[2017-New-Version]Braindump2go 300-101 PDF Dumps Free Download[93-105]

2017 May New: Cisco 300-101 Exam Dumps with VCE and PDF Free Updated in www.Braindump2go.com  Today!
100% Real Exam Questions! 100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!

1.|2017 New Version 300-101 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 295Q&As Download:
http://www.braindump2go.com/300-101.html

2.|2017 New Version 300-101 Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNbzUxTDhGMkVhREU?usp=sharing

QUESTION 93
What is the purpose of configuring the router as a PPPoE client? Select the best response.

A.    to provide VPN access over L2TP
B.    to enable PPP session from the router to the termination device at the headend for metro Ethernet
connectivity
C.    for DSL connectivity and removing the need for the end-user PC to run the PPPoE client software
D.    for connecting the router to a cable modem, which bridges the Ethernet frames from the router to
the cable modem termination system

Answer: C

QUESTION 94
Which three are characteristics of IPv6? (Choose three.) Select 3 response(s).

A.    An IPv6 address is 128 bits long.
B.    An IPv6 header is 20 bits long.
C.    An IPv6 header contains the next header field.
D.    An IPv6 header contains the protocol field.
E.    IPv6 routers send RA messages.
F.    An IPv6 header contains the header checksum field.

Answer: ACE

QUESTION 95
When an IPv6 enabled host boots, it sends a router solicitation (RS) message. An IPv6 router responds with a router advertisement (RA). Which two items are contained in the RA? (Choose two.) Select 2 response(s).

A.    IPv6 address for the host
B.    lifetime of the prefix
C.    prefixes for the link
D.    keepalive timers
E.    request for the local host IP address
F.    any route advertisements it has received

Answer: BC

QUESTION 96
Which statement is true about IPv6? Select the best response.

A.    Only one IPv6 address is assigned per node.
B.    Only one IPv6 address can be assigned to each interface.
C.    Each host can autoconfigure its address without the aid of a DHCP server.
D.    IPv6 hosts use anycast addresses to assign IP addresses to interfaces.

Answer: C

QUESTION 97
What is the IPv6 address FF02::2 used for? Select the best response.

A.    all hosts in a local segment
B.    all routers in a local segment
C.    all hosts in a particular multicast group
D.    all routers in an autonomous system

Answer: B

QUESTION 98
What does the command clear ipv6 ospf process accomplish? Select the best response.

A.    The OSPF adjacencies are cleared and initiated again.
B.    The route table is cleared. Then the OSPF neighbors are reformed.
C.    The shortest path first (SPF) algorithm is performed on the LSA database.
D.    The OSPF database is repopulated. Then the shortest path first (SPF) algorithm is performed.

Answer: D

QUESTION 99
When implementing OSPFv3, which statement describes the configuration of OSPF areas? Select the best response.

A.    In interface configuration mode, the OSPFv3 area ID combination assigns interfaces to OSPFv3
areas.
B.    In router configuration mode, the network wildcard area ID combination assigns networks to OSPFv3
areas.
C.    In interface configuration mode, the IPv6 OSPF process area ID combination assigns interfaces to
OSPFv3 areas.
D.    In router configuration mode, the IPv6 OSPF interface area ID combination assigns interfaces to
OSPFv3 areas.

Answer: C

QUESTION 100
The following exhibit shows ipv6 route output. What would the metric be for a summary route that summarizes all three OSPFv3 routes displayed?
 

A.    160
B.    140
C.    120
D.    100

Answer: D

QUESTION 101
How is authentication handled with OSPFv3? Select the best response.

A.    OSPFv3 for IPv6 authentication is supported by SHA-1 authentication.
B.    OSPFv3 for IPv6 authentication is supported by MD5 authentication.
C.    OSPFv3 for IPv6 authentication is supported by IPv6 IPsec.
D.    OSPFv3 for IPv6 authentication is supported by IPv4 IPsec.

Answer: C

QUESTION 102
Refer to the exhibit. EIGRP has been configured on all routers in the network. What additional configuration statement should be included on router R4 to advertise a default route to its neighbors?
 
Select the best response.

A.    R4(config)# ip default-network 10.0.0.0
B.    R4(config)# ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 10.1.1.1
C.    R4(config)# ip route 10.0.0.0 255.0.0.0 10.1.1.1
D.    R4(config-router)# default-information originate

Answer: A

QUESTION 103
You have implemented mutual route redistribution between OSPF and EIGRP on a border router. When checking the routing table on one of the OSPF routers within the OSPF routing domain, you are seeing some, but not all of the expected routes. Which two things should you verify to troubleshoot this problem? (Choose two.) Select 2 response(s).

A.    The border router is using a proper seed metric for OSPF.
B.    The border router is using a proper seed metric for EIGRP.
C.    The administrative distance is set for OSPF and EIGRP.
D.    The missing EIGRP routes are present in the routing table of the border router.
E.    The subnet keyword on the border router in the redistribute EIGRP command.

Answer: DE

QUESTION 104
Refer to the exhibit. EIGRP is configured on all routers in the network. On a basis of the show ip eigrp topology output provided, what conclusion can be derived? Select the best response.
 

A.    Router R1 can send traffic destined for network 10.6.1.0/24 out of interface FastEthernet0/0.
B.     Router R1 is waiting for a reply from the neighbor 10.1.2.1 to the hello message sent out before it
declares the neighbor unreachable.
C.    Router R1 is waiting for a reply from the neighbor 10.1.2.1 to the hello message sent out inquiring
for a second successor to network 10.6.1.0/24.
D.    Router R1 is waiting for a reply from the neighbor 10.1.2.1 in response to the query sent out about
network 10.6.1.0/24.

Answer: D

QUESTION 105
Using the rules for IPv6 addressing, how can the address 2031:0000:240F:0000:0000:09C0:123A:121B be rewritten? Select the best response.

A.    2031:0:240F::09C0:123A:121B
B.    2031::240F::09C0:123A:121B
C.    2031::240F:9C0::123A:121B
D.    2031::240F:::09C0:123A:121B

Answer: A


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2017 New Version 300-101 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 295Q&As Download:
http://www.braindump2go.com/300-101.html

2.|2017 New Version 300-101 Study Guide Video:
https://youtu.be/7DNc6Sp9S6E

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back