2015 New 70-448 Microsoft Exam Dumps Free Download (91-100)

2015 Free Download of Latest Microsoft 70-448 Practce Exam Questions from Braindump2go will help you have a 100% success of 70-448 real exam! All questions are the latest checked and released! Answers are 100% correct guaranteed! In order to increase your confidence, 100% Full Money Back Guarantee is promised by Braindump2go! Instant Download Now!

Exam Code: 70-448
Exam Name: Microsoft SQL Server 2008, Business Intelligence Development and Maintenance
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Corresponding Certifications: MCITP: Business Intelligence Developer 2008, MCSA, MCSA: SQL Server 2008, MCTS, MCTS: Microsoft SQL Server 2008, Business Intelligence Development and Maintenance

Keywords: 70-448 Exam Dumps,70-448 Practice Tests,70-448 Practice Exams,70-448 Exam Questions,70-448 PDF,70-448 VCE Free,70-448 Book,70-448 E-Book,70-448 Study Guide,70-448 Braindump,70-448 Prep Guide

QUESTION 91
You are managing a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) project for Company.com.
You need to include a parent-child hierarchy for the dimension.
The child key feature is named CKUser and the parent key feature is named CKManager.
As the root member you need to ensure that the top user is included.
As the root member, you should make sure that the topmost employee should be included.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should configure the IsAggregatable property of the Employee attribute to default.
B.    You should configure the IsNotAggregatable property of the Employee attribute to false.
C.    You should configure the IsNotAggregatable property of the Employees attribute to true.
D.    You should configure the IsAggregatable property of the Employees attribute to false.

Answer: D
Explanation:
IsAggregatable Specifies whether measures aggregate across the members of the attribute into an “all” level.
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms174497.aspx
Configuring the (All) Level for Attribute Hierarchies In Microsoft SQL Server Analysis Services, the (All) level is an optional, system-generated level.
It contains only one member whose value is the aggregation of the values of all
members in the immediately subordinate level. This member is called the All member. It is a system-generated member that is not contained in the dimension table. Because the member in the (All) level is at the top of the hierarchy, the member’s value is the consolidated aggregation of the values of all members in the hierarchy. The All member often serves as the default member of a hierarchy.
The presence of an (All) level in an attribute hierarchy depends on the IsAggregatable property setting for the attribute and the presence of an (All) level in a user-defined hierarchy depends on the IsAggregatable property of the attribute at the top-most level of user-defined hierarchy. If the IsAggregatable property is set to True, an (All) level will exist. A hierarchy has no (All) level if the IsAggregatable property is set to False.
Establishing the Topmost Level If the IsAggregatable property is set to False on the source attribute of a level in a hierarchy, then no aggregatable level can appear in the hierarchy above that level. A non-aggregatable level must be the topmost level of any hierarchy or the IsAggregatable property of the source attributes for any levels above it must also be set to False.
All Member and (All) Level The single member of the (All) level is called the All member. The AttributeAllMemberNameproperty on a dimension specifies the name of the All member for attributes in a dimension. The AllMemberName property on a hierarchy specifies the name of the All member for the hierarchy.

QUESTION 92
You are developing a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) solution which includes a time dimension called TestTime which includes a hierarchy called Year-By-Day for Company.com.
You own a measure called Number from a measure group called MeasureTester.
In the previous time period for the current level of the Yer-Bet-Day hierarchy, you should make sure that you develop a calculated member to show the Number measure.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should utilize [Measures].[ Number],OPENINGPERIOD [TestTime].[Yer-Bet- Day].FirstSibling.Level))
B.    You should utilize ([Measures].[ Number],LASTPERIODS( 0,[TestTime].[Yer-Bet- Day].PrevMember))
C.    You should utilize ([Measures].[ Number],LASTPERIODS( 1,[TestTime].[Yer-Bet- Day].PrevMember))
D.    You should utilize ([Measures].[ Number],[ TestTime].[Yer-Bet-Day].NextSibling)

Answer: C
Explanation:
LastPeriods (MDX)
SQL Server 2008 R2 Other Versions Returns a set of members up to and including a specified member.
Syntax LastPeriods(Index [ ,Member_Expression ] ) Arguments Index – A valid numeric expression that specifies a number of periods. Member_Expression – A valid Multidimensional Expressions (MDX) expression that returns a member.
Remarks
If the specified number of periods is positive, the LastPeriods function returns a set of members that start with the member that lags Index – 1 from the specified member expression, and ends with the specified member.
The number of members returned by the function is equal to Index. If the specified number of periods is negative, the LastPeriods function returns a set of members that start with the specified member and ends with the member that leads (- Index – 1) from the specified member. The number of members returned by the function is equal to the absolute value of Index.
If the specified number of periods is zero, the LastPeriods function returns the empty set. This is unlike the Lag function, which returns the specified member if 0 is specified. If a member is not specified, the LastPeriods function uses Time.CurrentMember. If no dimension is marked as a Time dimension, the function will parse and execute without an error, but will cause a cell error in the client application.
Examples
The following example returns the default measure value for the second third, and fourth fiscal quarters of fiscal year 2002.
SELECT LastPeriods(3,[Date].[Fiscal].[Fiscal Quarter].[Q4 FY 2002]) ON 0 FROM [Adventure Works]
Note
This example can also be written using the : (colon) operator:
[Date].[Fiscal].[Fiscal Quarter].[Q4 FY 2002]: [Date].[Fiscal].[Fiscal Quarter].[Q2 FY 2002] The following example returns the default measure value for the first fiscal quarter of fiscal year 2002. Although the specified number of periods is three, only one can be returned because there are no earlier periods in the fiscal year. SELECT LastPeriods (3,[Date].[Fiscal].[Fiscal Quarter].[Q1 FY 2002] ) ON 0 FROM [Adventure Works]

