High Pass Rate: 2015 Braindump2go New Released Microsoft 70-662 Dumps Guarantee 100% Pass (11-20)

MICROSOFT NEWS: 70-662 Exam Questions has been Updated Today! Get Latest 70-662 VCE and 70-662 PDF Instantly! Welcome to Download the Newest Braindump2go 70-662 VCE&70-662 PDF Dumps: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-662.html (507 Q&As)

Braindump2go Updates Microsoft 70-662 Exam Dumps Questions, adds some new changed questions from Microsoft Official Exam Center. Want to know 2015 70-662 Exam test points? Download the following free Braindump2go Latest Exam Questions Today!

Exam Code: 70-662
Exam Name TS: Microsoft Exchange Server 2010, Configuring
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Corresponding Certifications: MCITP, MCITP: Enterprise Messaging Administrator on Exchange 2010, MCTS, MCTS: Microsoft Exchange Server 2010, Configuring

70-662 Dumps,70-662 PDF,70-662 PDF eBook,70-662 Braindump,70-662 Study Guide,70-662 Book,70-662 Practice Test,70-662 Dumps PDF,70-662 VCE,70-662 VCE Dumps,70-662 Valid Dumps,70-662 Exam Questions Free,70-662 Dumps,70-662 Free Dumps,70-662 Questions and Answers Free,70-662 Braindump PDF,70-662 Braindump VCE,70-662 Preparation

QUESTION 11
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization.
You need to install the Hub Transport server role on a new server.
You install all the prerequisites for the Hub Transport role on the server.
What should you do next?

A.    From Windows PowerShell, run the Add-WindowsFeature cmdlet.
B.    From Windows PowerShell, run the Install-TransportAgent.ps1 script.
C.    At the command prompt, run Setup.com /M:Install /R:HT.
D.    At the command prompt, run ServerManagerCmd.exe -IP Exchange-HUB.xml.

Answer: C

QUESTION 12
You have an Exchange organization that contains the Exchange servers shown in the following table.
You plan to move all mailboxes from Server2 to Server3.
You need to ensure that all users can send and receive e-mail messages after their mailboxes are moved to Server3.
What should you do?
 

A.    Install the Exchange Server 2010 Hub Transport server role.
B.    Install the Exchange Server 2010 Edge Transport server role.
C.    Remove all Exchange Server 2003 servers.
D.    Remove the Exchange Server 2003 front-end server.
Install a new Exchange Server 2010 Client Access server.

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/aa998604.aspx

QUESTION 13
You have an Exchange organization.
The Exchange servers in the organization are configured as shown in the following table.
You deploy a new Exchange Server 2010 Client Access server named Server4 and successfully update the required DNS records for Server4.
You need to ensure that all users on Server3 can successfully access their mailboxes by Using Exchange ActiveSync.
What should you do?
 

A.    On Server1, set the authentication type for the Microsoft-Server-ActiveSync virtual directory
to NTLM.
B.    On Server1, set the authentication type for the Microsoft-Server-ActiveSync virtual directory
to anonymous.
C.    From the Exchange Management Shell on Server4, run New-
ActiveSyncDeviceAccessRule-Query String *-Characteristic Device Model AccessLevel Allow.
D.    From the Exchange Management Shell on Server3, run Set-ActiveSyncVirtualDirectory-
Identity “Server3\ Microsoft-Server-ActiveSync (default web site)” -Basicauthentication:$true.

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://blogs.technet.com/b/exchange/archive/2009/11/20/3408856.aspx

QUESTION 14
You have an Exchange Server 2010 server that has the Mailbox, Hub Transport, and Client Access server roles installed.
You need to ensure that users can send and receive e-mail by using Windows Live Mail or Microsoft Outlook Express.
What should you do on the server?

