[Dec-2016-New]Real Cisco 200-105 Dumps PDF Free Download from Braindump2go[1-10]

2016/12 New Cisco 200-105: Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 (ICND2 v3.0) Exam Questions Updated Today!
Free Instant Download 200-105 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 346q from Braindump2go.com Today!

100% Real Exam Questions! 100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!

1.|2016/12 New 200-105 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 346q Download:
http://www.braindump2go.com/200-105.html
2.|2016/12 New 200-105 Exam Questions & Answers:
https://1drv.ms/f/s!AvI7wzKf6QBjgR8N2yzsALYPi7P6

QUESTION 1
Which option describes a difference between EIGRP for IPv4 and IPv6?

A.    Only EIGRP for IPv6 advertises all connected networks.
B.    Only EIGRP for IPv6 requires a router ID to be configured under the routing process-
C.    AS numbers are configured in EIGRP but not in EIGRPv3.
D.    Only EIGRP for IPv6 is enabled in the global configuration mode.

Answer: B
Explanation:
Router ID – Both EIGRP for IPv4 and EIGRP for IPv6 use a 32-bit number for the EIGRP router ID. The 32-bit router ID is represented in dotted-decimal notation and is commonly referred to as an IPv4 address. If the EIGRP for IPv6 router has not been configured with an IPv4 address, the eigrp router-id command must be used to configure a 32-bit router ID. The process for determining the router ID is the same for both EIGRP for IPv4 and IPv6.

QUESTION 2
What is the best way to verify that a host has a path to other hosts in different networks?

A.    Ping the loopback address.
B.    Ping the default gateway.
C.    Ping the local interface address.
D.    Ping the remote network.

Answer: D
Explanation:
Ping is a tool that helps to verify IP-level connectivity; PathPing is a tool that detects packet loss over multiple-hop trips. When troubleshooting, the ping command is used to send an ICMP Echo Request to a target host name or IP address. Use Ping whenever you want to verify that a host computer can send IP packets to a destination host. You can also use the Ping tool to isolate network hardware problems and incompatible configurations. If you call ipconfig /all and receive a response, there is no need to ping the loopback address and your own IP address — Ipconfig has already done so in order to generate the report.
It is best to verify that a route exists between the local computer and a network host by first using ping and the IP address of the network host to which you want to connect. The command syntax is:
ping < IP address >
Perform the following steps when using Ping:
Ping the loopback address to verify that TCP/IP is installed and configured correctly on the local computer.
ping 127.0.0.1
If the loopback step fails, the IP stack is not responding. This might be because the TCP drivers are corrupted, the network adapter might not be working, or another service is interfering with IP.
Ping the IP address of the local computer to verify that it was added to the network correctly. Note that if the routing table is correct, this simply forwards the packet to the loopback address of 127.0.0.1.
ping < IP address of local host >
Ping the IP address of the default gateway to verify that the default gateway is functioning and that you can communicate with a local host on the local network.
ping < IP address of default gateway >
Ping the IP address of a remote host to verify that you can communicate through a router.
ping < IP address of remote host >
Ping the host name of a remote host to verify that you can resolve a remote host name.
ping < Host name of remote host >
Run a PathPing analysis to a remote host to verify that the routers on the way to the destination are operating correctly.
pathping < IP address of remote host >

QUESTION 3
If host Z needs to send data through router R1 to a storage server, which destination MAC address does host Z use to transmit packets?

A.    the host Z MAC address
B.    the MAC address of the interface on R1 that connects to the storage server
C.    the MAC address of the interface on R1 that connects to host Z
D.    the MAC address of the storage server interface

Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Hotspot Questions
 
 
R1# show running-config
interface Loopback0
description ***Loopback***
ip address 192.168.1.1 255.255.255.255
ip ospf 1 area 0
!
interface Ethernet0/0
description **Connected to R1-LAN**
ip address 10.10.110.1 255.255.255.0
ip ospf 1 area 0
!
interface Ethernet0/1
description **Connected to L2SW**
ip address 10.10.230.1 255.255.255.0
ip ospf hello-interval 25
ip ospf 1 area 0
!
log-adjacency-changes

