[2017-Novermber-NEW]Download 300-115 PDF Questions and Answers from Braindump2go[171-180]

2017 Novermber New 300-115 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-115 Questions:

1.|2017 New 300-115 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 478Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/300-115.html

2.|2017 New 300-115 Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNYjV4eHQ4dTJoQXc?usp=sharing

QUESTION 171
Refer to the exhibit. Based upon the output of show vlan on switch CAT2, what can we conclude about interfaces Fa0/13 and Fa0/14?

A. That interfaces Fa0/13 and Fa0/14 are in VLAN 1
B. That interfaces Fa0/13 and Fa0/14 are down
C. That interfaces Fa0/13 and Fa0/14 are trunk interfaces
D. That interfaces Fa0/13 and Fa0/14 have a domain mismatch with another switch
E. That interfaces Fa0/13 and Fa0/14 have a duplex mismatch with another switch

Answer: C

QUESTION 172
VLAN maps have been configured on switch R1. Which of the following actions are taken in a VLAN map that does not contain a match clause?

A. Implicit deny feature at end of list.
B. Implicit deny feature at start of list.
C. Implicit forward feature at end of list
D. Implicit forward feature at start of list.

Answer: A

QUESTION 173
Given the configuration on a switch interface, what happens when a host with the MAC address of 0003.0003.0003 is directly connected to the switch port?
switchport mode access
switchport port-security
switchport port-security maximum 2
switchport port-security mac-address 0002.0002.0002
switchport port-security violation shutdown

A. The host will be allowed to connect.
B. The port will shut down.
C. The host can only connect through a hub/switch where 0002.0002.0002 is already connected.
D. The host will be refused access.

Answer: A

QUESTION 174
Refer to the exhibit. Switch 15 is configured as the root switch for VLAN 10 but not for VLAN 20.
If the STP configuration is correct, what will be true about Switch 15?

A. All ports will be in forwarding mode.
B. All ports in VLAN 10 will be in forwarding mode.
C. All ports in VLAN 10 will be in forwarding mode and all ports in VLAN 20 will be in blocking mode.
D. All ports in VLAN 10 will be in forwarding mode and all ports in VLAN 20 will be in standby mode.

Answer: B

QUESTION 175
Which of the following HSRP router states does an active router enter when it is preempted by a higher priority router? (Select the best answer.)

A. active
B. speak
C. learn
D. listen
E. init
F. standby

Answer: B

QUESTION 176
Refer to the exhibit. On the basis of the output of the show spanning-tree inconsistentports command, which statement about interfaces FastEthernet 0/1 and FastEthernet 0/2 is true?

A. They have been configured with the spanning-tree bpdufilter disable command.
B. They have been configured with the spanning-tree bpdufilter enable command.
C. They have been configured with the spanning-tree bpduguard disable command.
D. They have been configured with the spanning-tree bpduguard enable command.
E. They have been configured with the spanning-tree guard loop command.
F. They have been configured with the spanning-tree guard root command.

Answer: F

QUESTION 177
You want to configure a switched internetwork with multiple VLANs as shown above. Which of the following commands should you issue on SwitchA for the port connected to SwitchB? (Select the best answer.)

A. switchport mode trunk
B. switchport access vlan 5
C. switchport mode access vlan 5
D. switchport trunk native vlan 5

Answer: A

QUESTION 178
You administer a network that uses two routers, R1 and R2, configured as an HSRP group to provide redundancy for the gateway. Router R1 is the active router and has been configured as follows:
R1#configure terminal
R1(config)#interface fa0/0
R1(config-if)#ip address 10.10.0.5 255.255.255.0
R1(config-if)#standby 1 priority 150
R1(config-if)#standby preempt delay minimum 50
R1(config-if)#standby 1 track interface fa0/2 15
R1(config-if)#standby 1 ip 10.10.0.20
Which of the following describes the effect the “standby preempt delay minimum 50” command will have on router R1? (Select the best answer.)

A. The HSRP priority for router R1 will increase to 200.
B. Router R1 will become the standby router if the priority drops below 50.
C. The HSRP priority for router R1 will decrease to 50 points when Fa0/2 goes down.
D. Router R1 will wait 50 seconds before attempting to preempt the active router.

Answer: D

QUESTION 179
Which statement is correct about 802.1Q trunking?

A. Both switches must be in the same VTP domain.
B. The encapsulation type of both ends of the trunk does not have to match.
C. The native VLAN on both ends of the trunk must be VLAN 1.
D. 802.1Q trunking can only be configured on a Layer 2 port.
E. In 802.1Q trunking, all VLAN packets are tagged on the trunk link, except the native VLAN.

Answer: E

QUESTION 180
Which of the following commands can be issued without interfering with the operation of loop guard?

A. Switch(config-if)#spanning-tree guard root
B. Switch(config-if)#spanning-tree portfast
C. Switch(config-if)#switchport mode trunk
D. Switch(config-if)#switchport mode access

Answer: C


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2017 New 300-115 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 478Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/300-115.html

2.|2017 New 300-115 Study Guide Video:
https://youtu.be/mzIgwoqlU20

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back