Download Free CompTIA 220-802 Tests Questions and Answers From Braindump2go – 100% Success On CompTIA 220-802 (101-110)

COMPTIA OFFICIAL: New Updated 220-802 Exam Questions from Braindump2go 220-802 pdf dumps and 220-802 vce dumps! Welcome to download the newest Braindump2go 220-802 vce&pdf dumps: http://www.braindump2go.com/220-802.html (1034 Q&As)

Braindump2go New Released 220-802 Exam Dumps Questions New Updated Today: Latest 1034 Questions and Answers Explanation. Guarantee you 100% Success when you attend CompTIA MCM 220-802 Exam! We update 220-802 Exam Dumps Questions every day and you can come to download our latest 220-802 Practice Tests daily!

Exam Code: 220-802
Exam Name CompTIA A+ 800 series
Certification Provider: CompTIA
Corresponding Certification: CompTIA A+


Keywords: 220-802 Dumps,220-802 Practice Tests,220-802 Practice Exams,220-802 Questions,220-802 PDF,220-802 VCE,220-802 Study Guide,220-802 Simulations Questions

QUESTION 101
Which of the following Control Panel items will allow for easy streaming of pictures, music, and videos to other Windows 7 PCs?

A.    Ease of Access Center
B.    AutoPlay
C.    Sync Center
D.    HomeGroup

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://lifehacker.com/5883517/how-to-set-up-windows-7-homegroups-for-seamless-instant-sharing-between-pcs-in-your-home

QUESTION 102
The folder “Documents” is shared. The user can create and delete documents when on the local PC, but can only read documents when accessing them remotely. Which of the following should be adjusted?

A.    Read Only Attribute
B.    Share Permissions
C.    Firewall Settings
D.    NTFS Permissions

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://www.howtogeek.com/72718/how-to-understand-those-confusing-windows-7-fileshare-permissions/

QUESTION 103
Which of the following security controls would be an example of the least privilege principle on a home PC?

A.    Install antispyware on the PC.
B.    Create a standard user account for kids.
C.    Store all financial data in a separate folder.
D.    Disable the firewall for online gaming.

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Principle_of_least_privilege

QUESTION 104
A user regularly has to walk away from their computer and is worried someone may access their workstation. Which of the following would BEST prevent this?

A.    Lock the workstation
B.    Shutdown the computer
C.    Logon using the unprivileged guest account
D.    Set the screensaver password

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://www.dummies.com/how-to/content/how-to-lock-your-pc.navId-323066.html

QUESTION 105
A user has an LCD and a CRT monitor attached to their workstation. The colors are slightly off on the CRT but not the LCD. Which of the following controls should be used in troubleshooting?

A.    Geometry
B.    Contrast
C.    Brightness
D.    Degauss

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://www.wikihow.com/Degauss-a-Computer-Monitor

QUESTION 106
A user is installing Windows 7 on a PC with a RAID card. The user has verified all of the cables are connected correctly, but the installation media does not detect any hard drives. Which of the following should the user do to help detect the hard drives?

A.    Press F8 when prompted
B.    Hit the refresh button to force a re-detect
C.    Enable PATA in the BIOS
D.    Select load driver

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://www.togaware.com/linux/survivor/Load_RAID.html

QUESTION 107
Which of the following accounts is MOST restrictive?

A.    Administrator
B.    Standard User
C.    Guest
D.    Power User

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://www.microsoft.com/resources/documentation/windows/xp/all/proddocs/en-us/ua_c_account_types.mspx?mfr=true

QUESTION 108
A technician is tasked with installing a legacy application on a Windows 7 computer. When the technician tries to install the legacy application, an error is received that the application cannot be installed because the OS is not supported. Which of the following should the technician do FIRST
to try to get the application installed in Windows 7?

A.    Install the application in safe mode
B.    Install the application with compatibility mode
C.    Install the latest Windows service packs and updates
D.    Install Windows Security updates on the system

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://social.technet.microsoft.com/Forums/windows/en-US/cdd894f8-1ee2-43e5-952b- d04c25779a7f/how-to-install-a-software-application-using-compatibility-mode

QUESTION 109
A user has not received any new emails on their smartphone in the last two days. The user is able to access the Internet without any problems. Which of the following should the user do FIRST?

A.    Restart the smartphone
B.    Reconfigure the smartphone email account
C.    Resynchronize the smart phone
D.    Update the operating system

Answer: A
Explanation:
The first step in troubleshooting a smartphone is to restart it so that the hardware can restart all the primary functions.

QUESTION 110
Which of the following is the BEST tool to verify the cable is plugged into the correct port on the patch panel?

A.    Cable certifier
B.    Punch down
C.    Toner probe
D.    Cable tester

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Logic_probe


Want to be 220-802 certified? Using Braindump2go New Released 220-802 Exam Dumps Now! We Promise you a 100% Success Passing Exam 220-802 Or We will return your money back instantly!

Instant Download 220-802 PDF Dumps & VCE Dumps from Braindump2go! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

220-802 PDF Dumps & 220-802 VCE Dumps Full Version Download(1034q):http://www.braindump2go.com/220-802.html

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back