This page was exported from Collection of Latest Microsoft Exam Questions and Hot Exam Dumps [ http://www.juniperdumps.com ]
Export date: Tue Aug 20 8:03:59 2019 / +0000 GMT

Jan/2019 Free Braindump2go Latest N10-007 PDF 619Q 100% Pass Guaranteed[Q547-Q557]


January/2019 Braindump2go N10-007 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new N10-007 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2019 Latest N10-007 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 619Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/n10-007.html

2.|2019 Latest N10-007 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1Um9XMy881xQGwunqPhEhCGg411Rwh3x9?usp=sharing

QUESTION 547
A network administrator is assigned to run and connect a Cat 6e Ethernet cable between two nodes in a datacenter. Which of the following connector types should the network administrator use to terminate this cable?

A. DB-9
B. RS-232
C. DB-25
D. RJ-45

Answer: D

QUESTION 548
Management has requested that services be available within 72 hours of a disaster. Budget is a major concern. A contract is signed with a company that has plenty of space, and the technician will have the option of putting infrastructure equipment in place. Which of the following BEST describes this business continuity strategy?

A. Cold site
B. Differential backup
C. Hot site
D. Incremental backup
E. Warm site
F. Full backup

Answer: A

QUESTIONA 549
A network technician is planning to update the firmware on a router on the network. The technician has downloaded the file from the vendor's website. Before installing the firmware update, which of the following steps should the technician perform to ensure file integrity?

A. Perform antivirus and anti-malware scans of the file.
B. Perform a hash on the file for comparison with the vendor's hash.
C. Download the file a second time and compare the version numbers.
D. Compare the hash of the file to the previous firmware update.

Answer: B

QUESTION 550
A network technician performs a wireless site survey at a company building and identifies that the cafeteria is not covered by a wireless signal. The cafeteria is located in a medium-size, square-shaped room. Which of the following types of WAP antenna should the technician install in the center of the cafeteria to provide the BEST coverage?

A. Unidirectional
B. Parabolic
C. Omnidirectional
D. Yagi

Answer: C

QUESTION 551
An entire enterprise cannot access a specific website. The network technician knows the website was accessible last week. The technician can also ping the website. Which of the following is the technician MOST likely to find upon investigation?

A. The firewall is misconfigured.
B. The network is being hit by a zero-day attack.
C. The SSL certificate is untrusted.
D. The SSL certificate has expired.

Answer: D

QUESTION 552
At which of the following OSI model layers would a router operate?

A. Physical
B. Network
C. Transport
D. Data link

Answer: B

QUESTION 553
Which of the following are DNS record types? (Choose three.)

A. CNAME
B. NTP
C. PTR
D. LDAP
E. DHCP
F. TTL
G. SRV
H. SSH

Answer: ACG

QUESTION 554
Which of the following backup techniques is used to capture all the data that has changed since the last full backup?

A. Incremental
B. Replica
C. Differential
D. Snapshot

Answer: C

QUESTION 555
A network administrator frequently needs to assist users with troubleshooting network hardware remotely, but the users are non-technical and unfamiliar with network devices. Which of the following would BEST help the administrator and users during hands-on troubleshooting?

A. Logical diagrams
B. MDF documentation
C. Equipment labeling
D. Standard operating procedures

Answer: D

QUESTION 556
A technician is observing brownout issues at a smaller office. At least once a week, the edge switch power cycles. Which of the following should the technician do to resolve the issue?

A. Install a new switch
B. Install a UPS
C. Replace the switch uplink cable.
D. Install a new electrical circuit.

Answer: B

QUESTION 557
A technician is troubleshooting a workstation's network connectivity and wants to confirm which switchport corresponds to the wall jack the PC is using. Which of the following concepts would BEST help the technician?

A. Consistent labeling
B. Change management
C. Standard work instructions
D. Inventory management
E. Network baseline

Answer: A


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2019 Latest N10-007 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 619Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/n10-007.html

2.|2019 Latest N10-007 Study Guide Video:

YouTube Video: YouTube.com/watch?v=G34G0DB9hwU

Post date: 2019-01-07 04:02:46
Post date GMT: 2019-01-07 04:02:46
Post modified date: 2019-01-07 04:02:46
Post modified date GMT: 2019-01-07 04:02:46
Powered by [ Universal Post Manager ] plugin. HTML saving format developed by gVectors Team www.gVectors.com