[2018-Apr.-New]Braindump2go 1Y0-203 VCE Dumps Free Download[108-120]

2018 April New Cisco 1Y0-203 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Just Updated Today! Following are soem new 1Y0-203 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 Latest 1Y0-203 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 130Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/1y0-203.html

2.|2018 Latest 1Y0-203 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1r4vWyxiVn-R1MLsiA8rVXyu5zbBUFFco?usp=sharing

QUESTION 108
Which Layer contains the Citrix Director in a XenApp and XenDesktop Architecture model?

A. Resource
B. User
C. Control
D. Access

Answer: C

QUESTION 109
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to deploy Receiver to a group of new users who use restricted workstations that do NOT allow applications to be installed locally on them. These users are internal to the company and connect directly to the XenDesktop environment via Storefront.
Which deployment option is optimal for these new users?

A. Receiver for Web deployed from StoreFront
B. Native Receiver deployed through Active Directory scripting
C. Receiver for HTML5 deployed through client web browser
D. Native Receiver deployed through group policy

Answer: A

QUESTION 110
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator has been receiving calls from users stating that they are receiving new sessions instead of reconnecting to their disconnected sessions. The administrator investigated the issue and found the sessions are in a disconnected state when the users leave work.
What should the administrator configure inStoreFront to allow the users to reconnect to their disconnected sessions while roaming?

A. Session Lingering
B. Session Pre-Launch
C. Workspace Control
D. Session Timeout

Answer: A

QUESTION 111
An organization needs fewer printers created during session startup, so that sessions start faster. Which policy allows the Citrix Administrator to achieve this goal?

A. Client Printer Redirection
B. Direct Connections to Print Servers
C. Printer Properties Retention
D. Auto-Create Client Printers

Answer: D

QUESTION 112
A Citrix Administrator needs to join a XenDesktop Controller to an existing site that is configured to use a mirrored SQL server database.
Using Citrix Studio, which two methods can the administrator choose to meet this requirement? (Choose two.)

A. Run the Join Existing Wizard, select “Update the database manually”; generate scripts and run them in Administrative Power Shell Window on SQL Server
B. Run the Join Existing Wizard, select “Update the database manually”; generate scripts and run them on SQL Server Management Studio in SQLCMD mode
C. Run the Join Existing Wizard, select “Update the database automatically”; mirroring is detected without user intervention
D. Run the Join Existing Wizard, select “Update the database automatically”; mirroring can be configured later on

Answer: BC

QUESTION 113
Which two cloud providers are supported with XenApp and XenDesktop 7.15? (Choose two.)

A. Amazon Web Services
B. Google Cloud Services
C. Microsoft Azure
D. IBM Cloud

Answer: AC

QUESTION 114
Which tool can a Citrix Administrator use to collect information to investigate issues with session performance?

A. XDPing
B. CDF Control
C. XenDesktop Site Checker
D. HDX Monitor

Answer: C

QUESTION 115
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator implemented XenApp/XenDesktop to centrally host applications for internal and external users.
Recently, the SQL servers hosting the Site database experienced a major problem. As a result, the database is corrupted and the administrator needs to restore the Site database from backup.
Which precautionary action must the administrator consider before restoring the Site database?

A. Nullify the connection strings from the registry using PowerShell so that the controllers do NOT connect to the database
B. Remove any hotfixes applied after the backup before performing the restore
C. Verify that all Delivery Controllers are shut down
D. Verify that the restore option in SQL Studio is set to ITH RESTRICTED_USER?

Answer: B

QUESTION 116
Which piece of License Server information does a Citrix Administrator need in order to allocate and download the XenDesktop license file from mycitrix.com?

A. IP Address
B. MAC Address
C. Hostname
D. FQDN

Answer: B

QUESTION 117
Which printer tool helps enumerate all printer drivers from a specified Windows machine, including driver- specific information, and allows deletion of unwanted drivers?

A. Citrix UPS Print Driver Certification
B. Windows Performance Kit
C. StressPrinters
D. Print Detective

Answer: D

QUESTION 118
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to configure StoreFront to allow external users to access internal resources. The external users will authenticate on StoreFront.
Which Storefront Authentication method will the administrator configure?

A. HTTP Basic
B. Username and password
C. Smart Card
D. Pass-through from NetScaler Gateway

Answer: D

QUESTION 119
What is the order of precedence, from highest to lowest, for the different policy types that can be used to configure Citrix policies?

A. Site local (created in Citrix Studio), Organizational Unit GPO, Domain GPO, Site GPO, Local Computer
B. Local Computer, Site local (created in Citrix Studio), Site GPO, Domain GPO, Organizational Unit GPO
C. Organizational Unit GPO, Domain GPO, Site GPO, Site local (created in Citrix Studio), local Computer
D. Local Computer, Site local (created in Citrix Studio), Organizational Unit GPO, Domain GPO, Site GPO

Answer: C

QUESTION 120
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator is working on a published application. The network connection remains for 240 seconds but is interrupted, and applications become unusable. The session then prompts for authentication. After the administrator successfully authenticates, the session is reconnected.
Which policy makes this possible?

A. Load Management
B. Auto Client Reconnect
C. ICA Keep Alive
D. Session Reliability

Answer: D


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2018 Latest 1Y0-203 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 130Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/1y0-203.html

2.|2018 Latest 1Y0-203 Study Guide Video:

https://youtu.be/jFDYiNv5Bvg

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back