2015 Braindump2go Microsoft 70-662 Practice Exam Dumps New Version From Microsoft Official Exam Center (81-90)

MICROSOFT NEWS: 70-662 Exam Questions has been Updated Today! Get Latest 70-662 VCE and 70-662 PDF Instantly! Welcome to Download the Newest Braindump2go 70-662 VCE&70-662 PDF Dumps: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-662.html (507 Q&As)

Braindump2go New Released 70-662 Exam Dumps Questions New Updated Today: Latest 507 Questions and Answers Explanation. Guarantee you 100% Success when you attend Microsoft MCM 70-662 Exam! We update 70-662 Exam Dumps Questions every day and you can come to download our latest 70-662 Practice Tests daily!

Exam Code: 70-662
Exam Name TS: Microsoft Exchange Server 2010, Configuring
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Corresponding Certifications: MCITP, MCITP: Enterprise Messaging Administrator on Exchange 2010, MCTS, MCTS: Microsoft Exchange Server 2010, Configuring

70-662 Dumps,70-662 PDF,70-662 PDF eBook,70-662 Braindump,70-662 Study Guide,70-662 Book,70-662 Practice Test,70-662 Dumps PDF,70-662 VCE,70-662 VCE Dumps,70-662 Valid Dumps,70-662 Exam Questions Free,70-662 Dumps,70-662 Free Dumps,70-662 Questions and Answers Free,70-662 Braindump PDF,70-662 Braindump VCE,70-662 Preparation

QUESTION 81
You have an Exchange Server 2003 organization.
You install an Exchange Server 2010 Edge Transport server on the network.
You need to ensure that the Edge Transport server can send and receive e-mail messages from the Internet for the organization.
You configure the Exchange Server 2003 servers to send all e-mails for external recipients to the Edge Transport servers.
What should you do next?

A.    Create and configure a sharing policy.
B.    Install the Exchange Server 2010 schema extensions.
C.    Create an Edge Subscription file.
Copy the file to the Exchange Server 2003 servers.
D.    Create and configure a Send connector on the Edge Transport server.
Create and configure a Receive connector on the Edge Transport server.

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb124011.aspx

QUESTION 82
You have an Exchange 2010 organization named contoso.com.
The organization contains two servers named Server1 and Server2.
Server1 has the Client Access, Hub Transport, and Mailbox server roles installed.
Server2 has the Edge Transport server role installed.
You need to verify whether Server2 successfully replicates recipient data and configuration Information from Server1.
What should you do?

A.    From Server2, run the Test-ReplicationHealth cmdlet.
B.    From Server2, run the Get-OrganizationConfig cmdlet.
C.    From Server1, run the Test-EdgeSynchronization cmdlet.
D.    From Server1, run the Get-EdgeSyncServiceConfig cmdlet.

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/aa996925.aspx

QUESTION 83
You have a Hub Transport server named Server1 that runs Exchange Server 2010.
All Exchange users use IMAP4 to retrieve e-mail.
You need to ensure that all users can send e-mail by using SMTP.
Your solution must not require any modifications to the default connectors.
What should you do?

A.    Configure IMAP4 clients to send e-mail by using TCP port 25.
B.    Configure IMAP4 clients to send e-mail by using TCP port 587.
C.    Create a new Send connector and configure the connector to use port 110.
D.    Create a new Send connector and configure the connector to use port 143.

Answer: B

QUESTION 84
Your company has a main office and 20 branch offices.
Each office contains an Exchange Server 2010 Mailbox server and an Exchange Server 2010 Hub Transport server.
Each office is configured as a separate Active Directory site.
Each branch office site has one IP site link that connects to the main office site.
You need to ensure that e-mail sent between offices is routed through the Hub Transport servers in the main office.
What should you do?

