[April-2019-New]100% Success-Braindump2go LX0-104 Exam Dumps VCE 705Q Instant Download[Q12-Q27]

2019/April Braindump2go LX0-104 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new LX0-104 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2019 Latest Braindump2go LX0-104 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/lx0-104.html

2.|2019 Latest Braindump2go LX0-104 Exam Questions & Answers Instant Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/197KY5K1QaI7BGCBz3AyNyuwTo-CdW5qx?usp=sharing

QUESTION 12
Which of the following programs uses the hosts.allow file to perform its main task of checking for access control restrictions to system services?

A. tcpd
B. inetd
C. fingerd
D. mountd
E. xinetd

Answer: A

QUESTION 13
Which of the following commands can be used to limit the amount of memory a user may use?

A. umask
B. usermod
C. ulimit
D. passwd
E. chage

Answer: C

QUESTION 14
Which of the following commands connects to the remote host example.com which has OpenSSH listening on TCP port 2222? (Choose TWO correct answers.)

A. ssh –port 2222 example.com
B. ssh -p 2222 example.com
C. ssh -o Port=2222 example.com
D. ssh -o GatewayPort=2222 example.com
E. ssh example.com:2222

Answer: BC

QUESTION 15
Which directory holds the files that configure the xinetd service when using several configuration files instead of an integrated configuration file? (Specify the full path to the directory.)
Answer: /etc/xinetd.d/, /etc/xinetd.d

QUESTION 16
What is a purpose of an SSH host key?

A. It must be sent by any SSH client in addition to a user key in order to identify the client’s host.
B. It provides the server’s identity information to connecting SSH clients.
C. It is the root key by which all user SSH keys must be signed.
D. It authenticates any user that logs into a remote machine from the key’s host.
E. It is used by system services like cron, syslog or a backup job to automatically connect to remote hosts.

Answer: B

QUESTION 17
What argument to the -type option of find will match files that are symbolic links? (Specify only the argument and no other options or words.)
Answer: I

QUESTION 18
Which command is used to set restrictions on the size of a core file that is created for a user when a program crashes?

A. core
B. edquota
C. ulimit
D. quota

Answer: C

QUESTION 19
On a Linux system with shadow passwords enabled, which file in the file system contains the password hashes of all local users? (Specify the full name of the file, including path.)
Answer: /etc/shadow

QUESTION 20
Which file used by XDM specifies the default wallpaper?

A. /etc/X11/xdm/Xsetup
B. /etc/X11/xdm.conf
C. /etc/X11/xdm/Defaults
D. /etc/X11/defaults.conf

Answer: A

QUESTION 21
What is the purpose of the iconv command?

A. It converts bitmap images from one format to another such as PNG to JPEG.
B. It verifies that the root directory tree complies to all conventions from the Filesystem Hierarchy Standard (FHS).
C. It displays additional meta information from icon files ending in .ico.
D. It changes the mode of an inode in the ext4 file system.
E. It converts files from one character encoding to another.

Answer: E

QUESTION 22
In case neither cron.allow nor cron.deny exist in /etc/, which of the following is true?

A. Without additional configuration, no users may have user specific crontabs.
B. Without additional configuration, all users may have user specific crontabs.
C. The cron daemon will refuse to start and report missing files in the system’s logfile.
D. When a user creates a user specific crontab the system administrator must approve it explicitly.

Answer: A

QUESTION 23
Which character in the password field of /etc/passwd is used to indicate that the encrypted password is stored in /etc/shadow?

A. *
B. –
C. s
D. x

Answer: D

QUESTION 24
Which command can be used to delete a group from a Linux system?

A. groupdel
B. groupmod
C. groups
D. groupedit

Answer: A

QUESTION 25
Which of the following files assigns a user to its primary group?

A. /etc/pgroup
B. /etc/shadow
C. /etc/group
D. /etc/passwd
E. /etc/gshadow

Answer: D

QUESTION 26
In which file, if present, must all users be listed that are allowed to use the cron scheduling system? (Specify the full name of the file, including path.)
Answer: /etc/cron.allow

QUESTION 27
Which environment variable should be set in order to change the time zone for the commands run from within the environment variable’s scope? (Specify the variable name only.)
Answer: TZ


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2019 Latest Braindump2go LX0-104 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/lx0-104.html

2.|2019 Latest Braindump2go LX0-104 Study Guide Video Instant Download:

https://youtu.be/yJKI2qs3Q2Y

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back