[2017-New-Version]Full Version ITIL-Foundation Exam Dumps (VCE and PDF) 465Q for Free Download[21-30]

2017 March New Dumps | Braindump2go ITIL Foundation Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today!

1.|NEW ITIL Foundation PDF and VCE Dumps 63Q&As Download:
http://www.braindump2go.com/itil-foundation.html

2.|NEW ITIL Foundation Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://1drv.ms/f/s!AvI7wzKf6QBjgz9M1r9esIEIXPW9

 

QUESTION 21
Which of the following are basic concepts used in access management?

A.    Personnel, electronic, network, emergency, identity
B.    Rights, access, identity, directory services, service/service components
C.    Physical, personnel, network, emergency, service
D.    Normal, temporary, emergency, personal, group

Answer: B

QUESTION 22
Which of these statements about resources and capabilities is CORRECT?

A.    Resources are types of service asset and capabilities are not
B.    Resources and capabilities are both types of service asset
C.    Capabilities are types of service asset and resources are not
D.    Neither capabilities nor resources are types of service asset

Answer: B

QUESTION 23
Within service design, what is the key output handed over to service transition?

A.    Measurement, methods and metrics
B.    Service design package
C.    Service portfolio design
D.    Process definitions

Answer: B

QUESTION 24
What should a service always deliver to customers?

A.    Applications
B.    Infrastructure
C.    Value
D.    Resources

Answer: C

QUESTION 25
Which process is responsible for the availability, confidentiality and integrity of data?

A.    Service catalogue management
B.    Service asset and configuration management
C.    Change management
D.    Information security management

Answer: D

QUESTION 26
Availability management is directly responsible for the availability of which of the following?

A.    IT services and components
B.    IT services and business processes
C.    Components and business processes
D.    IT services, components and business processes

Answer: A

QUESTION 27
Consider the following list:
1. Change authority
2. Change manager
3. Change advisory board (CAB)
Which one of the following is the BEST description of the items above?

A.    Job descriptions
B.    Functions
C.    Teams
D.    Roles, people or groups

Answer: D

QUESTION 28
Hierarchic escalation is BEST described as?

A.    Notifying more senior levels of management about an incident
B.    Passing an incident to people with a greater level of technical skill
C.    Using more senior specialists than necessary to resolve an Incident to maintain customer satisfaction
D.    Failing to meet the incident resolution times specified in a service level agreement

Answer: A

QUESTION 29
Which one of the following functions would be responsible for the management of a data centre?

A.    Technical management
B.    Service desk
C.    Application management
D.    Facilities management

Answer: D

QUESTION 30
Which one of the following would be the MOST useful in helping to define roles and responsibilities in an organizational structure?

A.    RACI model
B.    Incident model
C.    Continual service improvement (CSI) approach
D.    The Deming Cycle

Answer: A


!!!RCOMMEND!!!

1.|NEW ITIL Foundation PDF and VCE Dumps 63Q&As Download:
http://www.braindump2go.com/itil-foundation.html

2.|NEW ITIL Foundation Study Guide Video:
https://youtu.be/Vgd7_dgydN4

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back