Braindump2go Promise You Pass New Exam 220-802 One Time Just Using 220-802 Latest Released Exam Questions (141-150)

COMPTIA OFFICIAL: New Updated 220-802 Exam Questions from Braindump2go 220-802 pdf dumps and 220-802 vce dumps! Welcome to download the newest Braindump2go 220-802 vce&pdf dumps: http://www.braindump2go.com/220-802.html (1034 Q&As)

We never believe in second chances and Braindump2go brings you the best 220-802 Exam Preparation Materials which will make you pass in the first attempt.We guarantee all questions and answers in our 220-802 Dumps are the latest released,we check all exam dumps questions from  time to time according to CompTIA Official Center, in order to guarantee you can read the latest questions!

Exam Code: 220-802
Exam Name CompTIA A+ 800 series
Certification Provider: CompTIA
Corresponding Certification: CompTIA A+


Keywords: 220-802 Dumps,220-802 Practice Tests,220-802 Practice Exams,220-802 Questions,220-802 PDF,220-802 VCE,220-802 Study Guide,220-802 Simulations Questions

QUESTION 141
A Windows 7 desktop PC has crashed (i.e. BSOD) several times indicating a possible RAM problem. Which of the following is an OS built-in tool that can be used to test this problem?

A.    Windows System Restore
B.    Windows System File Checker
C.    MSCONFIG
D.    Windows Memory Diagnostic

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://howto.cnet.com/8301-11310_39-57569731-285/test-your-ram-with-windows-memory-diagnostic-tool/

QUESTION 142
Which of the following should be regularly scheduled to fix hard drive errors?

A.    Defragmentation
B.    Check Disk
C.    System Restore
D.    Antivirus Scan

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://support.microsoft.com/kb/315265

QUESTION 143
A user is experiencing slow performance with their computer. A technician suspects the computer has a virus and runs antivirus software. A virus is found and removed, but the performance issue is not resolved. Which of the following should the technician perform NEXT?

A.    Document findings, actions, and outcomes
B.    Establish a plan of action to resolve the problem
C.    Re-establish a new theory or escalate
D.    Implement preventative measures

Answer: C
Explanation:
Go back to the finding the real problem. See what is slowing down the performance and then resolve the problem using related troubleshooting techniques.

QUESTION 144
After installing a new multifunctional printer, an administrator realizes the flatbed scanner does not scan any documents. Which of the following is the MOST likely reason of the issue?

A.    The scanner lock switch on the device is locked.
B.    The printer driver was installed incorrectly.
C.    The multifunction printer’s USB cable was plugged into the incorrect port.
D.    The scanner’s alignment and calibration was not performed.

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://www.justanswer.com/printers/6cceg-scanner-lock-switch-error-message.html

QUESTION 145
After replacing a motherboard on a customer’s laptop for a no sound issue, a technician realizes that there is intermittent wireless connectivity on the laptop. Which of the following should the technician perform FIRST?

A.    Reinstall the driver of the WiFi card.
B.    Check to see if there is a wireless switch on the laptop and its current position.
C.    Replace the wireless card because it is not fully compatible with the new motherboard.
D.    Check if the WiFi antenna is connected properly to the wireless card.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://communities.intel.com/thread/38676

QUESTION 146
The benefit of MAC filtering in wireless networking is that the network:

A.    is encrypted.
B.    is not visible.
C.    uses static IP addresses.
D.    is more secure.

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://compnetworking.about.com/cs/wirelessproducts/qt/macaddress.htm

QUESTION 147
A technician is trying to request a new IP address to a customer’s computer through the command prompt. Which of the following commands should the technician use?

A.    ipconfig /flushdns
B.    ipconfig /renew
C.    ipconfig /all
D.    ipconfig /release

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://www.wikihow.com/Refresh-Your-IP-Address-on-a-Windows-Computer

QUESTION 148
A customer is not able to connect to any websites. Which of the following commands should a technician run FIRST to identify the issue?

A.    NETSTAT
B.    NET SHOW
C.    IPCONFIG
D.    TRACERT

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://www.microsoft.com/resources/documentation/windows/xp/all/proddocs/en-us/ipconfig.mspx?mfr=true

QUESTION 149
A technician wants to know the MAC address of a computer. Which of the following commands would the technician use?

A.    IPCONFIG
B.    NSLOOKUP
C.    NETSTAT
D.    PING

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://compnetworking.about.com/od/networkprotocolsip/a/macaddressing.htm

QUESTION 150
A technician would like to dispose of a hard drive that is no longer needed. According to company policy, all contents on the disk should be deleted before disposal. Which of the following OS command line tools should be used?

A.    CHKDSK
B.    DEL
C.    SCANDSK
D.    FORMAT

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://www.computerhope.com/formathl.htm


Braindump2go New Released 220-802 Dumps PDF are Now For Free Download, 1034 Latest Questions, Download It Right Now and Pass Your Exam 100%:

Instant Download 220-802 PDF Dumps & VCE Dumps from Braindump2go! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

220-802 PDF Dumps & 220-802 VCE Dumps Full Version Download(1034q):http://www.braindump2go.com/220-802.html

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back