A.    Install and then configure the SMTP server feature.
B.    Start the Microsoft Exchange POP3 service and then set the startup type to Automatic.
C.    Modify the properties of the MSExchangePOP3 (TCP-in) Windows Firewall rule.
D.    Modify the properties of the MSExchangeMailSubmission – RPC (TCP-in) Windows Firewall
rule.

Answer: B
Explanation:
By default, pop3 is set to manual.

QUESTION 15
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization that contains 20 Mailbox servers.
You plan to create 10 mailbox databases on each Mailbox server.
You need to create a naming convention for all mailbox databases.
What should you include in your naming convention?

A.    For each mailbox database, provide a database name that is unique within the organization.
B.    For each mailbox database, provide a database name that is unique within the Mailbox
server.
C.    For each mailbox database file, provide a file name that is unique within the organization.
D.    For each mailbox database file, provide a file name that is unique within the Mailbox server.

Answer: A

QUESTION 16
Your company has a main office and a branch office.
The branch office administrators are the only members of a custom management role group.
The role group is configured to allow members to manage recipients.
You notice that the branch office administrators can manage recipients in both offices.
You need to ensure that the branch office administrators can manage recipients in the branch office only.
What should you do?

A.    Create and associate a management scope to the role group.
B.    Create and associate a management role assignment policy to the role group.
C.    Create a new linked role group, and then add the branch office administrators to the role
group.
D.    Create a new role, and then add management role entries to the role.

Answer: A

QUESTION 17
You have an Exchange Server 2010 server named Server1.
Server1 hosts a mailbox database named DB1 that contains 25 user mailboxes.
You create a new public folder database named PUB2.
You need to configure PUB2 as the default public folder database for each mailbox on DB1. Which properties should you modify?

A.    Modify the properties of each mailbox.
B.    Modify the properties of DB1.
C.    Modify the properties of Server1.
D.    Modify the properties of PUB2.

Answer: B
Explanation:
 
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb629522.aspx

QUESTION 18
You have an Exchange Server 2010 server that has a single mailbox database named DB1.
You need to move the transaction log files of DB1.
Which cmdlet should you run?

A.    Move-DatabasePath
B.    Move-Mailbox
C.    Set-ExchangeServer
D.    Set-MailboxDatabase

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd351168.aspx
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb124742.aspx

QUESTION 19
You have an Exchange Server 2010 server named Server1.
Server1 has a single mailbox database named DB1.
You configure deleted items to be retained for 30 days.
You need to ensure that each item that passes the retention period is removed daily between 2:00 and 6:00.
What should you do?

A.    Run the Set-RetentionPolicy cmdlet.
B.    Run the Start-ManagedFolderAssistant cmdlet.
C.    Modify the maintenance schedule for DB1.
D.    Modify the messaging records management (MRM) schedule for Server1.

Answer: C
Explanation:
In the question it says nothing about a Retention policy. To configure deleted items to be retained for 30 days we can do it on a database level, using this cmdlet:
Set-MailboxDatabase -Identity “DB1” -DeletedItemRetention 30.00:00:00
And after the above, configure the maintenance of DB1 using the Set-MailboxDatabase cmdlet with the-MaintenanceSchedule parameter.

QUESTION 20
You have an Exchange Server 2010 Mailbox server.
You need to ensure that deleted mailboxes are kept for 60 days.
What should you do?

A.    Create a Retention Policy.
B.    Create a managed folder mailbox policy.
C.    Modify the properties of the mailbox database.
D.    Modify the properties of the Mailbox server object.

Answer: C
Explanation:
 


Braindump2go 100% Guarantees all the 70-662 507q are Real Exam Questions & Answers from Microsoft Official certification exams.We also provides long free updation for 70-662 Exam Dumps: 1 Year Free Updates – Downloaded Automatically on your computer to ensure you get updated pool of questions. Braindump2go trys best to make you feel confident in passing 70-662 Certifications Exam!

FREE DOWNLOAD: NEW UPDATED 70-662 PDF Dumps &70-662 VCE Dumps from Braindump2go: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-662.html 507 Q&As)

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back