Free Braindump2go CompTIA 220-801 Certification Exam Practice Tests Download (151-160)

COMPTIA OFFICIAL: New Updated 220-801 Exam Questions from Braindump2go 220-801 pdf dumps and 220-801 vce dumps! Welcome to download the newest Braindump2go 220-801 vce&pdf dumps: http://www.braindump2go.com/220-801.html (1207 Q&As)

Important News: CompTIA 220-801 Exam Questions are been updated recently! The CompTIA 220-801 Practice Exam is a very hard exam to successfully pass your exam.Here you will find Free Braindump2go CompTIA Practice Sample Exam Test Questions that will help you prepare in passing the 220-801 exam.Braindump2go Guarantees you 100% PASS exam 220-801!

Exam Code: 220-801
Exam Name CompTIA A+ 800 series
Certification Provider: CompTIA
Corresponding Certification: CompTIA A+


Keywords: 220-801 Dumps,220-801 Practice Tests,220-801 Practice Exams,220-801 Questions,220-801 PDF,220-801 VCE,220-801 Study Guide,220-801 Simulations Questions,220-801 CompTIA A+ Exam

QUESTION 151
A technician has replaced the NIC in a computer running Windows XP Professional and has properly installed the device driver. The computer indicates the card has network connectivity, but the technician is unable to access the Internet. Which of the following should the technician do NEXT to finish the NIC installation?

A.    Change the computer and DNS server’s IP addresses in the Action Center
B.    Use ipconfig to check the current settings and Network Connections to make changes
C.    Assign the NIC an APIPA address using ipconfig and the network setup wizard
D.    Reboot the computer and configure the necessary network settings in the BIOS

Answer: B

QUESTION 152
Which of the following Internet connection types has the HIGHEST latency?

A.    WiMAX
B.    Satellite
C.    Fiber
D.    Dial-up

Answer: B

QUESTION 153
Which of the following would BEST describe the capabilities of a 64-bit operating system?

A.    Capable of managing dual NICs.
B.    Capable of effectively managing 1TB SSD.
C.    Capable of managing more than 4 displays.
D.    Capable of utilizing 128GB RAM.

Answer: D

QUESTION 154
Joe, a user, wants to modify the fan speed settings on his PC. Which of the following locations allows the fan speed settings to be changed?

A.    BIOS
B.    Device Manager
C.    Motherboard Jumpers
D.    Computer Management

Answer: A

QUESTION 155
A user has purchased a new touch screen tablet and is reporting that the touch interface is extremely inaccurate and almost unusable. Which of the following actions should a technician take FIRST to resolve the issue?

A.    Return the tablet to the manufacturer
B.    Give the user a stylus to use
C.    Calibrate the touch interface
D.    Verify touch interface connectivity inside the screen

Answer: C

QUESTION 156
A technician needs to install a projector into a conference room with several windows. Which of the following should the technician consider so that the displayed image is always visible?

A.    Resolution
B.    Lumens
C.    Anti-glare filter
D.    Bulb life

Answer: B

QUESTION 157
A common method of accessing computers remotely that uses port 23 is known as?

A.    LDAP
B.    RDP
C.    Telnet
D.    FTP

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://www.speedguide.net/port.php?port=23

QUESTION 158
Which of the following allows for audio and video connections using a single cable?

A.    HDMI
B.    Parallel
C.    DVI-A
D.    eSATA

Answer: A

QUESTION 159
Which of the following standards is an expansion card slot used only for graphics?

A.    PCIe
B.    AGP
C.    PCI
D.    miniPCI

Answer: B

QUESTION 160
A technician, Anne, has repaired a CEO’s laptop. Which of the following is the LAST step that should be taken after the repair is completed?

A.    Prepare a hot spare in preparation for the next repair
B.    Document all of the services provided
C.    Communicate the status of the repair with the CEO
D.    Offer other repair options if they are available

Answer: C


100% 220-801 Complete Success & Money Back Guarantee!
By utilizing Braindump2go high quality CompTIA 220-801 Exam Dumps Products, You can surely pass 220-801 certification 100%! Braindump2go also offers 100% money back guarantee to individuals in case they fail to pass CompTIA 220-801 in one attempt.

Instant Download 220-801 PDF Dumps & 220-801 VCE Dumps from Braindump2go! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

220-801 PDF Dumps & 220-801 VCE Dumps Full Version Download(1207q):http://www.braindump2go.com/220-801.html

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back