70-448 New Added Questions 100 Percent Pass Exam Guaranteed Free Download Provided By Braindump2go Now! (81-90)

All Latest Updated Questions and Answers in Braindump2go 70-448 Exam Dumps will not take you a lot of time to comprehend and you can easily cover up the entire Microsoft 70-448 syllabus for your examination.Download Braindump2go Free 70-448 Sample Questions Now, Pass 70-448 Exam in advance!

Exam Code: 70-448
Exam Name: Microsoft SQL Server 2008, Business Intelligence Development and Maintenance
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Corresponding Certifications: MCITP: Business Intelligence Developer 2008, MCSA, MCSA: SQL Server 2008, MCTS, MCTS: Microsoft SQL Server 2008, Business Intelligence Development and Maintenance

Keywords: 70-448 Exam Dumps,70-448 Practice Tests,70-448 Practice Exams,70-448 Exam Questions,70-448 PDF,70-448 VCE Free,70-448 Book,70-448 E-Book,70-448 Study Guide,70-448 Braindump,70-448 Prep Guide

QUESTION 81
You are creating a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) instance for Company.com.
The package is listed below:
 
You should make sure that you create a parameter which includes important information that is only useful to the Data Flow Task and the Execute SQL Task and so on.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should develop the parameter at the default scope.
B.    You should develop the parameter at the Control Flow Job scope.
C.    You should develop the parameter at the Running SQL Job scope.
D.    You should develop the parameter at the Sequence Container scope.

Answer: D

QUESTION 82
You are operating a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) instance through Business Intelligence Development Studio.
Utilizing for Company.com, there is a common data flow component in the package which implements normally.
You try to increase one sample of the common information flow component to the package.
But the component could not show in thetoolbox .
You should make sure that you should increase the common data flow component to the toolbox.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should duplicate the assembly to the proper folder.
B.    You should increase the assembly to the default Assembly Cache.
C.    You should recompile the assembly through utilizing the SYSTEM32 utility.
D.    You should recompile the assembly through utilizing the Assembly Registration Tool

Answer: A

QUESTION 83
You are creating a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) data flow which increases information from a source search to a result table for Company.com.
In order to increase those rows which could not include the destination table, which is the correct answer? (Select more than one)

A.    You should utilize the Data Conversion Transformation.
B.    You should utilize the Lookup transformation.
C.    You should utilize the Character Map Transformation.
D.    You should utilize the Merge Join transformation.
E.    You should utilize the Data Mining Query Transformation
F.    You should utilize the Term Extraction Transformation

Answer: BD

QUESTION 84
You are managing a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) project for Company.com.
Some object show below in the cube
* A time dimension named TimeDimension that has an attribute named TimeKiller.
* A fact table named FactOrdersTable.
Different hierarchies should be included in the Time dimension,
You should take method to do it
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should design three dimension usage relationships between the Time dimension and the
FactOrdersTable fact table.
B.    By defining a one-to-one relationship, you should design a single dimension usage relationship
between the Time dimension and the FactOrdersTable fact table.
C.    By defining a regular relationship for both the dimension usages, you should design two dimension
usage relationships between the Time dimension and the FactOrdersTable fact table
D.    By defining a many-to-many relationship for both the dimension usages, you should design two dimension
usage relationships between the Time dimension and the FactOrdersTable fact table

Answer: C

QUESTION 85
You are changing a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) instance which get information from a doc file and loads this information to a SQL Server 2008 table for Company.com.
The information is listed below:
 
You should make sure that you could modify the instance to get data from many text files of the same directory.
Which is the correct answer? (Select more than one)

A.    You should increase a parameter to the package.
B.    You should increase a parameter to the data flow task.
C.    You should increase a Foreach Loop container to the package.
D.    You should increase a While container to the package.
E.    You should increase some expressions to the Flat File Source component.
F.    You should increase an expression to the Flat File connection manager.

Answer: ACF

QUESTION 86
You are creating a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) instance which includes components listed below for Company.com.
A String variable called FileTestName.
A String variable called DirectoryTestPath.
A Foreach Loop container for the Collection property is listed below:
 
A Foreach Loop container for the Variable Mappings property is listed below:
 
In order to update the package so that the DirectoryTestPath variable gets the directory path for the file path reserved in the FileTestName variable.
Which is the correct answer? (Select two)