R2# show running-config
R2
!
interface Loopback0
description **Loopback**
ip address 192.168.2.2 255.255.255.255
ip ospf 2 area 0
!
interface Ethernet0/0
description **Connected to R2-LAN**
ip address 10.10.120.1 255.255.255.0
ip ospf 2 area 0
!
interface Ethernet0/1
description **Connected to L2SW**
ip address 10.10.230.2 255.255.255.0
ip ospf 2 area 0
!
router ospf 2
log-adjacency-changes
R3# show running-config
R3
username R6 password CISCO36
!
interface Loopback0
description **Loopback**
ip address 192.168.3.3 255.255.255.255
ip ospf 3 area 0
!
interface Ethernet0/0
description **Connected to L2SW**
ip address 10.10.230.3 255.255.255.0
ip ospf 3 area 0
!
interface Serial1/0
description **Connected to R4-Branch1 office**
ip address 10.10.240.1 255.255.255.252
encapsulation ppp
ip ospf 3 area 0
!
interface Serial1/1
description **Connected to R5-Branch2 office**
ip address 10.10.240.5 255.255.255.252
encapsulation ppp
ip ospf hello-interval 50
ip ospf 3 area 0
!
interface Serial1/2
description **Connected to R6-Branch3 office**
ip address 10.10.240.9 255.255.255.252
encapsulation ppp
ip ospf 3 area 0
ppp authentication chap
!
router ospf 3
router-id 192.168.3.3
!
R4# show running-config
R4
!
interface Loopback0
description **Loopback**
ip address 192.168.4.4 255.255.255.255
ip ospf 4 area 2
!
interface Ethernet0/0
ip address 172.16.113.1 255.255.255.0
ip ospf 4 area 2
!
interface Serial1/0
description **Connected to R3-Main Branch office**
ip address 10.10.240.2 255.255.255.252
encapsulation ppp
ip ospf 4 area 2
!
router ospf 4
log-adjacency-changes
R5# show running-config
R5
!
interface Loopback0
description **Loopback**
ip address 192.168.5.5 255.255.255.255
ip ospf 5 area 0
!
interface Ethernet0/0
ip address 172.16.114.1 255.255.255.0
ip ospf 5 area 0
!
interface Serial1/0
description **Connected to R3-Main Branch office**
ip address 10.10.240.6 255.255.255.252
encapsulation ppp
ip ospf 5 area 0
!
router ospf 5
log-adjacency-changes
R6# show running-config
R6
username R3 password CISCO36
!
interface Loopback0
description **Loopback**
ip address 192.168.6.6 255.255.255.255
ip ospf 6 area 0
!
interface Ethernet0/0
ip address 172.16.115.1 255.255.255.0
ip ospf 6 area 0
!
interface Serial1/0
description **Connected to R3-Main Branch office**
ip address 10.10.240.10 255.255.255.252
encapsulation ppp
ip ospf 6 area 0
ppp authentication chap
!
router ospf 6
router-id 192.168.3.3
!
An OSPF neighbor adjacency is not formed between R3 in the main office and R6 in the Branch3 office. What is causing the problem?

A.    There is an area ID mismatch.
B.    There is a PPP authentication issue; the username is not configured on R3 and R6.
C.    There is an OSPF hello and dead interval mismatch.
D.    The R3 router ID is configured on R6.

Answer: D

QUESTION 5
Hotspot Questions
 
 
R1# show running-config
interface Loopback0
description ***Loopback***
ip address 192.168.1.1 255.255.255.255
ip ospf 1 area 0
!
interface Ethernet0/0
description **Connected to R1-LAN**
ip address 10.10.110.1 255.255.255.0
ip ospf 1 area 0
!
interface Ethernet0/1
description **Connected to L2SW**
ip address 10.10.230.1 255.255.255.0
ip ospf hello-interval 25
ip ospf 1 area 0
!
log-adjacency-changes