A.    From the Exchange Management Shell, modify the Exchange-specific site link costs.
B.    From the Exchange Management Shell, configure the main office site as a hub site.
C.    From Active Directory Sites and Services, modify the site link costs.
D.    From Active Directory Sites and Services, remove all IP site links and then create new SMTP
site links.

Answer: B

QUESTION 85
You install an Exchange Server 2010 Hub Transport server named Hub1.
You need to ensure that Hub1 can receive e-mail messages sent from Internet hosts.
What should you do?

A.    Enable the Anonymous users permission group for the Client Hub1 Receive connector.
B.    Enable the Anonymous users permission group for the Default Hub1 Receive connector.
C.    Create a Receive connector and set the intended use to Client.
Modify the port for the connector.
D.    Create a Receive connector and set the intended use to Custom.
Modify the remote IP addresses range for the connector.

Answer: B
Explanation:
 
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb738138.aspx

QUESTION 86
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization.
You discover that messages sent to the Internet include internal Exchange routing information in the message header.
You need to prevent internal routing information from being sent to external recipients.
What should you do?

A.    Create a new remote domain.
B.    Modify the permissions of the Send connector.
C.    Modify the properties of the sender reputation feature.
D.    Enable domain security on the default Receive connector.

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://social.technet.microsoft.com/Forums/en-US/exchangesvrsecuremessaging/thread/41a64e09-ed49-405e-9a37-de4ca13c2217
Get-SendConnector “Connector Name” | Remove-ADPermission-AccessRight ExtendedRight-ExtendedRights “ms-Exch-Send-Headers-Routing” -user “NT AUTHORITY\Anonymous Logon” then restart the Exchange Transport services on all exchange Servers

QUESTION 87
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization named contoso.com that contains a mailenabled group named Group1.
Users from outside the organization report that e-mail messages sent to group1@contoso.com generate a non-delivery report (NDR).
You need to ensure that users outside the organization can successfully send e-mail to group1 @ contoso.com.
What should you modify?

A.    the authentication settings for the Client Receive connector
B.    the message delivery restrictions for Group1
C.    the moderation settings for Group1
D.    the remote IP address range for the Client Receive connector

Answer: B
Explanation:
 

QUESTION 88
You need to modify the Exchange-specific cost for a site link named Link1.
What should you do?

A.    From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Set-ADSite cmdlet.
B.    From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Set-ADSiteLink cmdlet.
C.    From the Active Directory Sites and Services snap-in, create a site link bridge.
D.    From the Active Directory Sites and Services snap-in, modify the properties of Link1.

Answer: B
Explanation:
Set-AdSiteLink-Identity Link1-ExchangeCost 10
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb266946.aspx

QUESTION 89
You have an Exchange Server 2010 Mailbox server.
The server contains one mailbox database.
You need to view the last logon time of all users in the organization.
What should you do?

A.    From the Exchange Management Shell, run Get-MailboxDatabase.
B.    From the Exchange Management Shell, run Get-MailboxStatistics.
C.    From the Exchange Management Console, create and export a filter.
D.    From the Exchange Management Console, run the Remote Connectivity Analyzer.

Answer: B

QUESTION 90
You have an Exchange Server 2010 Mailbox server.
You need to identify which users have the largest mailboxes on the server.
What should you do?

A.    Run the Get-MailBoxStatistics cmdlet.
B.    Run the Get-StoreUsageStatistics cmdlet.
C.    Add the MSExchangeIS Client performance counters to the Performance Monitor.
D.    Add the MSExchangeIS Mailbox performance counters to the Performance Monitor.

Answer: A


Braindump2go Promise All 70-662 Questions and Answers are the Latest Updated,we aim to provide latest and guaranteed questions for all certifications.You just need to be braved in trying then we will help you arrange all left things! 100% Pass All Exams you want Or Full Money Back! Do yo want to have a try on passing 70-662?

FREE DOWNLOAD: NEW UPDATED 70-662 PDF Dumps &70-662 VCE Dumps from Braindump2go: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-662.html 507 Q&As)

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back