two design goals describe the Junos OS design? (Choose two.)

A. clean separation of security and routing policies
B. clean separation of control and forwarding planes
C. modularization of multiple software processes
D. a single hardware platform for all software applications

Answer: BC

QUESTION 35
Which two Junos platforms provide stateful firewall functionality? (Choose two.)

A. MX Series
B. EX Series
C. SRX Series
D. QFX Series

Answer: AC

QUESTION 36
What are two examples of RE exception traffic? (Choose two.)

A. BGP updates that travel through the local router and are destined for a remote router.
B. OSPF hello packets that are sent from a remote router and are destined for the local router.
C. Telnet traffic that is sent from a remote host and is destined for the local router.
D. Telnet traffic that travels through the local router and is destined for a remote end host.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 37
In the Junos OS, what handles transit traffic?

A. Transit traffic is handled by the RE only.
B. Transit traffic is handled by the PFE only.
C. Transit traffic is handled by both the RE and the PFE.
D. Transit traffic is not handled by the RE or the PFE.

Answer: B

QUESTION 38
Which statement describes transit traffic?

A. Traffic addressed to the chassis that requires some form of special handling by the RE before it can be
orwarded out an egress port.
B. Traffic that enters an ingress port, is compared against the forwarding table, and is forwarded out an
egress port.
C. Any traffic that requires the generation of an ICMP message.
D. Traffic that requires some form of special attention and does not pass through the device.

Answer: B

QUESTION 39
What is the central processing component of the forwarding plane?

A. PFE
B. RE
C. Junos OS
D. forwarding table

Answer: A

QUESTION 40
Which statement is correct regarding the Junos OS?

A. The same Junos OS image is used on all Junos devices.
B. The Junos OS provides separation between the control and forwarding planes.
C. Each Junos OS image is based on model-specific source code.
D. The Junos OS creates a secondary instance of the kernel to ensure redundancy.

Answer: B

QUESTION 41
What are two functions of the RE? (Choose two).

A. to maintain routing tables
B. to forward traffic toward its destination
C. to manage the PFE
D. to implement various services such as policing, stateless firewall filtering, and class of service

Answer: AC

QUESTION 42
Which statement is correct regarding exception traffic processing?

A. Exception traffic is only handled by the PFE.
B. Exception traffic is rate-limited across the internal link to protect the RE.
C. Exception traffic is not prioritized during times of congestion.
D. Exception traffic is forwarded based on forwarding table entries.

Answer: B

QUESTION 43
When using keyboard shortcuts, which single keystroke combination allows users to erase the entire current command?

A. Ctrl + a
B. Ctrl + e
C. Ctrl + u
D. Ctrl + w

Answer: C

QUESTION 44
When using keyboard shortcuts, which keystroke combination allows users to erase a single word to the left of the cursor?

A. Ctrl + a
B. Ctrl + e
C. Ctrl + u
D. Ctrl + w

Answer: D

QUESTION 45
What must you type to enter operational mode from the root@% command prompt?

A. exit
B. configure
C. edit
D. cli

Answer: D


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2018 Latest JN0-102 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 418Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/jn0-210.html

2.|2018 Latest JN0-102 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1xUsSbyZK9KPIC3mfgfQfQjbxmPifvFEF?usp=sharing

3.|2018 Latest JN0-102 Study Guide Video:

https://youtu.be/ZIxQNfZd_Yw

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back