A.    You should configure the EvaluateAsExpression attribute of the User::DirectoryPath parameter to False.
B.    You should configure the EvaluateAsExpression attribute of the User::DirectoryPath parameter to True.
C.    You should increase a Script job to the OnPostExecute event handler of the Foreach Loop container.
D.    You should configure the Expression property of the User::DirectoryPath parameter to the following
expression. SUBSTRING( @[User::FileName], 1, LEN( @[User::FileName] ) – FINDSTRING( REVERSE(
@ [User::FileName] ), “\\”, 1 ))
E.    You should configure the Expression property of the User::DirectoryPath parameter to the following
expression. SUBSTRING( @[User::FileName], 10 LEN( @[User::FileName] )
– FINDSTRING( REVERSE( @ [User::FileName] ), “\\”, 0))

Answer: BD

QUESTION 87
You are developing a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) method for Company.com.
There is a dimension called Product and a time dimension called TestTimer in your solution.
You own a fact table which includes a column called ProductBalance which includes the current account balance.
You should make sure that you develop a measure called Test ProductBalance from the TestBalance column to show the closing account balance for some times.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should configure the AggregationFunction property of ProductBalance to Total.
B.    You should configure the AggregationFunction property of ProductBalance to ByProduct.
C.    You should configure the AggregationFunction property of ProductBalance to LastNonEmpty.
D.    You should configure the AggregationFunction property of ProductBalance to FirstEmpty.

Answer: C
Explanation:
Development and Enterprise editions of SSAS provide several functions–such as LastChild, LastNonEmpty, and AverageOfChildren–that help you handle semiadditive measures.
For example, LastNonEmpty will let you get the closing inventory balance for a given time period that is not empty. Although you can use custom MDX expressions to aggregate semiadditive measures, you will get better performance if you use these standard functions. for the complete list of standard aggregation functions, see the topic “Confi guring Measure Properties” in SQL Server 2008 Books online (see References).

QUESTION 88
You are managing a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) sample which includes some reports for Company.com.
Through utilizing the Business Intelligence Development Studio (BIDS), you will publish a report project.
You find out that the data sources are changed through the test data sources on the report.
You should make sure that the existed reports are running normally when the report project is published soon.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should modify properties of OverwriteDataSources
B.    You should modify properties of DataSourceFolder
C.    You should modify properties of ServerURL
D.    You should modify properties of ReportFolder

Answer: A

QUESTION 89
You are running a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) solution which contains data mining extensions (DMX) to search a data mining model for Company.com.
In order to search a Clerk Walker data mining model in a Decision Tree data mining structure, the codes are listed below:
11 SELECT
12 [Decision Tree].[Clerk Walker] AS Buyer
13 FROM
14 [Decision Tree]
16 (SELECT 28 AS [Age],
17 ‘2-5 Miles’ AS [Commute Distance],
18 ‘1’ AS [House Owner Flag],
19 1 AS [Number Cars Owned],
20 2 AS [Total Children]) AS t
In the data mining structure, you should make sure that the input columns map to the columns.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should utilize NATURAL PREDICTION JOIN
B.    You should utilize LEFT JOIN
C.    You should utilize OUTER JOIN
D.    You should utilize RIGHT JOIN

Answer: A

QUESTION 90
You are developing a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) solution for Company.com.
There is a key performance indicator (KPI) named PerKey in your solution.
You configure the Value expression of the KPI below.
[Measures].[Amount],[Account].[Accounts].[Operating Expenses] /[Measures].[Amount],[Account].[Accounts].
[Gross Margin]
There is a time dimension called TestTime in your solution Multidimensional Expressions (MDX) statement are listed below
11 IIf(
13 ParallelPeriod
14 ( [TestTime].[Calendar].[Quarter],1,[ TestTime].[Calendar].CurrentMember
15 ) ), 2, -10 )
In order to configure a Trend expression of the KPI to show a difference in the values compared with the before quarter.
In order to solve the problem, which is the correct answer?

A.    You should insert KPIValue( “GPMargin” ) > ( KPIValue( “GPMargin” ) at line 12,
B.    You should insert KPITrend( “GPMargin” ) <( KPIValue ( “GPMargin” ) at line 12,
C.    You should insert KPIStatus( “GPMargin” ) < ( KPIValue( “GPMargin” ) at line 12,
D.    You should insert KPIGoal( “GPMargin” ) => ( KPIValue( “GPMargin” ) at line 12,

Answer: A


70-448 Updated Questions are 2015 Latest Released Which 100% will Meet in Your 70-448 Test! Braindump2go New Released 70-448 Exam Dumps Contain All New Added Questions Which Will Help you Have A Totally Success in 2015 New Tear! Download our 100% Pass Guaranteed 70-448 Exam Dumps Full Version, special 10% Off Discount enjoyed!

http://www.braindump2go.com/70-448.html

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back