[2017-New-Version]Exam ITIL-Foundation PDF and VCE 465q Free Offered by Braindump2go[31-40]

2017 March New Dumps | Braindump2go ITIL Foundation Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today!

1.|NEW ITIL Foundation PDF and VCE Dumps 63Q&As Download:
http://www.braindump2go.com/itil-foundation.html

2.|NEW ITIL Foundation Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://1drv.ms/f/s!AvI7wzKf6QBjgz9M1r9esIEIXPW9

 

QUESTION 31
Which process will regularly anal0yse incident data to identify discernible trends?

A.    Service level management
B.    Problem management
C.    C0hange management
D.    Event management

Answer: B

QUESTION 32
Which is the correct definition of a customer facing service?

A.    One which directly supports the business processes of customers
B.    A service that cannot be allowed to fail
C.    One which is not covered by a service level agreement
D.    A service not directly used by the business

Answer: A

QUESTION 33
Which one of the following is the BEST definition of the term service management?

A.    A set of specialized organizational capabilities for providing value to customers in the form
of services
B.    A group of interacting, interrelated, or independent components that form a unified whole,
operating together for a common purpose
C.    The management of functions within an organization to perform certain activities
D.    Units of organizations with roles to perform certain activities

Answer: A

QUESTION 34
Which of the following is NOT a valid objective of problem management?

A.    To prevent problems and their resultant Incidents
B.    To manage problems throughout their lifecycle
C.    To restore service to a user
D.    To eliminate recurring incidents

Answer: C

QUESTION 35
Which one of the following is an objective of service catalogue management?

A.    Negotiating and agreeing service level agreement
B.    Negotiating and agreeing operational level agreements
C.    Ensuring that the service catalogue is made available to those approved to access it
D.    Only ensuring that adequate technical resources are available

Answer: C

QUESTION 36
Which of the following statements BEST describes the aims of release and deployment management?

A.    To build, test and deliver the capability to provide the services specified by service design
B.    To ensure that each release package specified by service design consists of a set of related assets
and service components
C.    To ensure that all changes can be tracked, tested and verified if appropriate
D.    To record and manage deviations, risks and issues related to the new or changed service

Answer: A

QUESTION 37
Which one of the following activities are carried out during the “Where do we want to be?” step of the continual service improvement (CSI) approach?

A.    Implementing service and process improvements
B.    Reviewing measurements and metrics
C.    Creating a baseline
D.    Defining measurable targets

Answer: D

QUESTION 38
Which one of the following can help determine the level of impact of a problem?

A.    Definitive media library (DML)
B.    Configuration management system (CMS)
C.    Statement of requirements (SOR)
D.    Standard operating procedures (SOP)

Answer: B

QUESTION 39
The effective management of risk requires specific types of action. Which of the following pairs of actions would be BEST to manage risk?

A.    Training in risk management for all staff and identification of risks
B.    Identification of risk, analysis and management of the exposure to risk
C.    Control of exposure to risk and investment of capital
D.    Training of all staff and investment of capital

Answer: B

QUESTION 40
Which of the following is an enabler of best practice?

A.    Standards
B.    Technology
C.    Academic research
D.    Internal experience

Answer: B


!!!RCOMMEND!!!

1.|NEW ITIL Foundation PDF and VCE Dumps 63Q&As Download:
http://www.braindump2go.com/itil-foundation.html

2.|NEW ITIL Foundation Study Guide Video:
https://youtu.be/Vgd7_dgydN4

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back