R2# show running-config
R2
!
interface Loopback0
description **Loopback**
ip address 192.168.2.2 255.255.255.255
ip ospf 2 area 0
!
interface Ethernet0/0
description **Connected to R2-LAN**
ip address 10.10.120.1 255.255.255.0
ip ospf 2 area 0
!
interface Ethernet0/1
description **Connected to L2SW**
ip address 10.10.230.2 255.255.255.0
ip ospf 2 area 0
!
router ospf 2
log-adjacency-changes
R3# show running-config
R3
username R6 password CISCO36
!
interface Loopback0
description **Loopback**
ip address 192.168.3.3 255.255.255.255
ip ospf 3 area 0
!
interface Ethernet0/0
description **Connected to L2SW**
ip address 10.10.230.3 255.255.255.0
ip ospf 3 area 0
!
interface Serial1/0
description **Connected to R4-Branch1 office**
ip address 10.10.240.1 255.255.255.252
encapsulation ppp
ip ospf 3 area 0
!
interface Serial1/1
description **Connected to R5-Branch2 office**
ip address 10.10.240.5 255.255.255.252
encapsulation ppp
ip ospf hello-interval 50
ip ospf 3 area 0
!
interface Serial1/2
description **Connected to R6-Branch3 office**
ip address 10.10.240.9 255.255.255.252
encapsulation ppp
ip ospf 3 area 0
ppp authentication chap
!
router ospf 3
router-id 192.168.3.3
!
R4# show running-config
R4
!
interface Loopback0
description **Loopback**
ip address 192.168.4.4 255.255.255.255
ip ospf 4 area 2
!
interface Ethernet0/0
ip address 172.16.113.1 255.255.255.0
ip ospf 4 area 2
!
interface Serial1/0
description **Connected to R3-Main Branch office**
ip address 10.10.240.2 255.255.255.252
encapsulation ppp
ip ospf 4 area 2
!
router ospf 4
log-adjacency-changes
R5# show running-config
R5
!
interface Loopback0
description **Loopback**
ip address 192.168.5.5 255.255.255.255
ip ospf 5 area 0
!
interface Ethernet0/0
ip address 172.16.114.1 255.255.255.0
ip ospf 5 area 0
!
interface Serial1/0
description **Connected to R3-Main Branch office**
ip address 10.10.240.6 255.255.255.252
encapsulation ppp
ip ospf 5 area 0
!
router ospf 5
log-adjacency-changes
R6# show running-config
R6
username R3 password CISCO36
!
interface Loopback0
description **Loopback**
ip address 192.168.6.6 255.255.255.255
ip ospf 6 area 0
!
interface Ethernet0/0
ip address 172.16.115.1 255.255.255.0
ip ospf 6 area 0
!
interface Serial1/0
description **Connected to R3-Main Branch office**
ip address 10.10.240.10 255.255.255.252
encapsulation ppp
ip ospf 6 area 0
ppp authentication chap
!
router ospf 6
router-id 192.168.3.3
!
An OSPF neighbor adjacency is not formed between R3 in the main office and R4 in the Branch1 office. What is causing the problem?

A.    There is an area ID mismatch.
B.    There is a Layer 2 issue; an encapsulation mismatch on serial links.
C.    There is an OSPF hello and dead interval mismatch.
D.    The R3 router ID is configured on R4.

Answer: A

QUESTION 6
Hotspot Questions

 
R1# show running-config
interface Loopback0
description ***Loopback***
ip address 192.168.1.1 255.255.255.255
ip ospf 1 area 0
!
interface Ethernet0/0
description **Connected to R1-LAN**
ip address 10.10.110.1 255.255.255.0
ip ospf 1 area 0
!
interface Ethernet0/1
description **Connected to L2SW**
ip address 10.10.230.1 255.255.255.0
ip ospf hello-interval 25
ip ospf 1 area 0
!
log-adjacency-changes

