Braindump2go Helps Pass 220-802 Exam Download Free 220-802 Practice Exam Questions Study from Today Now! (51-60)

COMPTIA OFFICIAL: New Updated 220-802 Exam Questions from Braindump2go 220-802 pdf dumps and 220-802 vce dumps! Welcome to download the newest Braindump2go 220-802 vce&pdf dumps: http://www.braindump2go.com/220-802.html (1034 Q&As)

Important News: CompTIA 220-802 Exam Questions are been updated recently! The CompTIA 220-802 Practice Exam is a very hard exam to successfully pass your exam.Here you will find Free Braindump2go CompTIA Practice Sample Exam Test Questions that will help you prepare in passing the 220-802 exam.Braindump2go Guarantees you 100% PASS exam 220-802!

Exam Code: 220-802
Exam Name CompTIA A+ 800 series
Certification Provider: CompTIA
Corresponding Certification: CompTIA A+


Keywords: 220-802 Dumps,220-802 Practice Tests,220-802 Practice Exams,220-802 Questions,220-802 PDF,220-802 VCE,220-802 Study Guide,220-802 Simulations Questions

QUESTION 51
Which of the following security threats requires the attacker to be physically located near the target machine?

A.    Shoulder surfing
B.    Social engineering
C.    Phishing
D.    Rootkit

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://www.lifelock.com/education/id-theft-types/shoulder-surfing/

QUESTION 52
A technician recently replaced a user’s monitor and now the user is reporting that the screen is filled with static and appears distorted. Which of the following will resolve the issue?

A.    Lower refresh rate
B.    Lower the resolution
C.    Raise the resolution
D.    Increase refresh rate

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Refresh_rate

QUESTION 53
A user recently installed a new video driver on a PC but now it will not boot. Which of the following is the BEST option to correct the issue?

A.    Automated system recovery
B.    Emergency repair disks
C.    FIXBOOT
D.    Safe mode

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://www.computerhope.com/issues/chsafe.htm

QUESTION 54
An unauthorized user observing system security procedures is known as:

A.    a worm.
B.    shoulder surfing.
C.    phishing.
D.    spyware.

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://www.lifelock.com/education/id-theft-types/shoulder-surfing/

QUESTION 55
Privacy filters applied to users computer screens are used to combat which of the following security risks?

A.    Rootkits
B.    Spear phishing
C.    Shoulder surfing
D.    Social Engineering

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://blog.securityactive.co.uk/tag/stop-shoulder-surfing/

QUESTION 56
A critical server was replaced by the IT staff the previous night. The following morning, some users are reporting that they are unable to browse to the Internet upon booting their workstations. Users who did not shut down their workstations the previous day are able to connect to the Internet. A technician looks at the following report from a workstation with no Internet connectivity:
IP Address: 192.168.1.101
Netmask: 255.255.255.0
DHCP Server:192.168.1.1
DNS Server:192.168.1.2
Default Gateway:192.168.1.1
Given the above report, which of the following is the cause of why some workstations are unable to browse the Internet?

A.    The workstation has an APIPA address.
B.    The DHCP server is unavailable.
C.    The default gateway router is misconfigured.
D.    The DHCP server is misconfigured.

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://knowurtech.netfirms.com/networking/how_dhcp_works.html

QUESTION 57
Which of the following is solely designed to avoid detection by an antivirus program by using the underlying operating system to its advantage?

A.    Rootkit
B.    Virus
C.    Trojan
D.    Worm

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://www.webopedia.com/TERM/R/rootkit.html

QUESTION 58
Joe, a technician, receives an error message on his tower PC just after POST which reads:
“WARNING! Your drive is about to fail. Please back up your data and run full drive diagnostics.”
Which of the following is generating this error message?

A.    CHKDSK
B.    S.M.A.R.T.
C.    eSATA
D.    QoS

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://www.howtogeek.com/134735/how-to-see-if-your-hard-drive-is-dying/

QUESTION 59
Ann, a technician, is trying to recover some files for a user from a damaged laptop. Since the Windows installation has been corrupted and does not boot, Ann plugs the drive into a bench system to attempt a recovery. After trying to access the drive on the bench computer, the following message is displayeD. “Access Denied. Please Enter Encryption Password.” Which of the following is the reason that this error is displayed?

A.    The hard drive is experiencing S.M.A.R.T. failure errors
B.    The TPM security chip inside the bench system is not enabled
C.    The BIOS of the bench system is out of date
D.    BitLocker is being used

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee449438(v=ws.10).aspx

QUESTION 60
A technician is tasked with repairing a Windows 7 system including the removal of recently installed files and software. Which of the following system restoration methods would be the LEAST destructive way to achieve this?

A.    System Restore
B.    System Image Recovery
C.    CHKDSK
D.    Windows Memory Diagnostic

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://windows.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-vista/what-is-system-restore


100% Full Money Back Guarantee Promised By Braindump2go to All 220-802 Exam Candiates: Braindump2go is confident that our NEW UPDATED 220-802 Exam Questions and Answers are changed with CompTIA Official Exam Center, If you cannot PASS 220-802 Exam, nevermind, we will return your full money back! Visit Braindump2go exam dumps collection website now and download 220-802 Exam Dumps Instantly Today!

Instant Download 220-802 PDF Dumps & VCE Dumps from Braindump2go! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

220-802 PDF Dumps & 220-802 VCE Dumps Full Version Download(1034q):http://www.braindump2go.com/220-802.html

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back