Download Free CompTIA 220-802 VCE Files From Braindump2go – Get CompTIA 220-802 Certification Right Now (11-20)

COMPTIA OFFICIAL: New Updated 220-802 Exam Questions from Braindump2go 220-802 pdf dumps and 220-802 vce dumps! Welcome to download the newest Braindump2go 220-802 vce&pdf dumps: http://www.braindump2go.com/220-802.html (1034 Q&As)

Are You Interested in Successfully Completing the CompTIA 220-802 Certification Then Start to Earning Salary? Braindump2go has Leading Edge Developed CompTIA Exam Questions that will Ensure You Pass this 220-802 Certification! Braindump2go Delivers you the Most Accurate, Current and Latest Updated 220-802 Certification Exam Questions Availabe with a 100% Money Back Guarantee Promise!

Exam Code: 220-802
Exam Name CompTIA A+ 800 series
Certification Provider: CompTIA
Corresponding Certification: CompTIA A+


Keywords: 220-802 Dumps,220-802 Practice Tests,220-802 Practice Exams,220-802 Questions,220-802 PDF,220-802 VCE,220-802 Study Guide,220-802 Simulations Questions

QUESTION 11
In which of the following locations would a technician go to show file extensions?

A.    Security Center
B.    Folder Options
C.    Display
D.    System

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://windows.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/show-hide-file-name-extensions#show-hide-file-name-extensions=windows-vista

QUESTION 12
After being relocated to an enclosed position under a desk, a computer experiences intermittent shutdowns. Which of the following conditions is MOST likely the cause?

A.    Power surges
B.    Overheating
C.    APIPA addressing
D.    RF interference

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://lifehacker.com/5570909/how-to-prevent-your-computer-from-overheating-and-why-its-important

QUESTION 13
A technician is fixing a very slow computer. Antivirus and Malware programs have been run, and some detections have been removed. After running Disk Cleanup, the system still seems to be slow, especially with multiple programs running.
Which of the following should the technician do NEXT?

A.    Run CHKDSK
B.    Manually erase all cookies
C.    Go back to the latest restore point
D.    Run defrag

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://windows.about.com/od/maintainandfix/ss/SBSdefragWin7.htm

QUESTION 14
A technician needs to use a command line tool to determine the network name and the IP address of a resource.
Which of the following command line tools will provide an IP address when given a name?

A.    verify
B.    tracert
C.    ipconfig
D.    nslookup

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://www.computerhope.com/nslookup.htm

QUESTION 15
A user wants to configure their network to support VoIP.
Which of the following would BEST support a VoIP installation?

A.    QoS
B.    POTS
C.    Wake-on-LAN
D.    VPN

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://www.petri.co.il/voip-quality-of-service-basics.htm

QUESTION 16
A user is concerned about an issue with iOS.
The user MOST likely has which of the following devices?

A.    iCloud
B.    Android Phone
C.    iPhone
D.    Windows Tablet

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/IOS

QUESTION 17
A user has installed a legacy application in Windows 7 and reports that only some of the functionality in it is operational. Another user is using the same application on a different Windows 7 machine and doesn’t report those problems.
Which of the following features in Windows 7 may be responsible for this problem?

A.    System Protection settings
B.    User Account Control
C.    Action Center
D.    Data Execution Prevention

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://windows.microsoft.com/en-us/windows7/products/features/user-account-control

QUESTION 18
A user reports that they are getting frequent delayed write messages throughout the day and are experiencing sluggish performance. The technician suspects that the issue relates to the hard disk drive. Which of the following would BEST help validate the diagnosis?

A.    System information
B.    Event viewer
C.    POST card
D.    SMART status

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://www.howtogeek.com/134735/how-to-see-if-your-hard-drive-is-dying/

QUESTION 19
A user states that they are having a problem with their word processor on their laptop. Whenever they attempt to type letters with their right hand, numbers and symbols show up instead. Which of the following would address this issue?

A.    Switch to a standardized font
B.    Restore regional settings to default
C.    Toggle the function + num lock combination
D.    Connect a full sized external keyboard

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://forum.notebookreview.com/windows-os-software/43702-holding-fn-key-toggle- numlock.html

QUESTION 20
Which of the following security threats is defined by its self propagating characteristic?

A.    Virus
B.    Rootkit
C.    Trojan
D.    Worm

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://www.pcworld.com/article/111965/article.html


Instant Download Braindump2go New Released CompTIA 220-802 Exam Dumps PDF & VCE! Enjoy 1 year Free Updation! 100% Exam Pass Guaranteed Or Full Money Back!

Instant Download 220-802 PDF Dumps & VCE Dumps from Braindump2go! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

220-802 PDF Dumps & 220-802 VCE Dumps Full Version Download(1034q):http://www.braindump2go.com/220-802.html

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back