QUESTION 93
You are developing a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) solution which contains a data source view (DSV) which owns a table called Worker for Company.com.
There are some columns in the Worker below
* WorkerKey
* BossKey
The BossKey column references the manager of the Workers.
You should make sure that you should create the relationship between the workers and their boss in the DSV.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should develop a Calculation which utilizes WorkerKey and BossKey
B.    You should develop a View which utilizes a relationship with WorkerKey as the source column and
BossKey as the destination column.
C.    You should develop a Query which utilizes a relationship with WorkerKey as the source column and
BossKey as the destination column.
D.    through utilizing BossKey, you should develop a relationship as the source column and WorkerKey
as the destination column.

Answer: D

QUESTION 94
You are managing a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) method which includes a dimension called TimeTester for Company.com.
There is a table called SalesTester which includes the two columns named OrderTester and ShipTester. they are connected with TimeTester.
You should make sure that you could get information by measures using the DimTime TimeTester.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should develop a one-to-many relationship between the TimeTester dimension and the OrderTester
measure group.
B.    You should develop a many-to-one relationship between the ShipTester dimension and the SalesTester
measure group.
C.    You should develop a many-to-many relationship between the TimeTester dimension and the ShipTester
measure group.
D.    You should develop two common relationships between the TimeTester dimension and the SalesTester
measure group. You should not utilize same columns of measure group.

Answer: D

QUESTION 95
You are developing a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) method for Company.com.
There are some components in the method:
– A dimension called TestTime which includes a property called Year
– A measure group called TestProduct that connects with the TestTime dimension
You should make sure that the designed on TestProduct contain the Year property.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should configure the AttributeHierarchyDisEnabled attribute.
B.    You should configure the IsNotAggregatable attribute.
C.    You should configure the AggregationUsage attribute.
D.    You should configure the Usage attribute.

Answer: C

QUESTION 96
You are developing a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) solution which contains a table called TestFact which includes two columns listed below for Company.com.
In order to develop a measure which gets the amount of customers who owns placed orders.
 
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should configure the Usage attribute to Distinct count and the Source Column attribute to OrderKey.
B.    You should configure the Usage attribute to Sum count and the Source Column attribute to OrderKey.
C.    You should configure the Usage attribute to Distinct count and the Source Column attribute to CustomerKey.
D.    You should configure the Usage attribute to Sum count and the Source Column attribute to CustomerKey.

Answer: C

QUESTION 97
You are managing a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) project for Company.com.
You develop a cube which utilized a dimension called DimEmployeeTest.
The dimension includes an attribute named EmployeeTest.
You also host a Microsoft SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) project which includes a report on an employee.
You can browser the information. Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should develop a URL action on the EmployeeTest attribute.
B.    You should develop a DataSet action on the EmployeeTest attribute.
C.    You should develop a DataTable action on the DimEmployeeTest dimension.
D.    You should develop a ReWrite action on the DimEmployeeTest dimension.

Answer: A

QUESTION 98
You are creating a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) report which would show from a SQL Server 2005 Analysis Services database for Company.com.
You should make sure that the report shows member attributes and extended attributes.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should utilize the Web Service.
B.    You should utilize the SQL Server Analysis Services data source.
C.    You should utilize the OLE DB for SQL Server data source.
D.    You should utilize the DBCC SHRINKFILE.

Answer: B

QUESTION 99
You are developing a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) sample for Company.com.
You decide to publish the report which would be moved on a common basis to a list of subscribers on a report server.
You should make sure that you develop a novel subscription on the report server.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    Before clicking the My Subscriptions button you should choose the developed report.
B.    Before clicking the My Subscriptions page you should choose the My Subscriptions page.
C.    Before clicking the Subscriptions tab you should choose the developed report and then click the
New Data driven Subscription button.
D.    You should choose the developed report.

Answer: C

QUESTION 100
You are developing a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) solution for Company.com.
The codes in the report listed below:
Private Shared Function GetResultFromPar(ByVal TestValue As Double ) As Double
If IsNothing(TestValue) Then
Return NothingElseReturn InchValue * 3.15
End If
End Function
The above function will display error when you compile the codes.
You should make sure that conditions listed below are required:
– The code segment compiles normally.
– The GetResultFromPar function could be implemented from other reports.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should delete the ByVal keyword from the function definition.
B.    You should delete the Shared keyword from the function definition.
C.    You should create the function as protected Shared instead of Public Shared.
D.    Before declaring the function as Public Shared, you should develop a custom assembly through utilizing
Microsoft Visual Basic .NET.

Answer: D


Braindump2go Latest 70-448 Exam Dumps Released! 100% Real Questions – Dumps Qulification is the secret of Success! Prepare yourself to Face the 70-448 Exam with Real Exam Questions from Microsoft Official Exam Center, walk into the Testing Centre with confidence.

http://www.braindump2go.com/70-448.html

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back