[2017-New-Exams]Braindump2go 9A0-381 Questions and Answers Instant Download[11-20]

2017 Mar. New 9A0-381 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Full Version Released for Free Share Today!
100% Real Exam Questions! 100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!

1.|2017 Version 9A0-381 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 65Q&As Download:
http://www.braindump2go.com/9a0-381.html

2.|2017 Version 9A0-381 Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://1drv.ms/f/s!AvI7wzKf6QBjgxivDhTKQ0_29EIl

QUESTION 11
With whichreports are classifications most commonly used?

A.    Technology Reports
B.    Link Reports
C.    Product and Campaign Reports
D.    Pages and Site Sections Reports

Answer: C

QUESTION 12
A colleague of yours has created and shared a bookmark. You would like to have access to it in order to view the data but have no need to manipulate it. Which sharing option should you choose in the Bookmarks Manager to obtain read only privileges to your colleague’s report?

A.    Share
B.    Copy Me
C.    Push
D.    On Menu

Answer: B

QUESTION 13
How are Metric Gauges added to Dashboards?

A.    Bookmark a metric report and add it to a Dashboard
B.    Create a Target report and add it to a Dashboard
C.    Within Dashboard Layout, drag `Metric Gauge’ to a page
D.    Run a metric report and add it to a Dashboard

Answer: C

QUESTION 14
You have justcreated the Average Order Value (Revenue/Orders) calculated metric while in the Products report. In which report or reports will that metric now be available?

A.    Products and all Custom Traffic reports
B.    Only Products
C.    Products and all Path reports
D.    Products and all Custom Conversion reports

Answer: A

QUESTION 15
Which sentenceabout enabling the report accelerator is true?

A.    Enabling the accelerator will result in reports loading faster but will have a delay in displaying real time results
B.    The accelerator is great for being able to monitor real time data in dashboard reports
C.    The accelerator will improve query time for clients who are located farther away from Adobe data centers
D.    Enabling the accelerator is a great way to monitor report data in real time

Answer: B

QUESTION 16
Click the Exhibit tab to see the exhibit.
 

A.    A
B.    B
C.    C
D.    D

Answer: C

QUESTION 17
A visitor demonstrates the following behavior in terms of time spent:
 
What is the average time spent on page A?

A.    12.5 minutes
B.    25 minutes
C.    20 minutes
D.    15 minutes

Answer: D

QUESTION 18
The following 2 visits were conducted on two different days by the same person.
 
How much time have they spent on the site according to Reports & Analytics? (Assume that link tracking is active).

A.    50 minutes
B.    65 minutes
C.    45 minutes
D.    40 minutes

Answer: B

QUESTION 19
Which CANNOT be done with Data Extract?

A.    Formatting of report output prior to incorporation into an Excel worksheet
B.    To pull items out of the Low Traffic bucket
C.    Switching the X and Y axis of a report prior to data export
D.    Exporting more than fifty thousand rows of data

Answer: D

QUESTION 20
What is the purpose ofa participation metric?

A.    To assign full credit from success events to all values of a variable that were passed by a visitor.
B.    To split the credit from success events to all values of a variable that were passed by a visitor.
C.    To split the credit from traffic metrics to all values of a variable that were passed by a visitor.
D.    To assign full credit from traffic metrics to all values of a variable that were passed by a visitor.

Answer: B


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2017 Version 9A0-381 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 65Q&As Download:
http://www.braindump2go.com/9a0-381.html

2.|2017 Version 9A0-381 Study Guide Video:
https://youtu.be/8oXew71VaMQ

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back