This page was exported from Collection of Latest Microsoft Exam Questions and Hot Exam Dumps [ http://www.juniperdumps.com ]
Export date: Sun Nov 19 19:50:36 2017 / +0000 GMT

[July-2017-New]Exam 312-50v9 PDF Dumps Free Instant Download from Braindump2go[121-130]


2017 July New 312-50v9 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated in www.Braindump2go.com Today!

1.|2017 New 312-50v9 Exam Dumps (VCE & PDF) 589Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/312-50v9.html

2.|2017 New 312-50v9 Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNWml5eng1ZVh6aHM?usp=sharing

QUESTION 121
Which of the following does proper basic configuration of snort as a network intrusion detection system require?

A.    Limit the packets captured to the snort configuration file.
B.    Capture every packet on the network segment.
C.    Limit the packets captured to a single segment.
D.    Limit the packets captured to the /var/log/snort directory.

Answer: A

QUESTION 122
How is sniffing broadly categorized?

A.    Active and passive
B.    Broadcast and unicast
C.    Unmanaged and managed
D.    Filtered and unfiltered

Answer: A

QUESTION 123
What are the three types of authentication?

A.    Something you: know, remember, prove
B.    Something you: have, know, are
C.    Something you: show, prove, are
D.    Something you: show, have, prove

Answer: B

QUESTION 124
The use of technologies like IPSec can help guarantee the following: authenticity, integrity, confidentiality and

A.    non-repudiation.
B.    operability.
C.    security.
D.    usability.

Answer: A

QUESTION 125
What is the main disadvantage of the scripting languages as opposed to compiled programming languages?

A.    Scripting languages are hard to learn.
B.    Scripting languages are not object-oriented.
C.    Scripting languages cannot be used to create graphical user interfaces.
D.    Scripting languages are slower because they require an interpreter to run the code.

Answer: D

QUESTION 126
A botnet can be managed through which of the following?

A.    IRC
B.    E-Mail
C.    Linkedin and Facebook
D.    A vulnerable FTP server

Answer: A

QUESTION 127
Fingerprinting VPN firewalls is possible with which of the following tools?

A.    Angry IP
B.    Nikto
C.    Ike-scan
D.    Arp-scan

Answer: C

QUESTION 128
What is a successful method for protecting a router from potential smurf attacks?

A.    Placing the router in broadcast mode
B.    Enabling port forwarding on the router
C.    Installing the router outside of the network's firewall
D.    Disabling the router from accepting broadcast ping messages

Answer: D

QUESTION 129
Which of the following is optimized for confidential communications, such as bidirectional voice and video?

A.    RC4
B.    RC5
C.    MD4
D.    MD5

Answer: A

QUESTION 130
Advanced encryption standard is an algorithm used for which of the following?

A.    Data integrity
B.    Key discovery
C.    Bulk data encryption
D.    Key recovery

Answer: C


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2017 New 312-50v9 Exam Dumps (VCE & PDF) 589Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/312-50v9.html

2.|2017 New 312-50v9 Study Guide Video:

YouTube Video: YouTube.com/watch?v=U8B7_OOPx00

Post date: 2017-07-10 03:18:10
Post date GMT: 2017-07-10 03:18:10
Post modified date: 2017-07-10 03:18:10
Post modified date GMT: 2017-07-10 03:18:10
Powered by [ Universal Post Manager ] plugin. HTML saving format developed by gVectors Team www.gVectors.com