[2017-Sep.-Updated]Braindump2go 2V0-642 Exam VCE and PDF Dumps 284Q Free Offer[84-96]

2017 September New 2V0-642 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 2V0-642 Questions:

1.|2017 New 2V0-642 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 284Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/2v0-642.html

2.|2017 New 2V0-642 Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNaE94Q1l6MVFBbWM?usp=sharing

 

QUESTION 84
Which scenario can be configured to use 3DES encryption for virtual machine traffic?

A.    Two virtual machines communicating across a point-to-point IPSec VPN connection.
B.    Two virtual machines running on different ESXi hosts communicating across the same logical switch.
C.    Two virtual machines communicating across a layer 2 bridge.
D.    Two virtual machines configured to use NSX Data Security.

Answer: A

QUESTION 85
After consulting with the network team, it is decided that Transport Zones will be configured with Unicast Replication Mode for a new NSX for vSphere deployment.
Which statement is true regarding the function of the VXLAN Tunnel End Points (VTEPs)?

A.    The VTEPs will send unicast frames to the NSX Controllers when the VTEPs do not have a MAC address in the MAC table.
B.    The VTEPs will switch to Multicast Replication Mode for those VTEPs to which multicast path discovery is successful.
C.    The VTEPs will send multicast frames to all other VTEPs in the Transport Zone when the VTEPs do not have a MAC address in the MAC table.
D.    The VTEPs will send unicast frames to all local VTEPs and remote proxies in the Transport Zone when the VTEPs do not have a MAC address in the MAC table.

Answer: D

QUESTION 86
Which is the transport protocol and port number used in VMware’s implementation of VXLAN in NSX for vSphere?

A.    UDP, port number 8472
B.    UDP, port number 4789
C.    TCP, port number 4789
D.    TCP, port number 8472

Answer: A

QUESTION 87
What is a requirement of the physical network for VXLAN to operate correctly when deploying NSX for vSphere?

A.    Configure Jumbo Frames.
B.    Configure PIM in Sparse or Dense mode.
C.    Multichassis Link Aggregation (MLAG) on the Top of Rack switches.
D.    IPv4 enabled in the local segment where the VTEPs are connected.

Answer: A

QUESTION 88
Where is the layer 2 bridge instance deployed when configuring a bridge connection between a logical switch and a VLAN?

A.    On the ESXi host running the logical router
B.    On the ESXi host running the logical switch
C.    On both ESXi hosts that make up the layer 2 bridge
D.    On each virtual machine that will utilize the layer 2 bridge

Answer: A

QUESTION 89
What is the maximum number of Distributed Router Logical Interfaces that can be connected to a Logical Switch?

A.    1
B.    2
C.    1200
D.    2000

Answer: A

QUESTION 90
How many Logical Interfaces can be assigned to a single Distributed Router instance?

A.    1
B.    12
C.    1000
D.    1200

Answer: C

QUESTION 91
What is a VXLAN LIF?

A.    The Distributed Router interface that connects to a Logical Switch.
B.    The Distributed Router interface that connects to the distributed portgroup.
C.    The Logical Switch interface that connects to the Distributed Router.
D.    The distributed portgroup that the Distributed Router connects to.

Answer: A

QUESTION 92
Which routing protocol cannot be configured on an NSX edge device?

A.    EIGRP
B.    IS-IS
C.    OSPF
D.    BGP

Answer: A

QUESTION 93
A company hosts an internal website on multiple virtual machines on a Logical Switch with VNI 7321. A Distributed Router serves as the virtual machines’ default gateway.
When an user resolves the URL for the website, the internal DNS server responds with the IP address of one of the virtual machine’s IP addresses in a round robin fashion. The company wants to deploy an NSX Edge Service Load Balancer and maintain the use of the Distributed Router for the virtual machines’ default gateway.
Which mode can the NSX Edge Load Balancer can be deployed to meet the Company’s needs?

A.    One-Arm
B.    Transparent
C.    Local
D.    Global

Answer: A

QUESTION 94
Which two IPv6 connections are supported by the NSX Edge Load Balancer in Transparent mode?(Choose two.)

A.    IPv4 to IPv6
B.    IPv6 to IPv6
C.    IPv6 to IPv4
D.    IPv4 to IPv4

Answer: AD

QUESTION 95
A vSphere administrator deploys the NSX Edge Load Balancer in Inline mode. Which is not a requirement for the Load Balancer to operate correctly?

A.    Perform Source NAT on the traffic from the clients.
B.    Connect the Load Balancer directly to the same subnet as the VMs that are part of the Server Pool.
C.    Perform Destination NAT on the traffic from the clients.
D.    Point the virtual machines in the Server Pool to the Load Balancer as their default gateway.

Answer: A

QUESTION 96
How many Virtual IPs does the NSX Edge Load Balancer support?

A.    1
B.    32
C.    64
D.    128

Answer: C


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2017 New 2V0-642 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 284Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/2v0-642.html

2.|2017 New 2V0-642 Study Guide Video:
https://youtu.be/0xCh45McXQk

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back