[Braindump2go] Free Microsoft 70-662 Practice Tests (371-380)

MICROSOFT NEWS: 70-662 Exam Questions has been Updated Today! Get Latest 70-662 VCE and 70-662 PDF Instantly! Welcome to Download the Newest Braindump2go 70-662 VCE&70-662 PDF Dumps: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-662.html (507 Q&As)

Quick and Effective Microsoft 70-662 Exam Preparation Options – Braindump2go new released 70-662 Exam Dumps Questions! Microsoft Official 70-662 relevant practice tests are available for Instant downloading at Braindump2go! PDF and VCE Formates, easy to use and install! 100% Success Achievement Guaranteed!

Exam Code: 70-662
Exam Name TS: Microsoft Exchange Server 2010, Configuring
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Corresponding Certifications: MCITP, MCITP: Enterprise Messaging Administrator on Exchange 2010, MCTS, MCTS: Microsoft Exchange Server 2010, Configuring

70-662 Dumps,70-662 PDF,70-662 PDF eBook,70-662 Braindump,70-662 Study Guide,70-662 Book,70-662 Practice Test,70-662 Dumps PDF,70-662 VCE,70-662 VCE Dumps,70-662 Valid Dumps,70-662 Exam Questions Free,70-662 Dumps,70-662 Free Dumps,70-662 Questions and Answers Free,70-662 Braindump PDF,70-662 Braindump VCE,70-662 Preparation

QUESTION 371
You work as the Enterprise Exchange Administrator at ABC.com.
The ABC.com network consists of a domain named ABC.com.
ABC.com is using Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 as their messaging solution.
What action must you take to stop a user named Mia Hamm from removing information from her mailbox?

A.    You must use log transactions.
B.    You must use a legal hold.
C.    You must use Outlook protection rules.
D.    You must use the Set-Mailbox Mia Hamm-LitigationHoldEnabled $true cmdlet.

Answer: D

QUESTION 372
You work as the Enterprise Exchange Administrator at ABC.com.
ABC.com is using Microsoft Exchange Server 2007 as their messaging solution.
ABC.com has acquired a new mailbox server named ABC-EX03 that is running Exchange Server 2010.
How can you shift the mailboxes to ABC-EX03?

A.    You must use the New-MoveRequest cmdlet.
B.    You must use Exchange Server Jetstress 2010.
C.    You must use the Exchange Server Remote Connectivity Analyzer (ExRCA).
D.    You must run ServerManagerCmd.exe -IP Exchange-All.xml.

Answer: A

QUESTION 373
You work as the Enterprise Exchange Administrator at ABC.com.
The ABC.com network consists of a domain named ABC.com.
What actions must you take to use administrative delegation on a series of cmdlets?

A.    You must implement log transactions.
B.    You must set up new management role.
C.    You must implement Mailbox journaling.
D.    You must set up a Role Based Access Control (RBAC) role.

Answer: B

QUESTION 374
You work as the Enterprise Exchange Administrator at ABC.com.
ABC.com is using Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 as their messaging solution.
What actions must you take to allow a user named Mia Hamm to access the resource mailbox? (Choose all that apply).

A.    You must change the resource mailbox’s properties.
B.    You must use log transactions.
C.    You must use Outlook protection rules.
D.    You must use the Set-Mailbox Mia Hamm-LitigationHoldEnabled $true cmdlet.

Answer: A
Explanation:
The creation of a resource mailbox creates an associated Active Directory user account that is disabled by default, so clearly no-one is supposed to be logging onto Active Directory using this user account. It would therefore be typical to ensure that a nominated user has delegate access to this mailbox and for that user to manage the resource requests that come into the resource mailbox.
This can be easily configured on the Resource Policy tab found in the properties of a resource mailbox in the Exchange Management Console.
 
http://www.msexchange.org/articles_tutorials/exchange-server-2010/managementadministration/resourcemailboxes-exchange-2010-part2.html

QUESTION 375
You work as the Enterprise Exchange Administrator at ABC.com.
ABC.com is using Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 as their messaging solution.
ABC.com has a Research department.
ABC.com currently only has one electronic microscope that the staff must share.
You receive instruction from ABC.com to implement a solution so that all the employees are able to automatically calendar the use of the electronic microscope.
How can you achieve the goal?

A.    You must use an equipment mailbox.
B.    You must use a local use request.
C.    You must use a managed folder mailbox policy.
D.    You must use Personal Archives.

Answer: A

QUESTION 376
You work as the Enterprise Exchange Administrator at ABC.com.
The ABC.com network is running in a Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 environment.
ABC.com has a distribution group named KingDat a.
You receive instruction from ABC.com to allow an employee Mia Hamm to review all mail to KingData and approve it.
Mia Hamm must not be able to change group membership.
How can you ensure that the above goal is achieved?

A.    You must modify the properties of KingData.
B.    You must enable folder redirection.
C.    You must set Mia Hamm as a group moderator for KingData.
D.    You must implement recipient filtering.

Answer: C

QUESTION 377
You work as the Enterprise Exchange Administrator at ABC.com.
ABC.com is using Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 as their messaging solution.
Which of the following options can be used in order to change the permission settings for a public folder?

A.    Active Directory Users and Computers.
B.    Microsoft Office Outlook.
C.    The Mail Flow Troubleshooter.
D.    Exchange Server Jetstress 2010.

Answer: B

QUESTION 378
You work as the Enterprise Exchange Administrator at ABC.com.
ABC.com is using Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 as their messaging solution.
What action must you take to restrict the amount of data in a particular public folder without impacting on the other public folders?

A.    You must use an equipment mailbox.
B.    You must use the Mail Flow Troubleshooter.
C.    You must use the Public Folder Management Console.
D.    You must use Exchange Server Jetstress 2010.

Answer: C

QUESTION 379
You work as the Enterprise Exchange Administrator at ABC.com.
The ABC.com network consists of a domain named ABC.com.
ABC.com has acquired a new server named ABC-EX01 that is running Microsoft Exchange Server 2010.
What action must you take to give employees access to ABC-EX01 from the Internet using Exchange ActiveSync?

A.    You must enable recipient filtering.
B.    You must use Send connectors.
C.    You must change the Microsoft-Server-ActiveSync virtual directory’s external URL.
D.    You must use DNS forwarding.

Answer: C
Explanation:
 

QUESTION 380
You work as the Enterprise Exchange Administrator at ABC.com.
ABC.com is using Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 as their messaging solution.
It has come to the attention of the ABC.com management that a network user named Rory Allen is using Exchange ActiveSync to abuse the company’s email policy by downloading huge attachments that do not pertain to his work detail.
Consequently you receive instruction from ABC.com to restrict the attachments size for Rory Allen to 100 KB.
How can you achieve the goal and ensure that only Rory Allen is restricted?

A.    You must set up a new ActiveSync Device Access rule.
B.    You must set up a managed folder mailbox policy.
C.    You must set up a new role assignment policy.
D.    You must set up Outlook protection rules.

Answer: A


New Updated Braindump2go 70-662 Dumps Add Many New 70-662 Exam Questions,You can Download Free 70-662 PDF and 70-662 VCE from Braindump2go.
Use Braindump2go 70-662 Study Guide and 70-662 Braindump2go to 100% Get 70-662 Certification.

FREE DOWNLOAD: NEW UPDATED 70-662 PDF Dumps &70-662 VCE Dumps from Braindump2go: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-662.html 507 Q&As)

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back