[2017-New-Version]ITIL-Foundation Dump VCE(Full Version)465q Download in Braindump2go[11-20]

2017 March New Dumps | Braindump2go ITIL Foundation Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today!

1.|NEW ITIL Foundation PDF and VCE Dumps 63Q&As Download:
http://www.braindump2go.com/itil-foundation.html

2.|NEW ITIL Foundation Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://1drv.ms/f/s!AvI7wzKf6QBjgz9M1r9esIEIXPW9

 

QUESTION 11
Which of the following are the MAIN objectives of incident management?
1. To automatically detect service-affecting events
2. To restore normal service operation as quickly as possible
3. To minimize adverse impacts on business operations

A.    1 and 2 only
B.    2 and 3 only
C.    1 and 3 only
D.    All of the above

Answer: B

QUESTION 12
What is the name of the group that should review changes that must be implemented faster than the normal change process?

A.    Technical management
B.    Emergency change advisory board
C.    Urgent change board
D.    Urgent change authority

Answer: B

QUESTION 13
Which of the following is NOT an objective of service transition?

A.    To ensure that a service can be operated, managed and supported
B.    To provide training and certification in project management
C.    To provide quality knowledge and information about services and service assets
D.    To plan and manage the capacity and resource requirements to manage a release

Answer: B

QUESTION 14
Which of the following types of service should be included in the scope of service portfolio management?
1. Those planned to be delivered
2. Those being delivered
3. Those that have been withdrawn from service

A.    1 and 3 only
B.    All of the above
C.    1 and 2 only
D.    2 and 3 only

Answer: B

QUESTION 15
The BEST description of an incident is:

A.    An unplanned disruption of service unless there is a backup to that service
B.    An unplanned interruption to service or a reduction in the quality of service
C.    Any disruption to service whether planned or unplanned
D.    Any disruption to service that is reported to the service desk, regardless of whether the service
is impacted or not

Answer: B

QUESTION 16
Which one of the following is the CORRECT set of steps for the continual service improvement approach?

A.    Devise a strategy; Design the solution;
Transition into production;
Operate the solution;
Continually improve
B.    Where do we want to be?;
How do we get there?;
How do we check we arrived?;
How do we keep the momentum going?
C.    Identify the required business outcomes;
Plan how to achieve the outcomes;
Implement the plan;
Check the plan has been properly implemented;
Improve the solution
D.    What is the vision?; Where are we now?;
Where do we want to be?;
How do we get there?;
Did we get there?;
How do we keep the momentum going?

Answer: D

QUESTION 17
When can a known error record be raised?
1. At any time it would be useful to do so
2. After a workaround has been found

A.    2 only
B.    1 only
C.    Neither of the above
D.    Both of the above

Answer: D

QUESTION 18
What body exists to support the authorization of changes and to assist change management in the assessment and prioritization of changes?

A.    The change authorization board
B.    The change advisory board
C.    The change implementer
D.    The change manager

Answer: B

QUESTION 19
Which process is responsible for discussing reports with customers showing whether services have met their targets?

A.    Continual service improvement
B.    Change management
C.    Service level management
D.    Availability management

Answer: C

QUESTION 20
What do customer perceptions and business outcomes help to define?

A.    The value of a service
B.    Governance
C.    Total cost of ownership (TCO)
D.    Key performance indicators (KPIs)

Answer: A


!!!RCOMMEND!!!

1.|NEW ITIL Foundation PDF and VCE Dumps 63Q&As Download:
http://www.braindump2go.com/itil-foundation.html

2.|NEW ITIL Foundation Study Guide Video:
https://youtu.be/Vgd7_dgydN4

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back