R2# show running-config
R2
!
interface Loopback0
description **Loopback**
ip address 192.168.2.2 255.255.255.255
ip ospf 2 area 0
!
interface Ethernet0/0
description **Connected to R2-LAN**
ip address 10.10.120.1 255.255.255.0
ip ospf 2 area 0
!
interface Ethernet0/1
description **Connected to L2SW**
ip address 10.10.230.2 255.255.255.0
ip ospf 2 area 0
!
router ospf 2
log-adjacency-changes
R3# show running-config
R3
username R6 password CISCO36
!
interface Loopback0
description **Loopback**
ip address 192.168.3.3 255.255.255.255
ip ospf 3 area 0
!
interface Ethernet0/0
description **Connected to L2SW**
ip address 10.10.230.3 255.255.255.0
ip ospf 3 area 0
!
interface Serial1/0
description **Connected to R4-Branch1 office**
ip address 10.10.240.1 255.255.255.252
encapsulation ppp
ip ospf 3 area 0
!
interface Serial1/1
description **Connected to R5-Branch2 office**
ip address 10.10.240.5 255.255.255.252
encapsulation ppp
ip ospf hello-interval 50
ip ospf 3 area 0
!
interface Serial1/2
description **Connected to R6-Branch3 office**
ip address 10.10.240.9 255.255.255.252
encapsulation ppp
ip ospf 3 area 0
ppp authentication chap
!
router ospf 3
router-id 192.168.3.3
!
R4# show running-config
R4
!
interface Loopback0
description **Loopback**
ip address 192.168.4.4 255.255.255.255
ip ospf 4 area 2
!
interface Ethernet0/0
ip address 172.16.113.1 255.255.255.0
ip ospf 4 area 2
!
interface Serial1/0
description **Connected to R3-Main Branch office**
ip address 10.10.240.2 255.255.255.252
encapsulation ppp
ip ospf 4 area 2
!
router ospf 4
log-adjacency-changes
R5# show running-config
R5
!
interface Loopback0
description **Loopback**
ip address 192.168.5.5 255.255.255.255
ip ospf 5 area 0
!
interface Ethernet0/0
ip address 172.16.114.1 255.255.255.0
ip ospf 5 area 0
!
interface Serial1/0
description **Connected to R3-Main Branch office**
ip address 10.10.240.6 255.255.255.252
encapsulation ppp
ip ospf 5 area 0
!
router ospf 5
log-adjacency-changes
R6# show running-config
R6
username R3 password CISCO36
!
interface Loopback0
description **Loopback**
ip address 192.168.6.6 255.255.255.255
ip ospf 6 area 0
!
interface Ethernet0/0
ip address 172.16.115.1 255.255.255.0
ip ospf 6 area 0
!
interface Serial1/0
description **Connected to R3-Main Branch office**
ip address 10.10.240.10 255.255.255.252
encapsulation ppp
ip ospf 6 area 0
ppp authentication chap
!
router ospf 6
router-id 192.168.3.3
!
R1 does not form an OSPF neighbor adjacency with R2. Which option would fix the issue?

A.    R1 ethernet0/1 is shutdown. Configure the no shutdown command.
B.    R1 ethernet0/1 configured with a non-default OSPF hello interval of 25, configure no ip ospf hello interval 25
C.    R2 ethernet0/1 and R3 ethernet0/0 are configured with a non-default OSPF hello interval of 25; configure no ip ospf hello interval 25
D.    Enable OSPF for R1 ethernet0/1; configure ip ospf 1 area 0 command under ethernet0/1

Answer: B

QUESTION 7
Hotspot Questions
 
 
R1# show running-config
interface Loopback0
description ***Loopback***
ip address 192.168.1.1 255.255.255.255
ip ospf 1 area 0
!
interface Ethernet0/0
description **Connected to R1-LAN**
ip address 10.10.110.1 255.255.255.0
ip ospf 1 area 0
!
interface Ethernet0/1
description **Connected to L2SW**
ip address 10.10.230.1 255.255.255.0
ip ospf hello-interval 25
ip ospf 1 area 0
!
log-adjacency-changes

