[2017-New-Dumps]Braindump2go New SK0-004 PDF Dumps for 100% Passing Exam SK0-004[51-60]

2017 November New SK0-004 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new SK0-004 Questions:

1.|2017 New SK0-004 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 389Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/sk0-004.html

2.|2017 New SK0-004 Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNUnJPWUVGcEVLREk?usp=sharing

QUESTION 51
A technician is experiencing overheating on a rack mounted server. After powering off and removing the cover of the server, a large amount of dust is noticed on one of the fans. After cleaning out the dust and powering the server back on, the server is still overheating. Which of the following would BEST explain this issue?

A. The power supply has failed.
B. The server is using excessive power.
C. The hard drives are running too hot.
D. Some of the cooling fans are defective.

Answer: D

QUESTION 52
A technician notices a rack mounted server is beeping without booting up.
The NEXT step to diagnose this issue would be to:

A. continue to power cycle the server until it boots normally.
B. count the beeps and reference the service manual.
C. disable the alarm within the server.
D. install the server into a different rack.

Answer: B

QUESTION 53
A server technician has been tasked with purchasing cables and connectors for a new server room. The server room consists of one switch, two servers, and one IP telephone.
Which of the following types of cables and connectors should the technician purchase?

A. Coaxial cable and BNC connectors
B. Straight through Ethernet cable and RJ-45 connectors
C. Silver satin and RJ-11 connectors
D. Crossover Ethernet cable and RJ-11 connectors

Answer: B

QUESTION 54
Which of the following is a basic difference between DAS and NAS?

A. NAS requires fibre channel; DAS does not.
B. NAS is faster than DAS when using NFS.
C. DAS operates its own OS; NAS does not.
D. DAS is directly connected to a server; NAS is connected via IP networking.

Answer: D

QUESTION 55
A technician is tasked with providing network-based high availability to a pair of identical web servers. Which of the following minimum server NIC configurations fulfills these requirements?

A. Two physical NICs per server: one NIC configured for multicast and one for broadcast.
B. One physical NIC per server: each individual NIC configured for network load balancing.
C. Two physical NICs per server: one NIC for network traffic, and one for web traffic.
D. One physical NIC per server: each NIC configured with the same MAC and IP address.

Answer: B

QUESTION 56
A system administrator is concerned with employees connecting removable storage to the server to copy sensitive data. Which of the following solutions addresses this concern?

A. Disable write access
B. Disable WOL
C. Disable TPM
D. Disable physical ports

Answer: D

QUESTION 57
Which of the following is a reason to have a remote cold site readily available in case of a disaster in the primary datacenter?

A. It provides a company with a redundant location that mirrors the primary datacenter hardware but requires no data restoration.
B. It provides a company with a backup location to install the necessary equipment to restore critical services.
C. It provides a company with a backup location equipped with resources necessary for immediate restoration of critical services.
D. It provides a company with a redundant location that mirrors the primary datacenter hardware and data.

Answer: B

QUESTION 58
A server in a small company functions as a print server. Suddenly it stops sending print jobs to the printers. A technician verifies that the printers are working correctly. Additionally, the print spooler had been restarted and is running on the server, it is accessible from workstations, and it shows as being ready to accept print jobs. Which of the following has MOST likely caused the print server to stop processing print jobs?

A. The print quota has been exceeded.
B. The server needs an updated print driver.
C. The server needs pooling enabled.
D. The server’s hard drive is out of space.

Answer: D

QUESTION 59
A mission critical server has faulted with a dead 66 MHz 3.3V PCI-X network interface card. The system administrator has been directed to get the server functional as soon as possible, even if it is connected with less bandwidth. There are no onsite spare cards available and the vendor does not expect to have the parts for at least a week. Which of the following immediately available NICs could be substituted instead?

A. 33 MHz 3.3V PCI
B. 66 MHz 5V PCI
C. 266 MHzx 3.3V PCI-X
D. 533 MHz 5V PCI-X

Answer: A

QUESTION 60
Which of the following is the MOST energy efficient way of powering equipment within a datacenter with a large UPS battery bank?

A. 48V DC
B. 120V single-phase
C. 240VAC 3-phase
D. 480V 3-phase

Answer: A


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2017 New SK0-004 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 389Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/sk0-004.html

2.|2017 New SK0-004 Study Guide Video:
https://youtu.be/_Jc1jIu3vpI

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back