[2017-New-Version]Braindump2go 300-101 Exam VCE and PDF Free 295Q Free Offer[119-130]

2017 May New: Cisco 300-101 Exam Dumps with VCE and PDF Free Updated in www.Braindump2go.com  Today!
100% Real Exam Questions! 100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!

1.|2017 New Version 300-101 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 295Q&As Download:
http://www.braindump2go.com/300-101.html

2.|2017 New Version 300-101 Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNbzUxTDhGMkVhREU?usp=sharing

QUESTION 119
Refer to the exhibit. Which statement about the configuration is true?
 

A.    20 packets are being sent every 30 seconds.
B.    The monitor starts at 12:05:00 a.m.
C.    Jitter is being tested with TCP packets to port 65051.
D.    The packets that are being sent use DSCP EF.

Answer: A

QUESTION 120
Refer to the exhibit. Which statement about the command output is true?
 

A.    The router exports flow information to 10.10.10.1 on UDP port 5127.
B.    The router receives flow information from 10.10.10.2 on UDP port 5127.
C.    The router exports flow information to 10.10.10.1 on TCP port 5127.
D.    The router receives flow information from 10.10.10.2 on TCP port 5127.

Answer: A

QUESTION 121
Which type of BGP AS number is 64591?

A.    a private AS number
B.    a public AS number
C.    a private 4-byte AS number
D.    a public 4-byte AS number

Answer: A

QUESTION 122
Refer to the exhibit. When summarizing these routes, which route is the summarized route?
 

A.    OI 2001:DB8::/48 [110/100] via FE80::A8BB:CCFF:FE00:6F00, Ethernet0/0
B.    OI 2001:DB8::/24 [110/100] via FE80::A8BB:CCFF:FE00:6F00, Ethernet0/0
C.    OI 2001:DB8::/32 [110/100] via FE80::A8BB:CCFF:FE00:6F00, Ethernet0/0
D.    OI 2001:DB8::/64 [110/100] via FE80::A8BB:CCFF:FE00:6F00, Ethernet0/0

Answer: A

QUESTION 123
Which Cisco VPN technology uses AAA to implement group policies and authorization and is also used for the XAUTH authentication method?

A.    DMVPN
B.    Cisco Easy VPN
C.    GETVPN
D.    GREVPN

Answer: B

QUESTION 124
Which statement about dual stack is true?

A.    Dual stack translates IPv6 addresses to IPv4 addresses.
B.    Dual stack means that devices are able to run IPv4 and IPv6 in parallel.
C.    Dual stack translates IPv4 addresses to IPv6 addresses.
D.    Dual stack changes the IP addresses on hosts from IPv4 to IPv6 automatically.

Answer: B

QUESTION 125
Refer to the exhibit. The command is executed while configuring a point-to-multipoint Frame Relay interface. Which type of IPv6 address is portrayed in the exhibit?
 

A.    link-local
B.    site-local
C.    global
D.    multicast

Answer: A

QUESTION 126
Which statement about the NPTv6 protocol is true?

A.    It is used to translate IPv4 prefixes to IPv6 prefixes.
B.    It is used to translate an IPv6 address prefix to another IPv6 prefix.
C.    It is used to translate IPv6 prefixes to IPv4 subnets with appropriate masks.
D.    It is used to translate IPv4 addresses to IPv6 link-local addresses.

Answer: B

QUESTION 127
Which parameter in an SNMPv3 configuration offers authentication and encryption?

A.    auth
B.    noauth
C.    priv
D.    secret

Answer: C

QUESTION 128
How does an IOS router process a packet that should be switched by Cisco Express Forwarding without an FIB entry?

A.    by forwarding the packet
B.    by dropping the packet
C.    by creating a new FIB entry for the packet
D.    by looking in the routing table for an alternate FIB entry

Answer: B

QUESTION 129
A network administrator is troubleshooting a DMVPN setup between the hub and the spoke. Which action should the administrator take before troubleshooting the IPsec configuration?

A.    Verify the GRE tunnels.
B.    Verify ISAKMP.
C.    Verify NHRP.
D.    Verify crypto maps.

Answer: A

QUESTION 130
Which IPv6 address type is seen as the next-hop address in the output of the show ipv6 rip RIPng database command?

A.    link-local
B.    global
C.    site-local
D.    anycast
E.    multicast

Answer: A


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2017 New Version 300-101 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 295Q&As Download:
http://www.braindump2go.com/300-101.html

2.|2017 New Version 300-101 Study Guide Video:
https://youtu.be/7DNc6Sp9S6E

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back