R2# show running-config
R2
!
interface Loopback0
description **Loopback**
ip address 192.168.2.2 255.255.255.255
ip ospf 2 area 0
!
interface Ethernet0/0
description **Connected to R2-LAN**
ip address 10.10.120.1 255.255.255.0
ip ospf 2 area 0
!
interface Ethernet0/1
description **Connected to L2SW**
ip address 10.10.230.2 255.255.255.0
ip ospf 2 area 0
!
router ospf 2
log-adjacency-changes
R3# show running-config
R3
username R6 password CISCO36
!
interface Loopback0
description **Loopback**
ip address 192.168.3.3 255.255.255.255
ip ospf 3 area 0
!
interface Ethernet0/0
description **Connected to L2SW**
ip address 10.10.230.3 255.255.255.0
ip ospf 3 area 0
!
interface Serial1/0
description **Connected to R4-Branch1 office**
ip address 10.10.240.1 255.255.255.252
encapsulation ppp
ip ospf 3 area 0
!
interface Serial1/1
description **Connected to R5-Branch2 office**
ip address 10.10.240.5 255.255.255.252
encapsulation ppp
ip ospf hello-interval 50
ip ospf 3 area 0
!
interface Serial1/2
description **Connected to R6-Branch3 office**
ip address 10.10.240.9 255.255.255.252
encapsulation ppp
ip ospf 3 area 0
ppp authentication chap
!
router ospf 3
router-id 192.168.3.3
!
R4# show running-config
R4
!
interface Loopback0
description **Loopback**
ip address 192.168.4.4 255.255.255.255
ip ospf 4 area 2
!
interface Ethernet0/0
ip address 172.16.113.1 255.255.255.0
ip ospf 4 area 2
!
interface Serial1/0
description **Connected to R3-Main Branch office**
ip address 10.10.240.2 255.255.255.252
encapsulation ppp
ip ospf 4 area 2
!
router ospf 4
log-adjacency-changes
R5# show running-config
R5
!
interface Loopback0
description **Loopback**
ip address 192.168.5.5 255.255.255.255
ip ospf 5 area 0
!
interface Ethernet0/0
ip address 172.16.114.1 255.255.255.0
ip ospf 5 area 0
!
interface Serial1/0
description **Connected to R3-Main Branch office**
ip address 10.10.240.6 255.255.255.252
encapsulation ppp
ip ospf 5 area 0
!
router ospf 5
log-adjacency-changes
R6# show running-config
R6
username R3 password CISCO36
!
interface Loopback0
description **Loopback**
ip address 192.168.6.6 255.255.255.255
ip ospf 6 area 0
!
interface Ethernet0/0
ip address 172.16.115.1 255.255.255.0
ip ospf 6 area 0
!
interface Serial1/0
description **Connected to R3-Main Branch office**
ip address 10.10.240.10 255.255.255.252
encapsulation ppp
ip ospf 6 area 0
ppp authentication chap
!
router ospf 6
router-id 192.168.3.3
!
An OSPF neighbor adjacency is not formed between R3 in the main office and R5 in the Branch2 office. What is causing the problem?

A.    There is an area ID mismatch.
B.    There is a PPP authentication issue; a password mismatch.
C.    There is an OSPF hello and dead interval mismatch.
D.    There is a missing network command in the OSPF process on R5.

Answer: C

QUESTION 8
Hotspot Questions
 
 
Why is the Branch2 network 10.1 0.20.0/24 unable to communicate with the Server farm1 network 10.1 0.10.0/24 over the GRE tunnel?

A.    The GRE tunnel destination is not configured on the R2 router.
B.    The GRE tunnel destination is not configured on the Branch2 router.
C.    The static route points to the tunnel0 interface that is misconfigured on the Branch2 router.
D.    The static route points to the tunnel0 interface that is misconfigured on the R2 router.

Answer: C

QUESTION 9
Hotspot Questions
 
 
Why has the Branch3 router lost connectivity with R1?
Use only show commands to troubleshoot because usage of the debug command is restricted on the Branch3 and R1 routers.

A.    A PPP chap hostname mismatch is noticed between Branch3 and R1.
B.    A PPP chap password mismatch is noticed between Branch3 and R1.
C.    PPP encapsulation is not configured on Branch3.
D.    The PPP chap hostname and PPP chap password commands are missing on the Branch3 router.

Answer: A

QUESTION 10
Hotspot Questions
 
 
Which statement about the router configurations is correct?

A.    PPP PAP is authentication configured between Branch2 and R1.
B.    Tunnel keepalives are not configured for the tunnel0 interface on Branch2 and R2.
C.    The Branch2 LAN network 192.168.11 0/24 is not advertised into the EIGRP network.
D.    The Branch3 LAW network 192.168.10.0/24 is not advertised into the EIGRP network.
E.    PPP CHAP is authentication configured between Branch1 and R1.

Answer: D


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2016/12 New 200-105 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 346q Download:
http://www.braindump2go.com/200-105.html
2.|2016/12 New 200-105 Study Guide:
https://youtu.be/MPVtnwlwW3E

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back