[2016/07 NEW]Download Cisco 300-080 Practice Exam PDF from Braindump2go[NQ41-NQ50]

2016/07 Cisco Official News!!!

CCNP Collaboration 300-080 CTCOLLAB: Troubleshooting Cisco IP Telephony & Video v1.0 Exam Questions and Answers New Updated Today!

Instant Download Free 300-080 PDF & 300-080 VCE from Braindump2go.com.

100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!

NEW QUESTION 41 – NEW QUESTION 50:

1.|2016 Latest Cisco 300-080 CTCOLLAB PDF & 300-080 CTCOLLAB VCE 196Q&As Dumps Instant Download:http://www.braindump2go.com/300-080.html
2.|2016 New Cisco 300-080 CTCOLLAB Exam Questions PDF:https://drive.google.com/folderview?id=0B272WrTALRHcRVZjNGRLeDJsNk0&usp=sharing

 

QUESTION 41
An IP phone that is connected through a Cisco Catalyst 3750 Series Switch is failing to register with the subscriber as a backup server. When the user presses the settings button on the phone, only the Cisco Unified Communications Manager publisher shows as registered. What is the most likely cause for this issue?

A.    The phone does not have the correct Cisco Unified Communications Manager group in the device configuration page.
B.    The Cisco Unified Communications Manager group that is applied through the device pool is misconfigured.
C.    The ip-helper address command for the subscriber is not configured on the switch port.
D.    The subscriber does not have the correct device pool configured.
E.    The enterprise phone configuration does not have the call control redundancy enabled.

Answer: B

QUESTION 42
Refer to the exhibit. An IP phone that is connected through a Cisco Catalyst 3750 Series Switch is failing to register with Cisco Unified Communications Manager. When the user presses the settings button on the phone, the Operational VLAN ID shows a blank entry.
What is the most likely cause for this issue?
 

A.    The switch may not be supplying inline power.
B.    The spanning tree portfast command needs to be removed.
C.    The trunk encapsulation is missing. The trunk must be configured for dot1.Q.
D.    Cisco Discovery Protocol is disabled on the switch.
E.    The Operational VLAN ID of the phone always shows as blank. The Admin.
VLAN ID should be 110.

Answer: D

QUESTION 43
You configured a Cisco ISR G2 as a SIP gateway, but the gateway does not show that it is registered with Cisco Unified Communications Manager. What is causing this issue?

A.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager does not support SIP gateways.
B.    The gateway does not have the UC license installed.
C.    The gateway does not have Cisco Unified Border Element session licensing.
D.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager does not show a SIP gateway as registered if it is not properly configured.
E.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager never shows a SIP gateway as registered even when it is properly configured.
F.    The Cisco ISR G2 cannot be a SIP gateway.

Answer: E

QUESTION 44
Which issue would cause an MGCP gateway to fail to register with Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A.    missing the configuration command isdn bind-l3 ccm-manager under the ISDN interface
B.    mismatched domain name on the MGCP gateway and Cisco Unified Communications Manager gateway configuration
C.    misconfigured route group in Cisco Unified Communications Manager
D.    incorrect MGCP IP address specified in the gateway configuration in Cisco Unified Communications Manager

Answer: B

QUESTION 45
Endpoints are configured for both H.323 and SIP using the same URI and Cisco VCS settings, but the endpoints register only as H.323 endpoints. What is causing this issue?

A.    A firewall is blocking all traffic from the endpoints to the Cisco VCS.
B.    The Cisco VCS has no SIP domains configured.
C.    The Cisco VCS is blocking the endpoints because of duplicate ID entries.
D.    The endpoints do not have the SIP option key installed.
E.    SIP does not work, because SIP is used for Cisco Unified Communications Manager registration only.

Answer: B

QUESTION 46
You are trying to register an H.323-based Cisco TelePresence system to Cisco Unified Communications Manager and a Cisco DX70 system to the Cisco VCS Control.
Why do neither of the units want to register?

A.    The H.323-based system needs an E164 number to register to Cisco Unified Communications Manager, and the Cisco DX70 needs to have the MAC address configured first on the Cisco VCS Control.
B.    The H.323-based system needs to register to the Cisco VCS Control with an E.164 number, and the Cisco DX70 needs the TFTP address to register on the Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
C.    Both systems need to register to the Cisco VCS Control, but the H.323-based system needs to have the gatekeeper setting set to “Direct.”
D.    Both systems need to register to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager, as the Cisco VCS Control is used only for firewall traversal.
E.    You need Cisco TelePresence Management Suite to register Cisco TelePresence systems.
F.    You need Cisco TelePresence Server to register Cisco TelePresence systems.

Answer: B

QUESTION 47
To maintain proper database integrity, what is the recommended maximum round-trip delay between multiple Cisco VCS appliances in a cluster?

A.    10 ms
B.    15 ms
C.    25 ms
D.    30 ms
E.    50 ms
F.    80 ms

Answer: D

QUESTION 48
Which of these reasons can cause intrasite calls within a Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster to fail?

A.    The route partition that is configured in the CCD requesting service is not listed in the calling phone CSS.
B.    The trunk CSS does not include the partition for the called directory number.
C.    The MGCP gateway is not registered.
D.    The calling phone does not have the correct CSS configured.
E.    The calling phone does not have the correct partition configured.

Answer: D

QUESTION 49
Refer to the exhibit. All phones are placed in the Internal_Pt partition. The CSS for all phones contains the partition Internal_Pt, and Vml.CSS contains the voicemail hunt pilot.
When a call is placed from extension 2001 to 2002, which statement is true?
 
A.    Extension 2002 will ring.
B.    The call will be blocked.
C.    The call will be answered by voicemail.
D.    Extension 2002 will ring, and if the call is not answered, the call will match the translation pattern and then be blocked.
E.    Extension 2002 will ring, and if the call is not answered, the call will match the translation pattern and then be forwarded to voicemail.

Answer: A

QUESTION 50
When a remote endpoint dials in to join a conference that is configured on a Cisco TelePresence Server bridge, the endpoint receives only audio.
Other users can successfully join the call with Voice and Video.
What is causing this issue?

A.    The endpoint does not have the multisite option installed.
B.    The endpoint does not have the partition of the bridge in its CSS.
C.    The bridge is out of all licenses.
D.    The endpoint is assigned a region without enough configured bandwidth for video.
E.    The bridge is not able to host video calls.

Answer: D


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

2016/07 Latest Braindump2go Cisco 300-080 Exam PDF and VCE 196q Dumps Instant Download:

http://www.braindump2go.com/300-080.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!]

 

2016/07 Latest Braindump2go Cisco 300-080 Exam Questions PDF:

https://drive.google.com/folderview?id=0B272WrTALRHcRVZjNGRLeDJsNk0&usp=sharing

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back